2013 Aldo Alessio Perpetual Trophy Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alesio Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 43690 TNT IRC A Brad Copper 1.157 18/May/13 - 14:15:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:51:46 1 1
2   USA 16 Swiftsure II IRC A Sy Kleinman 1.233 18/May/13 - 14:13:41 0:00:42:41 0:00:52:37 2 2
3   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey IRC A Gerard Sheridan 1.028 18/May/13 - 14:22:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:53:17 3 3
4   USA 50444 Hawkeye IRC A Frank Morrow 1.024 18/May/13 - 14:24:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:55:01 4 4
5   USA 3632 Encore IRC A Wayne Koide 1.052 18/May/13 - 14:23:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:55:29 5 5
6   USA 17 Madmen IRC A Dorian McKelvy 1.106 18/May/13 - 14:21:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:56:13 6 6
7   USA 38023 Ohana IRC A Steve Hocking 1.066 18/May/13 - 14:24:57 0:00:53:57 0:00:57:30 7 7
8   USA 38100 Whiplash IRC A Donald Payan 1.251 18/May/13 - 14:18:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:59:00 8 8
9   USA 7676 Tai Kuai IRC A Daniel Thielman DNS 1.258       10  
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       1
2   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       3
4   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       4
5   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       5
6   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       6
7   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       7
8   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       8
9   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       9
10   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       10
11   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Stuart Brandner Allen Taylor       11
12   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       12
13   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 chuck Cihak       13
14   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang       14
15   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       15
16   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       16
17   USA 394 Javelin J 105 Charlie Abraham       17
18   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby DNS       19  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alessio Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       2
3   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       4
5   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       5
6   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019