61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 07/Sep/2019 11:11 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-49 Full Throttle (Master) E scow Brian Porter       1
2   I-1 White Heat (Youth) E-Scow Harry Melges IV       2
3   WH-111 Bandit (Master) E scow Douglas McNeil       3
4   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       4
5   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       5
6   M-42 MADAME E Scow Sam Rogers       6
7   I-66 Marvin (Youth) E Scow Eddie Cox       7
8   H-7 Mirage (Master) E-Scow Lon Schoor       8
9   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       9
10   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       10
11   I-23 Jordan (Youth) E Scow Kyle Navin       11
12   V-92 Ridiculous Racing E Scow Matt Schmidt       12
13   W-41 Savannah Rose (Youth) E Scow Wheeler Morris       13
14   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       14
15   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum       15
16   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       16
17   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray       17
18   V-399 Max Q E Scow Dave Keck       18
19   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E (Rookie) E Scow Nicholas Clemence       19
20   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       20
21   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       21
22   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr       22
23   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       23
24   SC-55 Vamoose (Master) E Scow Robby Wilkins       24
25   M-22 Let it Ride (Female Skipper) E Scow Jessica Haverstock       25
26   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck       26
27   CR-66 Black Pearl (Master) E Scow Rob Terry       27
28   V-41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       28
29   CR-11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Pete Price       29
30 North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech       30
31   X-751 TBD E-Scow George Rolfs       31
32   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       32
33   WH-11 Ness E (Rookie) E Scow John McNeil       33
34   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! (Rookie) E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       34
35   CR-7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow       35
36   SL-4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       36
37   J-19 Endurance E Scow Aaron Lynn       37
38   SL-18 HoneyBadger (Rookie) E Scow Chris Eggert       38
39   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley       39
40   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson       40
41   CH-2 Penny Benjamin (Rookie) E scow Chadwick Hough       41
42   KU-12 Sugaree (Master) E Scow William Hudson       42
43   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       43
44   J-8 Desperado E Scow William Wyman       44
45   Z-9 Goose E scow Bradley Price       45
46   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call       46
47   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E scow Reed Loirmer       47
48   X-20 Maash Pit (Master) E Scow Peter Maas       48
49   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco       49
50   CH-6 The HOT Setup (Master) E-Scow Rick Turner       50
51   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       51
52   WH-12 SLED (Master) E Scow Don Nelson       52
53   WA-8 Pour Decisions E Scow JB VanMeter       53
54   CR-54 Knot A Clew (Master) E Scow Michael Terry       54
55   CH-7 Tigre (Rookie) E-scow Bradley Turner       55
56   V-511 Glory (Rookie) E Scow Red Tornehl       56
57   H-9 Turbinado E Tim Sugar       57
58   M-16 MermaidSquad (Female Skipper) E Scow Danielle Resch       58
59   I-52 Double Black Diamond (Rookie) E Scow Josh LaCroix       59
60   TO-181 MaximumHell E-scow Kevin Watrous       60
61   WH-22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       61
62   WA-47 E holic (Master) E scow Bob Herdrich       62
63   WA-00 It's only rock n roll (Master) E scow David Irmscher       63
64   M-13 Furious George (Rookie) E Scow George Kennedy       64
65   H-88 Craz E Train E Scow Phil Zalog       65
66   H-20 H20 (Master) E Scow Andrew Stiles       66
67   V-206 Sophie (Female Skipper) E Scow Kathryn Meyer       67
68   GL-11 L/E (Master) E-Scow Dan Wilhelm       68
69   TO-11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett       69
70   D-100 Grasshopper (Master) E-Scow Steve Wells       70
71   SL-3 TED E (Master) E Scow Bill Knape (M)       71
72   T-4 Big E Racing (Master) E Scow Joseph Thorpe       72
73   I-88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon       73
74   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       74
75   W-8 Slapshot E-Scow Matthew Petersen       75
76   CR-33 Dark N Stormy (Master) E Scow Bradford Sprouse       76
77   I-333 Big Bad Wolf (Master) E Scow Frank A. Davenport DSQ       79  
78   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko UFD       79  
 

61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Female Skipper)
1   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       25
2   M-16 MermaidSquad E Scow Danielle Resch       58
3   V-206 Sophie E Scow Kathryn Meyer       67
 
 
E Scow (Master)
1   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter       1
2   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil       3
3   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       8
4   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins       24
5   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       27
6   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       42
7   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       48
8   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner       50
9   WH-12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson       52
10   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       54
11   WA-47 E holic E scow Bob Herdrich       62
12   WA-00 It's only rock n roll E scow David Irmscher       63
13   H-20 H20 E Scow Andrew Stiles       66
14   GL-11 L/E E-Scow Dan Wilhelm       68
15   D-100 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells       70
16   SL-3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M)       71
17   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       72
18   CR-33 Dark N Stormy E Scow Bradford Sprouse       76
19   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport DSQ       79  
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E E Scow Nicholas Clemence       19
2   WH-11 Ness E E Scow John McNeil       33
3   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       34
4   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert       38
5   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough       41
6   TO-99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       47
7   CH-7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       55
8   V-511 Glory E Scow Red Tornehl       56
9   I-52 Double Black Diamond E Scow Josh LaCroix       59
10   M-13 Furious George E Scow George Kennedy       64
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I-1 White Heat E-Scow Harry Melges IV       2
2   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       7
3   I-23 Jordan E Scow Kyle Navin       11
4   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy