Quantum Key West Race Week 2013
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

KWRW Division 1 IRC IRC 1 (Mini Maxi Class) 22/Jan/2013 01:10 PM 10.3 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 IRC IRC 2 (52 Class) 22/Jan/2013 01:15 PM 8.93 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 IRC IRC 2 (52 Super Series) 22/Jan/2013 01:15 PM 8.93 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 HPR High Performance Class 22/Jan/2013 01:22 PM 7.89 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 IRC IRC Sub-Class 22/Jan/2013 01:22 PM 7.89 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 One Design Farr 400 One Design 22/Jan/2013 01:22 PM 7.89 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 One Design Farr 40 22/Jan/2013 01:34 PM 7.89 NM 16 Kts
KWRW Division 1 One Design Swan 42 22/Jan/2013 01:34 PM 7.89 NM 16 Kts

KWRW Division 2 One Design Melges 32 22/Jan/2013 12:50 PM 5.8 NM 12 Kts
KWRW Division 2 One Design Melges 24 22/Jan/2013 01:00 PM 4.6 NM 12 Kts
KWRW Division 2 One Design J 70 22/Jan/2013 01:15 PM 4.6 NM 12 Kts
KWRW Division 2 One Design J 70 (Corinthian) 22/Jan/2013 01:15 PM 4.6 NM 12 Kts

KWRW Division 3 PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 22/Jan/2013 01:25 PM 8.29 NM 14 Kts
KWRW Division 3 PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 22/Jan/2013 01:30 PM 8.29 NM 14 Kts
KWRW Division 3 One Design J 80 22/Jan/2013 01:35 PM 7.09 NM 14 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 1 Racing
HPR Division
High Performance Class
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0130 22/Jan/13 - 14:26:50 0:01:04:50 0:01:05:40 1 1
2   USA 400 Chessie Racing Farr 400 George Collins 0.9720 22/Jan/13 - 14:30:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:06:36 2 2
3   USA 8668 Stray Dog GP 42 Charles Engh 1.0010 22/Jan/13 - 14:29:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:07:07 3 3
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.0160 22/Jan/13 - 14:29:45 0:01:07:45 0:01:08:50 4 4
5   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 0.9840 22/Jan/13 - 14:32:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:09:02 5 5
6   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman 0.9750 22/Jan/13 - 14:33:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:09:29 6 6
7   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse 0.9750 22/Jan/13 - 14:34:38 0:01:12:38 0:01:10:49 7 7
8   NOR 411 Santa Farr 400 Jesper Bank / Michael Hestbek (T) 0.9760 22/Jan/13 - 14:34:58 0:01:12:58 0:01:11:12 8 8
9   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 0.9730 22/Jan/13 - 14:44:17 0:01:22:17 0:01:20:03 9 9
 
IRC Division
IRC 1 (Mini Maxi Class)
1   USA 60272 Shockwave Reichel/Pugh mini maxi George Sakellaris 1.580 22/Jan/13 - 14:17:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:46:07 1 17
2   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.597 22/Jan/13 - 14:17:01 0:01:07:01 0:01:47:01 2 18
 
IRC 2 (52 Class)
1   ITA 280 Azzurra TP 52 Alberto Roemmers 1.387 22/Jan/13 - 14:19:41 0:01:04:41 0:01:29:42 1 11
2   SWE 5211 Rán TP 52 Niklas Zennstrom 1.388 22/Jan/13 - 14:20:09 0:01:05:09 0:01:30:25 2 12
3   USA 52011 Quantum Racing TP 52 Doug DeVos 1.389 22/Jan/13 - 14:20:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:30:55 3 13
4   USA 2121 Rio100 100' sloop Manouch Moshayedi 1.389 22/Jan/13 - 14:20:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:31:05 4 14
5   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 22/Jan/13 - 14:21:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:31:45 5 15
6   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.390 22/Jan/13 - 14:21:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:32:20 6 16
 
