2012 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division I PHRF_ToT PHRF 88 and Lower 27/Jul/2012 07:00 PM 2 NM 4 Kts

Division II PHRF_ToT PHRF 89-132 27/Jul/2012 07:05 PM 1.5 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 27/Jul/12 - 19:47:55 0:00:47:55 0:00:54:15 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27/Jul/12 - 20:01:53 0:01:01:53 0:01:08:38 2 2
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 27/Jul/12 - 19:58:53 0:00:58:53 0:01:09:12 3 3
4   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay 27/Jul/12 - 20:15:59 0:01:15:59 0:01:20:58 4 4
5   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 27/Jul/12 - 20:20:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:27:14 5 5
6   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 27/Jul/12 - 20:28:19 0:01:28:19 0:01:36:28 6 6
7   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne 27/Jul/12 - 20:59:27 0:01:59:27 0:02:01:53 7 7
8   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 27/Jul/12 - 20:54:22 0:01:54:22 0:02:03:04 8 8
9   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz DNC       14  
10   USA 31478 TBD TBD TBD DNC       14  
11   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner DNF       14  
12   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF       14  
13   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath DNF       14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1   USA 93330 Southern Star C&C 99 George McBride 27/Jul/12 - 20:03:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:58:28 1 1
2   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 27/Jul/12 - 20:07:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:00:41 2 2
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 27/Jul/12 - 20:08:11 0:01:03:11 0:01:01:01 3 3
4   USA 42008 JEM Swan Michael Baldock 27/Jul/12 - 20:07:22 0:01:02:22 0:01:03:02 4 4
5   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 27/Jul/12 - 20:11:39 0:01:06:39 0:01:03:31 5 5
6   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 27/Jul/12 - 20:08:17 0:01:03:17 0:01:03:58 6 6
7   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 27/Jul/12 - 20:10:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:04:10 7 7
8   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 27/Jul/12 - 20:12:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:05:37 8 8
9   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 27/Jul/12 - 20:13:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:08:58 9 9
10   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye DNF       18  
11   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter DNF       18  
12   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNF       18  
13   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNS       18  
14   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell DNS       18  
15   USA 32483 Hearts Desire C&C 35III Allen Lovejoy DNS       18  
16   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNS       18  
17   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell DNS       18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy