2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Finn Dinghy
1   AUS 1 Brendan Casey Finn Brendan Casey       1
2   USA 11 KCCO Finn Caleb Paine       2
3   USA 21 Bertha Finn Gordon Lamphere       3
4   CAN 17 B Side Finn Jeff Roney       4
5   EST 11 * Finn Lauri Väinsalu       5
6   Can 9 The Seaward Finn Rob Hemming       6
7   USA 74 Red Ferrari Finn Henry Sprague       7
8   USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Finn Rob Coutts       8
9   USA 69 Wet Nightmare Finn John F Dane       9
10   USA 81 Actual Size! Finn Joshua Revkin       10
11   USA 8 Finn Finn Darren Mason       11
12   USA 4 Finn Finn Vladimir Butenko         12
13   ESP 315 En Finn Finn Santiago Reyero       13
14   USA 975 August Miller Finn August Miller       14
15   USA 32 Team Blue Finn Charles Heimler       15
16   USA 401 Pigs in Space Finn Craig Johnson       16
17   CAN 5 Finn Finn Greg Douglas DNS       18  
 
International Laser Radial
1   CAN 194503 Sandy Laser Radial Sandy Beatty       1
2   CAN 191571 Radial Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill       2
3   CAN 195628 195628 Laser Radial Rebecca Abelson       3
4   USA 180070 radial Laser Radial Ethan Lounsbury       4
5   USA 199776 Laser Laser Radial Sarah Streater       5
6   USA 188854 Laser Laser Radial Scott Rasmussen       6
7   USA 201322 None Laser Radial Dana Rohde       7
8   USA 199535 Christine Neville Laser Radial Christine Neville       8
9   USA 204224 None Laser Radial Hanne Weaver       9
10   CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Laser Radial Bronwyn Richardson       10
11   USA 197579 Kirby Laser Radial Brandon Kirby       11
12   USA 165966 n/a Laser Radial David Griswold         12
13   USA 188150 laser Laser Radial James Pulsford       13
14   USA 199400 Laser Radial Christina Persson       14
15   USA 175580 Laser Radial Laser Radial Paul Streater       15
16   USA 174298 Laser Laser Radial Briggs Lalor DNS       18  
17   USA 181138 Laser radial Laser Radial Yves Mudry OCS         18  
 
International Laser Full Rig
1   FIN 198227 ? Laser Mattias Lindfors       1
2   EST 198224 Tsaheylu Laser Karl-Martin Rammo       2
3   CAN 200610 Laser Laser Robert Davis       3
4   TRI 184116 Laser Laser Andrew Lewis         4
5   USA 191997 191997 Laser Luke Muller       5
6   USA 199357 laser standard Laser Ian Ikeda       6
7   USA 199761 TBD Laser Erik Bowers       7
8   USA 196283 Laser Laser Nathan Fields       8
9   USA 192051 Laser Laser Michael Bradley         9
10   CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Laser Tom Ramshaw       10
11   DEN 182280 Laser Laser Otto Strandvig       11
12   USA 183866 n/a Laser Curtis Woodworth         12
13   USA 199185 Laser Laser Daniel DelBello       13
14   USA 195890 Laser Laser Colin Kennedy DNS       16  
15   USA 188663 Erik Weis Laser Erik Weis DNS       16  
 
International 29’er
1   USA 9 29er 29er Nic Muller       1
2   USA 22 29er 29er Duncan Williford       2
3   CAN 452 CAN 452 29er Stephane Vinet       3
4   CAN 1453 29er 29er Linor Berezin       4
5   CAN 50 CAN 50 29er Virginie Corbeil       5
6   USA 1844 29er 29er Ian MacDiarmid       6
7   USA 2001 29er 29er Campbell D'Eliscu       7
8   CAN 1252 CAN 1252 29er Frederique Tougas       8
9   CAN 1 29er 29er Max Flinn       9
10   CAN 241 CAN 241 29er Jean Matthieu Bolland       10
11   1440 29er 1440 29er Sam Thompson         11
12   CAN 857 CAN857 29er Krista Grunsky       12
 
International 470
1   USA 54063 54063 I 420 Jack Parkin       1
2   USA 53782 I 420 Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick       2
3   USA 53776/53791 I 420 I 420 Hailey Ullman         3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019