2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Solings (NOOD) 03/May/2013 03:40 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Division 1 One Design Soling (U.S. Championship) 03/May/2013 03:40 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 03/May/2013 03:45 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 22 03/May/2013 03:50 PM 4 NM 14 Kts

Division 3 One Design J 80 03/May/2013 02:35 PM 4 NM 12 Kts
Division 3 One Design J 30 03/May/2013 03:03 PM 4 NM 12 Kts

Division 5 One Design J 70 03/May/2013 03:30 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1574 1574 J 22 Lee Sackett       1
2   USA 1586 Dazzler J 22 Allan Terhune, Jr       2
3   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian       3
4   USA 1414 Slippery When Wet J 22 Justin Law       4
5   USA 1559 Slightly Stoopid J 22 Chris Gaffney       5
6   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       6
7   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       7
8   USA 949 Les Bon Temps Roulez J 22 Chris Junge       8
9   USA 1589 Harold Goes Ska J 22 Mark Hillman       9
10   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       10
11   USA 933 Committed / Pirate Princess Racing Team J 22 Jenny Gaffney       11
12   USA 270 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       12
13   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       13
14   USA 1264 Twelve Sixty Four J 22 John Goller       14
15   USA 1036 Team Showusyourshlozza J 22 Alon Finkelstein       15
16   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       16
17   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       17
18   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       18
19   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       19
20   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       21
21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       22
22   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings       23
23   USA 609 609 J 22 Cheryl Lecourt       24
24   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       25
25   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       26
26   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars ZFP       26
27   USA 725 Ease J 22 Greg Cukor       28
28   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox ZFP       29
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Anthony Parker       1
2   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich       2
3   USA 5362 5362 J 24 Mike Marshall       3
4   USA 5350 Millennium Falcon J 24 Paul van Ravenswaay       4
5   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       5
6   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       6
7   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       7
8   USA 4045 Arnold Goes to Hollywood J 24 John (Jack) Van Dalen       8
9   USA 3292 Wild Card J 24 Paul Ford / Scott Parker       9
10   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy       10
11   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       11
12   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis       12
13   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera DNC       15  
14   USA 2716 Uncertainty Principle J 24 Paul Abel DNC       15  
 
Solings (NOOD)
1   CAN 226 Atodaso Soling Manfred Kanter       1
2   CAN 225 Obelix Soling Peter Hall       2
3   CAN 230 Hanse Soling Hans Fogh       3
4   USA 839 Old Glory Soling Tom Price       4
5   CAN 96 Hurricane Soling Blair Tully       5
6   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       6
7   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson       7
8   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       8
9   CAN 211 Samsquanch Soling James Malpass       9
10   ISV 1 ISV 1 Soling John Morgan DNC       17  
11   USA 799 Hot Stuff Soling Henry Thomas DNS       17  
12   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy DNS       17  
13   USA 835 Celerity Soling Howard Vickery DNS       17  
14   USA 798 No Name Soling Andrew Dize DNS       17  
15   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale DNS       17  
16   USA 788 788 Soling Joe Hidalgo DNS       17  
 
Soling (U.S. Championship)
1   CAN 226 Atodaso (USC) Soling Manfred Kanter       1
2   CAN 225 Obelix (USC) Soling Peter Hall       2
3   CAN 230 Hanse (USC) Soling Hans Fogh       3
4   CAN 96 Hirricane (USC) Soling Blair Tully       4
5   USA 843 Freia (USC) Soling Stephen Bobo       5
6   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson       6
7   USA 816 Timaru II (USC) Soling Ross Richards       7
8   CAN 211 Samsquanch (USC) Soling James Malpass       8
9   ISV 1 ISV 1 (USC) Soling John Morgan DNC       16  
10   USA 788 788 (USC) Soling Joe Hidalgo DNS       16  
11   USA 835 Celerity (USC) Soling Howard Vickery DNS       16  
12   USA 799 Hot Stuff (USC) Soling Henry Thomas DNS       16  
13   USA 798 No Name (USC) Soling Andrew Dize DNS       16  
14   USA 818 Touch of Gray (USC) Soling John Kennedy DNS       16  
15   USA 824 White Whale (USC) Soling David Crysdale DNS         16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       3
4   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       5
6   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       6
7   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill       7
8   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 30620 LeapFrog J 30 Michel Jichlinski DNS       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok       1
2   USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       3
4   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       4
5   USA 1162 --- J 80 John White       5
6   USA 788 Sacrificial Virgin J 80 Clarke McKinney       6
7   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       7
8   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank       8
9   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Jeff Kirchhoff / Kevin Hayes       9
10   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay       10
11   USA 255 Angry Chameleon J 80 Kristen Robinson       11
12   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey       12
13   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       13
14   USA 443 Magic In Motion J 80 Jeremy Reynolds       14
15   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       15
16   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       16
17   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       17
18   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       18
19   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       19
20   USA 060 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       20
21   UYS 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer       21
22   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Stephen Vincent       22
23   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley DNF       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 67   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy Comerford       1
2 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       2
3 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Pasquinelli       3
4 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Jud Smith       4
5 80   USA 167 Pigs Ear J 70 Gary Tisdale       5
6 88   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       6
7 44   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers/Steiner .       7
8 48   USA 248 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       8
9 53   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       9
10 95   USA 95 Muse/Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       10
11 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       11
12 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       12
13 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       13
14 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       14
15 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       15
16 85   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       16
17 89   USA 189 Sotapanna J 70 John DiMatteo       17
18 11   USA 207 Bytes J 70 Erik Dahl       18
19 19   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       19
20 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       20
21 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher       21
22 10   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite       22
23 20   USA 220 New J 70 Peter Firey       23
24 22   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       24
25 68   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       25
26 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       26
27 25   USA 25 PaPa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth       27
28 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald RDG       27.3
29 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       28
30 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       29
31 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       30
32 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       31
33 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       32
34 21   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds /Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       33
35 13   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       34
36 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       35
37 12   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       36
38 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Donald Finkle       37
39 54   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       38
40 47   USA 47 D I E S E L J 70 Tate Russack       39
41 33   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing Matteson       40
42 16   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       41
43 60   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner       42
44 46   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       43
45 50   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       44
46 55   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Basil Rowland       45
47 43   USA 43 HardTack J 70 Eric Widra       46
48 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC       50  
49 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp DNC       50  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021