IRC 2 (52 Super Series)
1   ITA 280 Azzurra (SS) TP 52 Alberto Roemmers 1.000 22/Jan/13 - 14:19:41 0:01:04:41 0:01:04:40 1 1
2   SWE 5211 Rán (SS) TP 52 Niklas Zennstrom 1.000 22/Jan/13 - 14:20:09 0:01:05:09 0:01:05:09 2 2
3   USA 52011 Quantum Racing (SS) TP 52 Doug DeVos 1.000 22/Jan/13 - 14:20:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:05:28 3 3
4   USA 2121 Rio (SS) TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.000 22/Jan/13 - 14:20:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:05:34 4 4
5   USA 5210 Interlodge (SS) IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.000 22/Jan/13 - 14:21:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:06:00 5 5
6   GBR 11152 Gladiator (SS) TP 52 Tony Langley 1.000 22/Jan/13 - 14:21:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:06:26 6 6
 
IRC Sub-Class
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE (IRC) HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 22/Jan/13 - 14:26:50 0:01:04:50 0:01:22:28 1 7
2   USA 1253 Catapult (IRC) Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 22/Jan/13 - 14:32:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:23:46 2 8
3   USA 400 Chessie Racing (IRC) Farr 400 George Collins 1.240 22/Jan/13 - 14:30:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:24:58 3 9
4   USA 84001 Decision (IRC) HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.274 22/Jan/13 - 14:29:45 0:01:07:45 0:01:26:18 4 10
 
One Design Division
Farr 400 One Design
1   USA 400 Chessie Racing (OD) Farr 400 George Collins       1
2   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff (OD) Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman       2
3   USA 404 Meridian X (OD) Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse       3
4   USA 403 Team Premier (OD) Farr 400 Hannes Waimer       4
 
Farr 40
1   MON 69 Charisma Farr 40 Nico Poons       1
2   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       2
3   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       3
4   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       4
5   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       5
6   USA 7289 Groovederci Farr 40 John Demourkas       6
 
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       1
2   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       2
3   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz       3
4   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       4
5   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden       5
6   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert       6
7   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn Darden / Philip Williamson       7
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 42   ITA 229 Bombarda Melges 32 Andrea Pozzi       1
2 21   ITA 2121 Mascalzone Latino Melges 32 Vincenzo Onorato       2
3 02   ITA 212 Fantastica Melges 32 Cirillo Lanfranco       3
4 233   JPN 233 Swing Melges 32 Keisuke Suzuki       4
5 77   RUS 13 Synergy GT Melges 32 Valentine Zavadnikov       5
6 134   USA 134 Catapult Melges 32 Joel Ronning       6
7 74   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson       7
8 321   SWE 321 Inga From Sweden 3 Melges 32 Richard Goransson       8
9 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       9
10 201   USA 201 Groovederci Melges 32 Deneen Demourkas       10
11 111   SUI 1 Robertissima 1 Melges 32 Roberto Tomasini Grinover       11
 
Melges 24
1 50   BER 655 hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       1
2 67   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3 68   USA 749 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       3
4 72   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       4
5 57   USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe       5
6 70   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       6
7 56   USA 556 Lounge Act (Corinthian) Melges 24 Loren Colahan       7
8 69   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       8
9 62   USA 625 Zig Zag (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marty Jensen       9
10 54   USA 515 USA 515 Melges 24 Evgeny Neugodnikov       10
11 71   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       11
12 59   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       12
13 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       13
14 63   DEN 701 DEN 701 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bo Boje Pedersen       14
15 52   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       15
16 61   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 bent dietrich       16
17 51   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       17
18 55   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       18
19 60   USA 620 Brio 620 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       19
20 73   USA 839 The 300 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steven Boho       20
21 65   USA 665 Risky Business (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mark Beck       21
22 58   CAN 606 Sheva (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dunnery Best       22
23 53   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Stefan Schulze       23
 
