2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Sunfish 14/Jun/2019 03:50 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   79609 - (Apprentice) Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       1
2   77338 Shaka (Apprentice) Sunfish David Loring       2
3   PUR 25 PUR 25 (Senior) Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
4   15 CNSP (Senior) Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       4
5   4480 - (Senior) Sunfish Conner Blouin       5
6   ECU 118 Ecuador (Senior) Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       6
7   76443 Wastrel (Apprentice) Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       7
8   USA 76613 (Apprentice) Sunfish Oliver Humphries       8
9   78545 78545 (Senior) Sunfish Dan Hesse       9
10   78708 Fresh Meat (Senior) Sunfish Carter Cameron       10
11   60858 Gail Warning (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Heausler       11
12   4355 Sunfish (Youth) Sunfish William Kresic       12
13   4852 1994 Beater (Master) Sunfish William Smith       13
14   USA 59541 Fishy (Master) Sunfish Richard Chapman       14
15   78829 Master (Master) Sunfish Dan Norton       15
16   24603 24603 (Grand Master) Sunfish Dave Dunn       16
17   3884 Gypsea (Master) Sunfish John Butine       17
18   76380 76380 (Master) sunfish David Silverman       18
19   USA 4347 (Senior) Sunfish Mike Rottier       19
20   1764431 Kind Of Blue (Apprentice) Sunfish Lee Montes       20
21   USA 4805 (Grand Master) Sunfish Bill Atkins       21
22   76356 76356 (Great Grand Master) sunfish Ron Mchenry       22
23   USA 80436 - (Senior) Sunfish Drew Lisicki       23
24   4909 4909 (Master) Sunfish Josh Kerst       24
25   4319 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Alexander Dean       25
26   88436 88436 (Grand Master) Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       26
27   USA 4862 4862 (Grand Master) Sunfish Paul Welles       27
28   80620 Bobette Sunfish John Helman       28
29   78431 Pices Solaris (Senior) Sunfish Ann Sheridan       29
30   USA 79333 (Master) Sunfish Stephen Winkler       30
31   49333 Sunfish (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Chris Gates       31
32   USA 4307 (Grand Master) Sunfish Jim Koehler       32
33   160858 sunfish 5785 (Grand Master) Sunfish Lee Parks       33
34   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster (Senior) Sunfish Peter Buyck RDG       33
35   4872 S.S. Mola Mola (Senior) Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       34
36   4752 sunfish (Grand Master) sunfish Jim Knab       35
37   USA 66 Seas the Day Sunfish LAURENCE MASS       36
38   77266 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Brian Swan       37
39   79161 Slowdive Sunfish David Nielsen       38
40   USA 24186 Daphne (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Turluck       39
41   81173 81173 (Grand Master) Sunfish Mark Evans       40
42   6676 none (Great Grand Master) Sunfish John Barrere       41
43   75417 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       42
44   76039 EmOCEANily Involved (Senior) Sunfish Emily Wagner       43
45   81022 SaiLynne Away (Grand Master) Sunfish Lynne Randall       44
46   60544 Solstice (Youth) Sunfish Austin Williams       45
47   81492 MaryRae (Master) Sunfish Scott Elliott       46
48   4774 Turtle Head (Grand Master) Sunfish Tommy Smith       47
49   3000 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Nanette Reuss       49
50   USA 4821 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Sonya Dean       50
51   USA 81309 (Grand Master) Sunfish Karen Mclarty       51
52   78274 Silver Alert (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Charles Cushing       52
53   81493 CF 4387 (Master) Sunfish Jason Pigot DNF       55  
54   USA 82931 (Youth) Sunfish emily loring DNS       55  
 

2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   79609 - Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       1
2   77338 Shaka Sunfish David Loring       2
3   76443 Wastrel Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       7
4   USA 76613 Sunfish Oliver Humphries       8
5   1764431 Kind Of Blue Sunfish Lee Montes       20
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   60858 Gail Warning Sunfish Gail Heausler       11
2   24603 24603 Sunfish Dave Dunn       16
3   USA 4805 Sunfish Bill Atkins       21
4   88436 88436 Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       26
5   USA 4862 4862 Sunfish Paul Welles       27
6   USA 4307 Sunfish Jim Koehler       32
7   160858 sunfish 5785 Sunfish Lee Parks       33
8   4752 sunfish sunfish Jim Knab       35
9   77266 Sunfish Sunfish Brian Swan       37
10   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       39
11   81173 81173 Sunfish Mark Evans       40
12   75417 Sunfish Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       42
13   81022 SaiLynne Away Sunfish Lynne Randall       44
14   4774 Turtle Head Sunfish Tommy Smith       47
15   USA 81309 Sunfish Karen Mclarty       51
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   76356 76356 sunfish Ron Mchenry       22
2   49333 Sunfish Sunfish Chris Gates       31
3   6676 none Sunfish John Barrere       41
4   78274 Silver Alert Sunfish Charles Cushing       52
 
 
Sunfish (Master)
1   4852 1994 Beater Sunfish William Smith       13
2   USA 59541 Fishy Sunfish Richard Chapman       14
3   78829 Master Sunfish Dan Norton       15
4   3884 Gypsea Sunfish John Butine       17
5   76380 76380 sunfish David Silverman       18
6   4909 4909 Sunfish Josh Kerst       24
7   4319 Sunfish Sunfish Alexander Dean       25
8   USA 79333 Sunfish Stephen Winkler       30
9   81492 MaryRae Sunfish Scott Elliott       46
10   3000 Sunfish Sunfish Nanette Reuss       49
11   USA 4821 Sunfish Sunfish Sonya Dean       50
12   81493 CF 4387 Sunfish Jason Pigot DNF       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Senior)
1   PUR 25 PUR 25 Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
2   15 CNSP Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       4
3   4480 - Sunfish Conner Blouin       5
4   ECU 118 Ecuador Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       6
5   78545 78545 Sunfish Dan Hesse       9
6   78708 Fresh Meat Sunfish Carter Cameron       10
7   USA 4347 Sunfish Mike Rottier       19
8   USA 80436 - Sunfish Drew Lisicki       23
9   78431 Pices Solaris Sunfish Ann Sheridan       29
10   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster Sunfish Peter Buyck RDG       33
11   4872 S.S. Mola Mola Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       34
12   76039 EmOCEANily Involved Sunfish Emily Wagner       43
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   4355 Sunfish Sunfish William Kresic       12
2   60544 Solstice Sunfish Austin Williams       45
3   USA 82931 Sunfish emily loring DNS       55  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021