2019 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Friday Night Beer Can Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider       1
2 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       2
3   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       3
4   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer       4
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge       5
6   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field       6
7   USA 453 Emesis Cal 25 Carl Sink DNS       9  
8   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst DNS       9  
 
Harbor 20
1   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       1
2   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       2
3   312 Misty Harbor 20 Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele       3
4 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       4
5   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       5
6   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo DNS       9  
7   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate DNS       9  
8   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird DNS       9  
 
V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One)
1 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       1
2   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson DNS       5  
3   USA 248 Rattle n Hum Viper 640 Arnie Brown DNS       5  
4   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White DNS       5  
 
J/80
1   USA 443 That's Whack J 80 Heather McKee       1
2   14 Chesapeake Boating Club J 80 Dan Buan       2
3   USA 1483 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig DNS       7  
4   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood DNS       7  
5   USA 655 Chill J 80 Eugene McCollum DNS       7  
6   4 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan DNS       7  
 
J/30
1   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       1
2   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       2
3   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       3
4   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist / Mike Lehmkuhl       4
5   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen DNS       7  
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 18 Immamou SeaScape 27 Alexander Hoyland 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Jun/19 - 19:15:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:56:22 1 1
2   30252 X Marks the Spot XP33 mark chadwick 75.0 / 1.0400 14/Jun/19 - 19:14:57 0:00:54:57 0:00:57:09 2 2
3   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard DNS 84.0 / 1.0252       8  
4 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Peter Quinn DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       8  
5   381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       8  
6   USA 363 Down the Line J/70 Duffy Knoll DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       8  
7   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson DNS 117.0 / 0.9745       8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 171.0 / 0.9015 14/Jun/19 - 19:53:14 0:01:24:14 0:01:15:56 1 11
2 Ullman Sails  USA 808 Belican Beneteau Oceanis 321 William (Bill) Ball 198.0 / 0.8690 14/Jun/19 - 19:58:04 0:01:29:04 0:01:17:24 2 12
3   0 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 264.0 / 0.7985 14/Jun/19 - 20:14:37 0:01:45:37 0:01:24:20 3 14
4   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton DNS 231.0 / 0.8323       7  
5   USA 12200 Truly Blessed Bavaria 44 duncan pickett DNS         7  
6   1 PocketShip PocketShip John Staub TLE 333.0 / 0.7361   7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 96.0 / 1.0062 14/Jun/19 - 19:34:52 0:00:56:52 0:00:57:13 1 3
2   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Jun/19 - 19:36:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:59:57 2 4
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jun/19 - 19:40:43 0:01:02:43 0:01:05:32 3 5
4   usa 52465 pilot error C&C 110 ken huston 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Jun/19 - 19:43:49 0:01:05:49 0:01:08:07 4 7
5   4444 mojo wauquier julian bigden 87.0 / 1.0204 14/Jun/19 - 19:44:49 0:01:06:49 0:01:08:11 5 8
6   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Jun/19 - 19:55:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:18:36 6 13
7   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh DNS 102.0 / 0.9969       11  
8   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
9   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C110 Babak Rajaee DNS 78.0 / 1.0350       11  
10   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 174.0 / 0.8978 14/Jun/19 - 20:03:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:07:36 1 6
2   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Jun/19 - 20:04:25 0:01:16:25 0:01:13:28 2 9
3   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert 186.0 / 0.8832 14/Jun/19 - 20:11:12 0:01:23:12 0:01:13:29 3 10
4   13852 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone DNS 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
5   161 Discovery Sabre 362 Mike Grost DNS 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
6   622 Doodad Columbia 30 Richard Mount DNS 198.0 / 0.8690       9  
7   322 Carly Girl Oday 322 Carly Piel DNS 201.0 / 0.8655       9  
8   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes DNS 150.0 / 0.9286       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Fawcett Boat Supplies
Bruster's Real Ice Cream Chesapeake Car Wash Curtis Stokes & Associates Naval Bagels

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019