J 70
1 26   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli       1
2 40   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       2
3 41   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       3
4 10   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole / James Allsopp       4
5 16   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       5
6 33   USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman       6
7 36   USA 155 Ragtime J 70 Rod / Jeff Johnstone       7
8 06   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle       8
9 17   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       9
10 11   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       10
11 23   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Team 69       11
12 37   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       12
13 29   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl       13
14 34   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       14
15 27   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       15
16 14   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       16
17 28   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       17
18 35   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       18
19 30   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       19
20 15   USA 47 Diesel J 70 Tate Russack       20
21 18   USA 51 Black River Racing powered by La Roca J 70 Doug Strebel       21
22 04   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler / Rick Lyall       22
23 31   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       23
24 03   USA 6 Smokin'j J 70 Don Trask       24
25 13   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vicker / Steiner       25
26 09   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       26
27 39   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       27
28 32   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       28
29 08   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       29
30 25   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       30
31 24   USA 73 Occam's Razor J 70 Hartman/Eyring/Michie Syndicate         31
32 19   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       32
33 01   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       33
34 22   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       34
35 38   USA 158 Perihelion J 70 Ansgar Chorhummel       35
36 12   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       36
37 07   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt DNC       40  
38 20   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno DSQ       40  
39 05   USA 353 Heartbreaker (276) J 70 Robert Hughes OCS       40  
 
J 70 (Corinthian)
1 11   USA 40 B Squared (COR) J 70 Brian Elliot / David Hyer (T)       1
2 37   USA 157 Spring (COR) J 70 David Franzel       2
3 34   USA 152 Sundog (COR) J 70 Kathy Parks / Paul Parks (T)       3
4 14   USA 46 Loonatictu (COR) J 70 R Noel Clinard       4
5 03   USA 6 Smokin'j (COR) J 70 Don Trask       5
6 13   USA 44 Team ACAK (COR) J 70 Vicker / Steiner       6
7 09   USA 99 Nostalgia (COR) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       7
8 39   USA 159 Torqeedo (COR) J 70 Chris Carroll       8
9 32   USA 98 USA 98 (COR) J 70 Al Poindexter       9
10 24   USA 73 Occam's Razor (COR) J 70 Hartman/Eyring/Michie Syndicate - Andrew Eyring (T)       10
11 38   USA 158 Perihelion (COR) J 70 Ansgar Chorhummel       11
12 12   USA 42 42nd Street (COR) J 70 Alan Cooper       12
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 1483 Participant III J 80 G. John Krediet         1
2   USA 156 Vayu 2 J 80 Ron Buzil         2
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello         3
4   USA 182 Willy T J 80 Dave Manheimer         4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 MOD James D. Bishop 22/Jan/13 - 14:41:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:28:34 1 1
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 22/Jan/13 - 14:45:01 0:01:20:01 0:01:29:12 2 2
3   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 22/Jan/13 - 14:47:46 0:01:22:46 0:01:31:20 3 6
4   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 22/Jan/13 - 14:48:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:31:59 4 8
5   USA 86 Fireball J 111 Team Fireball 22/Jan/13 - 14:49:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:33:20 5 10
6   USA 35037 Revolution 1D35 Prelle, Buckner, Womack 22/Jan/13 - 14:49:23 0:01:24:23 0:01:33:35 6 11
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 22/Jan/13 - 14:56:14 0:01:26:14 0:01:29:40 1 3
2   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 22/Jan/13 - 14:57:59 0:01:27:59 0:01:30:12 2 4
3   USA 145 Rebecca J 120 Glenn Gault 22/Jan/13 - 14:53:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:31:13 3 5
4   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 John Borowski / John Cooper 22/Jan/13 - 14:54:45 0:01:24:45 0:01:31:39 4 7
5   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 22/Jan/13 - 14:58:36 0:01:28:36 0:01:32:08 5 9
6   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross 22/Jan/13 - 14:57:37 0:01:27:37 0:01:34:17 6 12
7   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 22/Jan/13 - 14:58:05 0:01:28:05 0:01:34:47 7 13
8   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 22/Jan/13 - 15:03:10 0:01:33:10 0:01:35:58 8 14
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2013
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 56   USA 556 Lounge Act Melges 24 Loren Colahan       7
2 62   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       9
3 71   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       11
4 63   DEN 701 DEN 701 Melges 24 Bo Boje Pedersen       14
5 60   USA 620 Brio 620 Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       19
6 73   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       20
7 65   USA 665 Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck       21
8 58   CAN 606 Sheva Melges 24 Dunnery Best       22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Key West Official Sponsors

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy