2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
High Performance Class (HPR)
J 22
J 24
J 70
J 80
Melges 20
Melges 24
PHRF
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
Pursuit Class Class 40
Pursuit Class Non Spin
Pursuit Class Spin
Swan 42
Tartan 10
Ultimate 20
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2
One Design
Viper 640
19/Apr/2013
02:39 PM
1.05 NM
18 Kts
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2
One Design
J 70
19/Apr/2013
02:45 PM
1.05 NM
18 Kts
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3
One Design
Melges 24
19/Apr/2013
02:10 PM
5.2 NM
18 Kts
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3
One Design
Melges 20
19/Apr/2013
02:20 PM
3.5 NM
18 Kts
CRW 13 Pursuit Cirle 6
One Design
Pursuit Class Non Spin
19/Apr/2013
09:35 AM
CRW 13 Pursuit Cirle 6
One Design
Pursuit Class Spin
19/Apr/2013
10:00 AM
CRW 13 Pursuit Cirle 6
One Design
Pursuit Class Class 40
19/Apr/2013
11:15 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
29
USA 2
Helly Hansen
J 70
Tim Healey
1
2
52
USA 45
Wild Child
J 70
Henry Filter
2
3
37
USA 86
Stampede
J 70
Loring / Pasquinelli
3
4
32
USA 49
Relative Obscurity
J 70
Peter Duncan
4
5
33
USA 171
Running Wild
J 70
Peter Vessella
5
6
01
USA 40
B Squared
(Corinthian)
J 70
Brian Elliott
6
7
00
USA 6
Wild Thing
J 70
John Killeen
7
8
42
USA 159
Torqeedo
J 70
Chris Carroll
8
9
19
USA 11
Menace
J 70
Kerry Klingler
9
10
04
USA 187
Catapult
J 70
Joel Ronning
10
11
21
USA 35
Moxie
J 70
Cole Allsopp
11
12
13
USA 94
Lifted
J 70
Jim Cunningham
12
13
22
USA 95
Muse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier
13
14
31
USA 153
Red
J 70
Joe Woods
14
15
26
USA 34
Perseverance
J 70
Bennet Greenwald
15
16
03
USA 91
Carlos
J 70
Mike Sudofsky
16
17
45
USA 32
US 32
J 70
David Ullman
17
18
43
USA 185
turbo duck
J 70
Bodo von der Wense
18
19
28
USA 216
Possum
J 70
Justin DaMore
19
20
14
USA 54
Little Rascal
J 70
Rick Pfarr
20
21
11
USA 26
Jungleland
J 70
Chris and Carolyn Groobey
21
22
24
USA 99
Nostalgia
(Corinthian)
J 70
Blake & Lud Kimbrough
RDG
21
23
51
USA 174
Magic Bus
(Corinthian)
J 70
Gregg Mylett
22
24
40
USA 44
Team ACAK
(Corinthian)
J 70
Vickers / Steiner
23
25
17
USA 62
Lucky Charm
(Corinthian)
J 70
Ken Corsig
24
26
53
USA 160
Wishlist
J 70
Richard Nesbett
25
27
38
USA 152
Sundog
(Corinthian)
J 70
Kathy Parks
26
28
36
USA 157
Spring
J 70
Dave Franzel
27
29
10
USA 68
J 70
(Corinthian)
J 70
Ron Thompson
28
30
18
USA 224
Lucy
(Corinthian)
J 70
Michael Glover
29
31
44
USA 14
Tylishan
J 70
Richard Stearns
30
32
06
USA 169
Empeiria
(Corinthian)
J 70
John Heaton
31
33
23
USA 67
Northerly
J 70
Willy/ Ken Comerford
32
34
12
USA 15
Junior
J 70
Don Finkle
33
35
47
USA 219
GetMyBoat
(Corinthian)
J 70
Vortex Racing/Rowland
34
36
02
USA 217
BSC
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jenn Wulff
35
37
20
USA 28
Misson Impossible
J 70
David Malkin
36
38
49
USA 98
USA 98
J 70
Al Poindexter
37
39
08
USA 5
Instant Karma
J 70
David Betts
RDG
37
40
50
USA 184
VLLN
J 70
Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols
38
41
05
USA 66
Eagles Wings
(Corinthian) (276)
J 70
John Gottwald
RDG
38
42
16
USA 46
Loonatictu
(Corinthian)
J 70
R Noel Clinard
39
43
39
USA 210
Vortex
(Corinthian)
J 70
Vortex Racing/ Matteson
40
44
25
USA 25
Papa Whellie
J 70
Will and Cheryl Keyworth
DNC
56
45
30
USA 151
Reach Around
J 70
Thomas Bowen
DNC
56
46
41
USA 16
That 70 Show
J 70
Jeff Hill
DNF
56
47
07
USA 64
Exit Strategy II
J 70
Jack Martin
DNS
56
48
46
USA 168
USA 168
(Corinthian)
J 70
Marty McKenna
DNS
56
49
48
USA 69
USA 69
J 70
Joseph Colling
DNS
56
50
35
USA 85
Spaceman Spiff
J 70
Ryan Ruhlman
DNS
56
51
27
USA 172
Planet Claire
J 70
John and Marisa Koten
DNS
56
52
15
USA 97
Loki
J 70
Michael Zupon
DNS
56
53
54
USA 200
Cat's Pajamas
J 70
Nick Johnstone
DNS
56
54
09
USA 230
iZula
J 70
Kenneth Smith
DNS
56
55
34
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
DNS
56
Viper 640
1
84
USA 152
Seco Tu Pelo
Viper 640
Pat Gibson
1
2
74
CAN 201
Jackpot
Viper 640
Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass
2
3
64
USA 160
ARGO
Viper 640
Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter
3
4
469
USA 157
Bliksem
Viper 640
Pieter Taselaar
4
5
63
USA 155
Arethusa
Viper 640
Philip Lotz
5
6
66
USA 205
Blackout Proposal
Viper 640
Danny Pletsch
6
7
72
USA 169
Flux Capacitor
Viper 640
Jay Rhame
7
8
61
USA 18
3 Grins
Viper 640
Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson
8
9
85
USA 91
Sidewinder
Viper 640
Travis Yates / Mike Meighan
9
10
88
USA 77
USA 77
Viper 640
Brad Dumas
10
11
68
USA 181
Dazzler
Viper 640
Allan Terhune, Jr
11
12
90
USA 159
Wild Hogs
Viper 640
Peter Bauer
12
13
80
USA 39
Patched Up
Viper 640
Cole Constantineau
13
14
75
USA 121
Live Wire
Viper 640
Joseph Healey
14
15
82
USA 83
Purplexed
Viper 640
Joshua Vogel
15
16
62
USA 92
Adrenaline
Viper 640
Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth
16
17
89
USA 81
USA 81
Viper 640
Bob McHugh
DNC
34
18
69
USA 123
Diamondback
Viper 640
Gordon LeGrand
DNC
34
19
73
USA 193
Grey Matter
Viper 640
Peter Broszkowski
DNC
34
20
77
USA 104
Locomotion
Viper 640
Edwin Feo
DNC
34
21
91
USA 41
Wild Turkey
Viper 640
Jeffrey Danhauer
DNC
34
22
81
GBR 194
Preflight
Viper 640
Anthony Bowker
DNF
34
23
70
USA 108
Double D
Viper 640
Dawn Kozak
DNF
34
24
83
USA 180
Rondar Raceboats
Viper 640
Dan Tucker
DNS
34
25
87
USA 195
USA 195
Viper 640
Jonathan Nye
DNS
34
26
92
USA 101
XLR8
Viper 640
Patrick Daniel
DNS
34
27
65
USA 162
Basilisk
Viper 640
Robert Matthews
DNS
34
28
86
USA 119
Tucker McElroy
Viper 640
Dave Banyard
DNS
34
29
71
USA 179
Dragon Fire
Viper 640
Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch
DNS
34
30
78
GBR 54
Mambo Kings
Viper 640
Justin Scott
DNS
34
31
76
USA 98
Lo.Qi
Viper 640
Kay VanValkenburgh
DNS
34
32
67
USA 50
Clowns & Jokers
Viper 640
Eric White
DNS
34
33
79
USA 105
Non Sequitur
Viper 640
Jeffrey Lee
DNS
34
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1
60
BER 655
Hedgehog
Melges 24
Alec Cutler
1
2
71
USA 820
New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging
Melges 24
Bora Gulari
2
3
70
USA 747
Monsoon
Melges 24
Bruce Ayres
3
4
85
USA 811
WTF
Melges 24
Alan Field
4
5
50
USA 740
Hoodlum Racing (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Paul Hulsey
5
6
75
USA 795
Rock N Roll
Melges 24
Argyle Campbell
6
7
66
GER 624
Kleine Rainbow
Melges 24
Bent B Dietrich
7
8
72
USA 515
New Wave (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Steve Liebel
8
9
58
USA 568
Giddy Up
Melges 24
Kevin Gillman
9
10
52
USA 786
Battle Rhythm
Melges 24
Guy Mossman
10
11
76
USA 680
Rocksteady
Melges 24
Cary Siegler
11
12
74
NOR 800
Party Girl (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Jens Wathne
12
13
54
GBR 830
Black Seal
Melges 24
Richard Thompson
13
14
56
USA 619
Convexity
Melges 24
Don Wilson
14
15
68
USA 12
Mojito (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Catharine Evans
15
16
80
USA 839
The 300 (C)
Melges 24
Steven Boho
16
17
55
USA 185
Blue Steel (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Dan McGraw
17
18
84
USA 695
Vollebak
Melges 24
Ian Schillebeeckx
18
19
62
USA 533
High Voltage
Melges 24
August Hernandez
19
20
64
USA 118
Hot Mess (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Rob Britts
20
21
81
USA 604
Tom Slick
Melges 24
Jeff Wittenberg
21
22
69
USA 2
Wild Rover
Mike McGagh
22
23
67
USA 115
Leda (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Chris Field
23
24
86
USA 625
Zig Zag
Melges 24
Marty Jensen
24
25
53
USA 744
Betty
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Jeremy Tudor
25
26
79
CAN 262
Surprise
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
26
27
82
USA 725
USA 725
Melges 24
Todd McKenzie
27
28
65
USA 125
Just Add Water
Melges 24
Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater
28
29
83
CAN 346
Vapour Trail (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Marc Steyn
29
30
59
USA 55
Gnarly Ruca (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Curtis Jazwiecki
30
31
77
USA 674
Rosebud
Melges 24
Scott Holmgren
DNF
38
32
57
GBR 56
Das Kleine Boot
Melges 24
Cate Muller
DNF
38
33
63
USA 616
Hocus Pocus
Melges 24
Frank Davenport
DNF
38
34
73
USA 547
OXYJEN
Melges 24
Mike Keefe
DNF
38
35
51
USA 312
Balogney Blowout! (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Nate Duer
DNS
38
36
78
USA 773
Screaming Mimi
Melges 24
Marc Bailey
DNS
38
37
61
USA 419
Hermes (C)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Tony Stanley
DNS
38
Melges 20
1
40
USA 40
Oleander
Audi Melges 20
James Wilson
1
2
20
USA 20
STAR
Audi Melges 20
Jeff Ecklund
2
3
13
USA 13
Bacio
Audi Melges 20
Michael Kiss
3
4
247
USA 247
Barking Mad
Audi Melges 20
James Richardson
4
5
231
USA 231
Blind Squirrel (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
John Brown
5
6
414
USA 414
Red Sky
Audi Melges 20
Paul Reilly
6
7
147
USA 147
Cinghiale
Audi Melges 20
Robert Wilber
7
8
30
USA 116
Kuai
Audi Melges 20
Daniel Thielman
8
9
17
USA 17
TRUE (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Mark Bremer
9
10
88
USA 088
Elevation Racing
Audi Melges 20
Anthony Tabb
10
11
186
USA 186
Details (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Lance Smotherman
11
12
03
USA 3
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team
Audi Melges 20
Travis Weisleder
12
13
02
CAN 2
Touch2Play
Audi Melges 20
Rob & Sandy Butler
13
14
08
USA 8
Shimmer
Audi Melges 20
Russell Lucas
14
15
201
USA 201
Big Booty
Audi Melges 20
Pat Eudy
15
16
225
USA 225
Flygfisk
Audi Melges 20
Tom Kassberg
16
17
233
USA 233
Goombay Smash
Audi Melges 20
William Douglass
17
18
229
CAN 229
Character 2.0 (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Justin Quigg
18
19
21
USA 21
FU
Audi Melges 20
Nathan Hollerbach
19
20
15
USA 1315
Ninkasi
Audi Melges 20
John Taylor
20
21
131
USA 131
Diamante (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Danny Shea
21
22
222
CAN 222
Wild Deuces (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Paul Currie
22
23
236
USA 236
Valkyrie (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Andrew Rasdal
23
24
200
USA 200
Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan
Audi Melges 20
Trey Sheehan
24
25
238
USA 12
Affordable Mistress
Audi Melges 20
Brian Henke
25
26
221
CAN 221
Slippery (C)
(Corinthian)
Audi Melges 20
Jim Pearson
DNF
34
27
217
USA 217
Slingshot
Audi Melges 20
Wes Whitmyer Jr
DNF
34
28
226
USA 226
Section 16
Audi Melges 20
Richard Davies
DNF
34
29
194
USA 194
Odin
Audi Melges 20
Camille Rasdal
DNF
34
30
193
USA 193
Heartbreaker
Audi Melges 20
Robert Hughes
DNF
34
31
177
USA 177
Endorphin
Audi Melges 20
Erik Wulff
DNF
34
32
188
USA 188
BRR - Blind Rooster Racing
Audi Melges 20
David Flechsig
DNF
34
33
128
USA 128
BOLT
Audi Melges 20
Carson Reynolds
DNF
34
2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
01
USA 40
B Squared
J 70
Brian Elliott
6
2
22
USA 95
Muse
J 70
Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier
13
3
24
USA 99
Nostalgia
J 70
Blake & Lud Kimbrough
RDG
21
4
51
USA 174
Magic Bus
J 70
Gregg Mylett
22
5
40
USA 44
Team ACAK
J 70
Vickers / Steiner
23
6
17
USA 62
Lucky Charm
J 70
Ken Corsig
24
7
38
USA 152
Sundog
J 70
Kathy Parks
26
8
10
USA 68
J 70
J 70
Ron Thompson
28
9
18
USA 224
Lucy
J 70
Michael Glover
29
10
06
USA 169
Empeiria
J 70
John Heaton
31
11
47
USA 219
GetMyBoat
J 70
Vortex Racing/Rowland
34
12
02
USA 217
BSC
J 70
Jenn Wulff
35
13
05
USA 66
Eagles Wings
J 70
John Gottwald
RDG
38
14
16
USA 46
Loonatictu
J 70
R Noel Clinard
39
15
39
USA 210
Vortex
J 70
Vortex Racing/ Matteson
40
16
46
USA 168
USA 168
J 70
Marty McKenna
DNS
56
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1
50
USA 740
Hoodlum Racing (C)
Melges 24
Paul Hulsey
5
2
72
USA 515
New Wave (C)
Melges 24
Steve Liebel
8
3
74
NOR 800
Party Girl (C)
Melges 24
Jens Wathne
12
4
68
USA 12
Mojito (C)
Melges 24
Catharine Evans
15
5
55
USA 185
Blue Steel (C)
Melges 24
Dan McGraw
17
6
64
USA 118
Hot Mess (C)
Melges 24
Rob Britts
20
7
67
USA 115
Leda (C)
Melges 24
Chris Field
23
8
53
USA 744
Betty
Melges 24
Jeremy Tudor
25
9
83
CAN 346
Vapour Trail (C)
Melges 24
Marc Steyn
29
10
59
USA 55
Gnarly Ruca (C)
Melges 24
Curtis Jazwiecki
30
11
51
USA 312
Balogney Blowout! (C)
Melges 24
Nate Duer
DNS
38
12
61
USA 419
Hermes (C)
Melges 24
Tony Stanley
DNS
38
Melges 20
1
231
USA 231
Blind Squirrel (C)
Audi Melges 20
John Brown
5
2
17
USA 17
TRUE (C)
Audi Melges 20
Mark Bremer
9
3
186
USA 186
Details (C)
Audi Melges 20
Lance Smotherman
11
4
229
CAN 229
Character 2.0 (C)
Audi Melges 20
Justin Quigg
18
5
131
USA 131
Diamante (C)
Audi Melges 20
Danny Shea
21
6
222
CAN 222
Wild Deuces (C)
Audi Melges 20
Paul Currie
22
7
236
USA 236
Valkyrie (C)
Audi Melges 20
Andrew Rasdal
23
8
221
CAN 221
Slippery (C)
Audi Melges 20
Jim Pearson
DNF
34
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy