2019 VX One North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design VX One 22/Sep/2019 10:35 AM 3.2 NM 7 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 284   GBR 284 Jailbreak VX One Emily Billing / Matt Haddon / Megan Roach       1
2 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul Murphy / George Shaver       2
3 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Justin Barnes       3
4 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim       4
5 258 North Sails  CAN 258 Walter VX One Steve Hafner / David Sedgwick       5
6 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Brian Zimmerman       6
7 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins / Scott Gise       7
8 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander / Karl Kleinschrodt / Miia Newman       8
9 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / Anthony Norris       9
10 103   USA 122 Sleighride VX One Adam Ceely / Ricard Meisenbach       10
11 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Austin Powers / Reed Baldridge       11
12 294   CAN 294 Lucy VX One Teresa Miolla / Christine Short / Allan Measor       12
13 175   USA 175 Doobieous Decisions VX One Nate Fast / Jon Howland       13
14 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini / Tim Desmond       14
15 211   USA 211 Outlaw VX One Lawrence Frost / Jackson Benvenutti       15
16 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling / Ian Jones       16
17 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Currie       17
18 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / Nick Woviotis       18
19 117   USA 117 count me in VX One Brian Shores / Evan Smith       19
20 275   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Mike Marshall / Madeline Gill / Jo Ann Fisher       20
21 148   USA 148 Tres Amigos VX One Kelly Cole / Russell Cole / Rod Favela       21
22 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Ike Schutz       22
23 171   USA 171 the wagon VX One Charles Brown / Phil Hallowell / Parker Brown       23
24 286   Quantum Sails  USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Tim Pitts / Joe Ferra       24
25 266   CAN 266 Character 3.0 VX One Justin Quigg / Drew Davidson       25
26 197 North Sails  USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Beatrice Bellacosa / Martha Heausler       26
27 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall / Shawn Cina       27
28 176   CAN 176 Rookie Night VX One Erin Leigh / Claire Merry / Sarah Hudson       28
29 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Robert Key / Jonathan Bean       29
30 253   CAN 253 Cluster VX One Matt Kenny / Andrew Kenny / Orlaith Neylon       30
31 269   NZL 269 Double the fun VX One Casey Brown / Molly Sylvia / Hadley Neale       31
32 198   USA 198 Ghostface VX One Jim Ward / James Keane       32
33 288   CAN 288 V-Tach VX One William Bennett / Graham Jones       33
34 260   CAN 260 Goatdog VX VX One Andre Colenbrander / Jamie Keating       34
35 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith / Elizabeth Swain       35
36 124   USA 124 Tyro VX One Matt Dunbar / Victor Oancea       36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021