2019 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland Race Week One Design Melges 24 15/Jun/2019 01:00 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 105 15/Jun/2019 01:05 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design VX One 15/Jun/2019 01:05 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 24 15/Jun/2019 01:10 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Jet 14 15/Jun/2019 01:30 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Interlake 15/Jun/2019 01:35 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 120 North American Championship 15/Jun/2019 10:00 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 70 15/Jun/2019 10:05 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Tartan Ten 15/Jun/2019 10:10 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Ensign 15/Jun/2019 11:45 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       1
2   USA 1 Ruming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       2
3   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger / Ramon Eickert       3
4   USA 1677 Orange Whip J 24 Brian Pribe       4
5   USA 3936/5237 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf       5
6   USA 4278 Urayo J 24 Dave Nighswander DNC       10  
7   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn DNC       10  
8   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie DNC       10  
9   USA 167 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan DNC       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       2
3   USA 364 Jilly Baby J 70 Dave Kerr RDG       2.3
4   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       3
5   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor J 70 John Zelli       4
6   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Andy Deak       5
7   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Cutter Niemic       6
8   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff RET       7  
9   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton DNF       10  
 
J 120 North American Championship
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick       2
3 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       3
4 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       7
 
Tartan Ten
1   376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan       1
2   343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       2
3   143 Think blue T-10 gary disbrow       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney       4
5   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       6
6   335 Bear T-10 John Barker       7
7   33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       8
8   249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       9
9   329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       10
10   49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack       11
11   352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey SCP       11
12   30718 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       12
13   331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       13
14   309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       14
15   30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       15
16   334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       16
17   32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn       17
18   342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus DNC       21  
19   188 Greyound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNC       21  
20   372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich DNC       21  
 
Ensign
1   1226 Questar Ensign Jonathan Gorbold       1
2   747 Jager Ensign Jim Collins       2
3   634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz       3
4   1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey       4
5   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar       5
6   583 Green Dolphin Ensign Andrew Conkey       6
7   761 blue meanie Ensign Sherrie Desmond       7
8   947 Sriracha Ensign Steve Wnuk DNC       10  
9   513 Babe Ensign fran trapp DNC       10  
 
Jet 14
1   1147 Funky Llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland       1
2   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud       2
3   1141 Herbs and Spices Jet 14 Marsha Kneller       3
4   542 542 jet-14 natalie dugan DNC       7  
5   1051 Sting Ray Jet 14 Jonathan Maude TLE       7  
6   1076 Juicy Jet 14 Seth Parker TLE       7  
 
Interlake
1   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Interlake Jim Ward       1
2   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker       2
3   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley       3
4   1397 Thane Morgan Interlake Thane Morgan       4
5   952 Septapus Interlake Nate Ireland       5
 
VX One
1 175   175 CalvinBall VX One emery eiber       1
2 275   275 Tron VX One Skip Barnes       2
3   119 119 VX One Jim Mackey       3
4   140 Woke up feeling dangerous VX One Ben France       4
5   150 USA 150 VX One Kevin Holland       5
6   129 VX 129 VX One Thom Stauffer DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020