2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson       1
2 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / MAT REID / BRUNO VAN-DYKE       2
3 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells Hamish Calder / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       3
4 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde         4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison       5
6 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Jenny Copley       6
7 9   GBR 1409 1409 Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley       7
8 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane       8
9 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins       9
10 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Julian smith / Henry Wetherall       10
11 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele       11
 

2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson       1
2 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde         4
3 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison       5
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane       8
5 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins       9
6 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele       11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019