2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Main One Design Lightning 15/Jun/2019 03:20 PM    
Main One Design J22 15/Jun/2019 03:20 PM    
Main One Design Laser 16/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Main One Design Laser Radial 16/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Main One Design Club 420 16/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    

Outer One Design E Scow 15/Jun/2019 02:38 PM    
Outer One Design VX One 16/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Outer One Design Hobie 20 16/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Outer One Design SIOD 16/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    

Youth One Design O'Pen BIC 15/Jun/2019 03:00 PM    
Youth One Design Optimist 15/Jun/2019 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   205389 205389 Laser Robert Key       1
2   173960 Laser Laser Arthur Unger       2
3   184634 Na Laser Eli Putnam       3
4   USA 103114 Laser Michael Brown         4
5   USA 172075 172075 Laser Ashley Byrd       5
6   USA 170336 Laser Alan Barton DNS         8  
7   USA 101239 Laser Jared Brown DNS         8  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 212604 Radial Laser Radial Benjamin Smith       1
2   USA 210988 Laser Radial Windy Key         2
3   USA 176060 176060 Laser Radial Danny Diederich       3
4   USA 191552 Laser Radial Peter Hyndman         4
5   170801 Laser Laser Radial Walter Blessing       5
6   163980 TBD Laser Radial Tavia Smith       6
7   3 need to borrow a laser Laser Radial William Hussey       7
8   29 Laser Girl Laser Radial kate zurinskas       8
9   210788 Key Squared Laser Radial Sally Key       9
10   181118 Laser Laser Radial Metz Prause       10
11   180078 Laser Laser Radial Alex Bagnoni       11
12   164350 164350 Laser Radial Michael Owens       12
13   170149 Laser Radial Amy Kubie         13
14   180070 Laser Laser Radial Kaitlyn Bagnoni       14
15   189776 Laser Laser Radial Gaines Johnson OCS       16  
 
Club 420
1   31 Fast Layne C420 Connor Layne       1
2   33 just b cuz Club 420 Ashton Loring         2
3   32 Carcam C420 Carson Shaw       3
4   3907 can we reserve C420 Walker Hussey DNS       8  
5   8450 8450 C420 Sara Beall DNS       8  
6   USA 8453 Club Boat C420 Clay W Hershey, Jr. DNS       8  
7   34 Club 420 Mason Baird OCS         8  
 
Lightning
1   14684 Rum Front Lightning Ezra Zankel       1
2   14728 Pyscho Siblings Lightning Elaine Parshall       2
3   USA 15548 Lightning Pierce Borden         3
4   15557 Lightning Lenny Krawcheck         4
5   15600 Cacique Lightning George Scarborough         5
6   1475 Square Grouper Lightning Batton Kennon       6
7   15116 Lightning Will Slager         7
8   15387 Lightning Lightning Darby Reddaway       8
9   USA 14138 Lightning Craig Bennett         9
10   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr DNC       11  
 
J22
1   445 TBD J22 Nathan Bowen       1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outer Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 270   270 Lufdkissnbood VX One Mark Volkmann       1
2 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins       2
3 151   USA 151 Lime VX One Reggie Fairchild       3
 
SIOD
1   111 Flounder SIOD Jessica Koenig         1
2   66 Cygnet II SIOD Kurt Oberle         2
3   94 Grey Ghost SIOD George Durst         3
4   SI60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche       4
5   USA 69 Doghouse SIOD Jay Bowen         5
6   USA 59 Undine SIOD Ernest Grimball DNS         7  
 
E Scow
1   GA 14 Savage E Scow Russell Cliff       1
2   SC-6 Vee Patch E Scow Walter Prause       2
3   USA T37 Espresso E-scow Kevin Jewett         3
4   GA 87 Temptress E Scow Palmer Russell DNS       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Youth Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1   10174 felixsails O'Pen Bic Felix Hagar       1
2   9489 N/A O’pen Bic Oscar Oberle       2
3   8292 Open Bic Molly Loring         3
4   10065 N/A Open BIC James Fabian       4
5   000 11019 O'Pen Bic Jane Herbert       5
6   3446 * Open Bic Jackson Fisher         6
7   TBD NA Open Bic Wilson Collins DNC       11  
8   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Open bic Hailey Bagnoni DNS       11  
9   8687 Open Bic Open Bic Oliver Putnam RET       11  
10   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Open Bic Ella Durst RET         11  
 
Optimist
1   BRA 3737 Optimist Optimist Conrado Cookson       1
2   USA 22449 Grump Fish Optimist Bode Snider       2
3   USA 13352 Neptune Optimist Bella Duer       3
4   2141 Opti Optimist Alessandro Mazzi       4
5   USA 22297 none optimist Will Rucker       5
6   USA 10111 Optimist Mary Helen Reddaway       6
7   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Optimist Trey Medlin       7
8   USA 15543 Opti Boy Optimist owen zurinskas       8
9   15744 No Name Optimist Will Bryant       9
10   USA 5335 Optimist Gavin Sullivan         10
11   21954 Opti Optimist Samuel Sablotsky       11
12   17794 Chairman Optimist Thomas Weil       12
13   USA 16321 Squirt Optimist Lachlan Duer       13
14   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard       14
15   11557 Opti Optimist Levi Sablotsky       15
16   7000 Willstar Optimist Tripp’ Mintz       16
17   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       17
18   19908 19908 Optimist Ian Itzkowitz DNC       20  
19   2 SC opti Optimist Louise Martin DNS       20  
 

2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial (Youth)
1   USA 212604 Radial Laser Radial Benjamin Smith       1
2   USA 176060 176060 Laser Radial Danny Diederich       3
3   170801 Laser Laser Radial Walter Blessing       5
4   163980 TBD Laser Radial Tavia Smith       6
5   3 need to borrow a laser Laser Radial William Hussey       7
6   29 Laser Girl Laser Radial kate zurinskas       8
7   164350 164350 Laser Radial Michael Owens       12
 
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Youth Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC (Open)
1   10174 felixsails O'Pen Bic Felix Hagar       1
2   9489 N/A O’pen Bic Oscar Oberle       2
3   8292 Open Bic Molly Loring         3
4   10065 N/A Open BIC James Fabian       4
5   000 11019 O'Pen Bic Jane Herbert       5
 
 
O'Pen BIC (U13)
1   3446 * Open Bic Jackson Fisher         6
2   TBD NA Open Bic Wilson Collins DNC       11  
3   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Open bic Hailey Bagnoni DNS       11  
4   8687 Open Bic Open Bic Oliver Putnam RET       11  
5   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Open Bic Ella Durst RET         11  
 
 
Optimist (Blue)
1   USA 22449 Grump Fish Optimist Bode Snider       2
2   USA 13352 Neptune Optimist Bella Duer       3
3   USA 10111 Optimist Mary Helen Reddaway       6
4   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Optimist Trey Medlin       7
5   USA 15543 Opti Boy Optimist owen zurinskas       8
6   15744 No Name Optimist Will Bryant       9
7   USA 5335 Optimist Gavin Sullivan         10
8   21954 Opti Optimist Samuel Sablotsky       11
9   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard       14
10   7000 Willstar Optimist Tripp’ Mintz       16
11   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       17
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   BRA 3737 Optimist Optimist Conrado Cookson       1
2   USA 22297 none optimist Will Rucker       5
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   2141 Opti Optimist Alessandro Mazzi       4
2   17794 Chairman Optimist Thomas Weil       12
3   USA 16321 Squirt Optimist Lachlan Duer       13
4   11557 Opti Optimist Levi Sablotsky       15
5   2 SC opti Optimist Louise Martin DNS       20  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021