2019 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class A - Large Spinnaker
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
Class D - Small Spinnaker
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
Sea Sprites
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A - Large Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:00 PM
6.2 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:05 PM
5.4 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:10 PM
4.6 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D - Small Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:15 PM
5 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:20 PM
5 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Sea Sprites
19/Jun/2019
06:25 PM
2.8 NM
8 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1
USA 2036R
Shearwater
Sydney 36
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard
58.0 / 1.0691
19/Jun/19 - 19:09:31
0:01:09:31
0:01:14:19
1
13
2
USA 30293
Alice
Catalina 38
Bill Barlow
117.0 / 0.9745
19/Jun/19 - 19:17:28
0:01:17:28
0:01:15:29
2
14
3
USA 1
Incognito
J 121
Joe Brito
30.0 / 1.1207
19/Jun/19 - 19:07:39
0:01:07:39
0:01:15:49
3
15
4
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
85.0 / 1.0236
19/Jun/19 - 19:15:49
0:01:15:49
0:01:17:36
4
17
5
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C & C
David Resare
85.0 / 1.0236
19/Jun/19 - 19:16:43
0:01:16:43
0:01:18:32
5
18
6
61773
Blue Devil
C&C 110
Bob McLaughlin
78.0 / 1.0350
19/Jun/19 - 19:17:49
0:01:17:49
0:01:20:32
6
21
7
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
73.0 / 1.0433
19/Jun/19 - 19:17:36
0:01:17:36
0:01:20:58
7
22
8
USA 40333
Leonessa
Baltic 42DP Centerboard
Raymond DeLeo
DNC
10
9
USA 17
Giddy Up
Melges 24
Skip Mattos
DNC
10
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1
USA 32445
Audacious
Pearson Flyer
George Lima Ken Madeiro
124.0 / 0.9644
19/Jun/19 - 19:29:24
0:01:24:24
0:01:21:24
1
23
2
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
121.0 / 0.9687
19/Jun/19 - 19:29:17
0:01:24:17
0:01:21:39
2
24
3
USA 12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
142.0 / 0.9393
19/Jun/19 - 19:38:56
0:01:33:56
0:01:28:14
3
27
4
USA 30735
Mmmmm
J 30
Robert Rude
138.0 / 0.9448
19/Jun/19 - 19:40:45
0:01:35:45
0:01:30:28
4
28
5
USA 435
Nemesis
J 30
Mark Rotsky
138.0 / 0.9448
19/Jun/19 - 19:41:27
0:01:36:27
0:01:31:08
5
29
6
3
Luna Sea
Lindenberg 28
Glen Petaja
114.0 / 0.9789
19/Jun/19 - 19:39:13
0:01:34:13
0:01:32:14
6
30
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
192.0 / 0.8760
19/Jun/19 - 19:31:13
0:01:21:13
0:01:11:09
1
11
2
USA 46
Genie
S2 11.0A
Craig Lippman
187.0 / 0.8820
19/Jun/19 - 19:37:09
0:01:27:09
0:01:16:52
2
16
3
usa 30528
Horizon
Cal 35II
Bill Campbell
175.0 / 0.8966
19/Jun/19 - 19:37:57
0:01:27:57
0:01:18:51
3
19
4
USA 61
Cetacean
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
151.0 / 0.9272
19/Jun/19 - 19:35:21
0:01:25:21
0:01:19:08
4
20
5
USA 42096
Aujourd'hui
Sloop
KATHLEEN Mouligne
130.0 / 0.9559
19/Jun/19 - 19:37:59
0:01:27:59
0:01:24:06
5
25
6
USA 60109
Moxie
J 100
Carol and Andrew Scanlon
109.0 / 0.9863
19/Jun/19 - 19:35:19
0:01:25:19
0:01:24:09
6
26
7
51614
Aeolus
Beneteau 337
CHRIS BOUTILIER
DNC
8
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1
USA 2978
Cover Girl
Pearson
Philip Kinder
226.0 / 0.8376
19/Jun/19 - 19:26:36
0:01:11:36
0:00:59:58
1
6
2
USA 471
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
217.0 / 0.8475
19/Jun/19 - 19:29:19
0:01:14:19
0:01:02:59
2
7
3
USA 40093
Fysterious
Pearson
Jim Dollins
217.0 / 0.8475
19/Jun/19 - 19:30:43
0:01:15:43
0:01:04:10
3
8
4
125
Starling
Columbia Sabre
Evan Ide
201.0 / 0.8655
19/Jun/19 - 19:29:46
0:01:14:46
0:01:04:43
4
9
5
TBD
Thunderstorm
J22
Richard Feeny
186.0 / 0.8832
19/Jun/19 - 19:35:27
0:01:20:27
0:01:11:03
5
10
6
Tbd
Thriller. J22
J22
Tom Pasqual
186.0 / 0.8832
19/Jun/19 - 19:37:53
0:01:22:53
0:01:13:12
6
12
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 2578
Ragtime
O'Day 25
Tom Ferreira
257.0 / 0.8055
19/Jun/19 - 19:16:22
0:00:56:22
0:00:45:24
1
3
2
4507
Solitaire
Pearson Triton
Robert Millard
272.0 / 0.7908
19/Jun/19 - 19:19:35
0:00:59:35
0:00:47:07
2
4
3
USA None
Nibbet
Watch Hill 15
Steve Kloeblen
244.0 / 0.8186
19/Jun/19 - 19:28:48
0:01:08:48
0:00:56:19
3
5
4
997
Adelina
Pearson Ensign
Jim Spiro
DNC
7
5
197
Brightening Glance
J 22
Susannah Holloway
DNC
7
6
USA 61004
Tendresse II
S2 9.2A
Jonathan Walsh
DNC
7
Sea Sprites
1
228
Hope
Sea Sprite 23
Louis Marino
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jun/19 - 19:07:21
0:00:42:21
0:00:32:39
1
1
2
USA 747
Lulabelle
Sea Sprite 23
Carter Hall
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jun/19 - 19:07:27
0:00:42:27
0:00:32:44
2
2
3
USA 268
Vexatious
Sea Sprite
Andrew MacKeith
DNC
7
4
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
DNC
7
5
USA 781
Bramasole
Sea Sprite
Bob Catani
DNC
7
6
698
New Hope
Sea Sprite
Dom Messerli
DNC
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy