2013 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Express 37
Farr 30
Farr 400
HPR
IRC
IRC A
IRC B
IRC D
J 105
J 111
J 120
J 70
Melges 24
Multihull
One Design 35
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Big Boat Series
ToT
Multihull
27/Sep/2013
03:00 PM
14.47 NM
Big Boat Series
IRC
IRC A
27/Sep/2013
03:25 PM
11.78 NM
16 Kts
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 70
27/Sep/2013
03:28 PM
8.1 NM
Big Boat Series
IRC
IRC B
27/Sep/2013
03:40 PM
7.3 NM
18 Kts
Big Boat Series
One Design
Melges 24
27/Sep/2013
03:45 PM
8.1 NM
Big Boat Series
HPR
HPR
27/Sep/2013
03:50 PM
11.78 NM
Big Boat Series
IRC
IRC D
27/Sep/2013
03:56 PM
7.3 NM
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 120
27/Sep/2013
04:00 PM
8.1 NM
Big Boat Series
One Design
Express 37
27/Sep/2013
04:07 PM
8.1 NM
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 105
27/Sep/2013
04:20 PM
8.1 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1
USA 93204
Double Trouble
J 125
Peter Krueger
0.9455
27/Sep/13 - 17:32:05
0:01:42:05
0:01:36:31
1
1
2
USA 7676
Tai Kuai
RP 44
Daniel Thielman
0.9840
27/Sep/13 - 17:28:18
0:01:38:18
0:01:36:44
2
2
3
USA 51517
Resolute
J 125
Tim Fuller
0.9452
27/Sep/13 - 17:33:54
0:01:43:54
0:01:38:12
3
3
4
USA 7
August Ice
J 125
Richard Ferris
0.9458
27/Sep/13 - 17:34:27
0:01:44:27
0:01:38:47
4
4
5
USA 400
Rock & Roll
Farr 400
Bernard Girod
0.9539
27/Sep/13 - 17:35:24
0:01:45:24
0:01:40:32
5
5
6
USA 13696
Hamachi
J 125
Greg Slyngstad
0.9452
27/Sep/13 - 17:38:04
0:01:48:04
0:01:42:09
6
6
7
USA 38100
Whiplash
McConaghy 38
Donald Payan
0.9574
27/Sep/13 - 17:36:50
0:01:46:50
0:01:42:17
7
7
8
USA 5
Wicked
Farr 36
Richard Courcier
0.9099
27/Sep/13 - 17:48:31
0:01:58:31
0:01:47:50
8
8
IRC Division
IRC A
1
USA 52007
Vesper
TP 52
Jim Swartz
1.382
27/Sep/13 - 16:51:00
0:01:26:00
0:01:58:51
1
12
2
JPN 5535
Beecom
TP 52
Isao Mita
1.382
27/Sep/13 - 16:51:26
0:01:26:26
0:01:59:27
2
13
IRC B
1
USA 16
Swiftsure
Schumacher 54
Sy Kleinman
1.233
27/Sep/13 - 16:47:03
0:01:07:03
0:01:22:40
1
1
2
USA 38044
BustinLoose
Sydney 38
Jeff Pulford
1.101
27/Sep/13 - 16:56:22
0:01:16:22
0:01:24:05
2
3
3
USA 40046
Twisted
Farr 40
M. Tony Pohl
1.163
27/Sep/13 - 16:53:18
0:01:13:18
0:01:25:15
3
7
4
USA 48005
Bodacious+
1D 48
John Clauser
1.229
27/Sep/13 - 16:50:46
0:01:10:46
0:01:26:58
4
9
5
USA 3510
Recidivist
Schumacher 39
Cal Maritime Academy
1.117
27/Sep/13 - 16:58:02
0:01:18:02
0:01:27:10
5
10
IRC D
1
USA 3632
Encore
Sydney 36 CR
Wayne Koide
1.046
27/Sep/13 - 17:16:08
0:01:20:08
0:01:23:49
1
2
2
USA 28908
Tupelo Honey
Elan 40
Gerard Sheridan
1.027
27/Sep/13 - 17:17:57
0:01:21:57
0:01:24:10
2
4
3
USA 18250
Mirthmaker
A 35
Tad Lacey
1.035
27/Sep/13 - 17:17:37
0:01:21:37
0:01:24:28
3
5
4
USA 25487
Peregrine
J 120
David Halliwill
1.065
27/Sep/13 - 17:15:35
0:01:19:35
0:01:24:45
4
6
5
USA 50444
Hawkeye
IMX 38
Frank Morrow
1.024
27/Sep/13 - 17:19:41
0:01:23:41
0:01:25:42
5
8
6
USA 28423
Inspired Environments
Beneteau First 40.7
Megan Landeck
1.041
27/Sep/13 - 17:19:54
0:01:23:54
0:01:27:20
6
11
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 30
The Perfect Wife
J 70
Chris Andersen/ Tom Gilmore
1
2
USA 229
Little Hand
J 70
frank slootman
2
3
USA 370
Jennifer
J 70
Chris Kostanecki
3
4
USA 347
Sugoi
J 70
Mark Nelsen
4
5
USA 348
Red
J 70
Mark Howe & Cameron
5
6
USA 197
Smokin 'J
J 70
Don Trask
DNC
8
7
USA 29
Eos
J 70
Jim Cascino
RET
8
J 105
1
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
1
2
USA 44
Godot
J 105
Phillip Laby
2
3
USA 26
Donkey Jack
J 105
Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Steve Kleha
3
4
USA 196
Risk
J 105
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney
4
5
USA 275
Alchemy
J 105
Walter Sanford
5
6
USA 266
Wonder
J 105
Tom Kennelly
6
7
USA 119
Mojo
J 105
Jeff Littfin
7
8
USA 434
Jam Session
J 105
Adam Spiegel
8
9
USA 16
Akula
J 105
Doug Bailey
9
10
USA 84
Advantage3
J 105
Pat Benedict
10
11
USA 147
JuJu
J 105
Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang
11
12
USA 414
Nantucket Sleighride
J 105
Peter Wagner
12
13
USA 40
Blackhawk
J 105
Scooter Simmons
13
14
USA 152
Cal Maritime
J 105
Scott Lynch
14
15
USA 511
Sophia
J 105
Ryan Fenchel
15
16
USA 181
Wianno
J 105
Edward Walker
16
17
USA 149
Jabberwocky
J 105
Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff
17
18
USA 388
Hazardous Waste
J 105
Chuck Cihak
18
19
USA 394
Javelin
J 105
Charlie Abraham
19
20
USA 405
moonshine
J 105
David Mace
20
21
USA 355
Yunona
J 105
Artem Savinov
21
22
USA 157
Walloping Swede
J 105
Theresa Brandner-Allen
22
J 120
1
USA 28289
Mister Magoo
J 120
Stephen Madeira
1
2
USA 28484
Chance
J 120
Barry Lewis
2
3
USA 46730
Grace Dances
J 120
Dick Swanson
3
4
USA 28486
Desdemona
J 120
John Wimer
4
5
USA 28442
Twist
J 120
Timo Bruck
5
6
USA 28904
Paka'a
J 120
D Woodworth/Sickler/Polcyn
6
Melges 24
1
USA 674
Rosebud
Melges 24
Scott Holmgren
1
2
SUI 825
Blu Moon
Melges 24
Franco Rossini
2
3
USA 835
Mikey
Melges 24
Kevin Welch
3
4
BER 655
Hedgehog
Melges 24
Alec Cutler
4
5
IRL 829
Embarr
Melges 24
Conor Clarke
5
6
SUI 740
EFG Bank
Melges 24
Christopher Rast
6
7
USA 820
New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging
Melges 24
Bora Gulari
7
8
JPN 797
ThreeBond
Melges 24
Tetsuya Matsunaga
8
9
USA 811
WTF
Melges 24
Alan Field
9
10
USA 747
Monsoon
Melges 24
Brucey Ayres
10
11
AUS 717
Bandit
Melges 24
Warwick Rooklyn
11
12
USA 749
FULL THROTTLE
Melges 24
Brian Porter
12
13
USA 795
Rock N' Roll
Melges 24
Argyle Campbell
13
14
USA 805
Windhover
Melges 24
Elizabeth Harned
14
15
DEN 823
UpUpUp
Melges 24
Bo Boje Pedersen
15
16
CAN 606
Sheva
Melges 24
Dunnery Best
16
17
USA 540
Wilco
Melges 24
Doug Wilhelm
17
18
GER 624
Kleine Rainbow
Melges 24
Bent Dietrich
18
19
NOR 632
American Lady
Melges 24
Kristian Notto
19
20
USA 248
Nothing Ventured
Melges 24
Duane Yoslov
20
21
AUS 553
Jester 4
Melges 24
Dave Bull
21
22
USA 839
The 300
Melges 24
Steven Boho
22
23
USA 620
Brio
Melges 24
Manfred Schmiedl
23
24
USA 140
Posse
Melges 24
Jan Crosbie-Taylor/ Sallie Lang
24
25
CHI 630
Gallyas Marine
Melges 24
Pablo Gallyas
25
26
CAN 11
Goes to Eleven
Melges 24
Duncan Stamper
26
27
USA 96
Distraction
Melges 24
Tom Greetham
27
28
USA 77
BONES
Melges 24
Robert Harf / Chris Farkas
28
29
USA 855
Viva
Melges 24
Don Jesberg
DNC
36
30
USA 445
Rusalka
Melges 24
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
DNF
36
31
AUS 750
Roger That
Melges 24
John Bacon
DNF
36
32
AUS 812
ACCRU
Melges 24
Kevin Nixon
DNF
36
33
USA 449
Relentless
Melges 24
David Joyner
DNF
36
34
ITA 840
Audi
Melges 24
Riccardo Simoneschi
DNS
36
35
USA 49
Flygfisk
Melges 24
Tom Kassberg
DNS
39
Express 37
1
USA 18488
Golden Moon
Express 37
Kame Richards
1
2
USA 87700
Elan
Express 37
Jack Peurach
2
3
USA 18478
Expeditious
Express 37
Bartz Schneider
3
4
USA 18278
Stewball
Express 37
Robert Harford
4
5
USA 28052
Mudshark
Express 37
David Fullerton
5
6
USA 69458/28055
Snowy Owl
Express 37
Jens Jensen
6
ToT Division
Multihull
1
USA 02
Orion
MOD 70
Tom Siebel
1.4480
27/Sep/13 - 16:02:18
0:01:02:18
0:01:30:13
1
1
2
USA
SmartRecruiters
Extreme 40
Jerome Ternynck
1.2350
27/Sep/13 - 16:16:13
0:01:16:13
0:01:34:08
2
2
3
USA 49
Shadow
ProSail 40 Cat
Peter Stoneberg
1.1930
27/Sep/13 - 16:20:38
0:01:20:38
0:01:36:12
3
3
4
USA 1197
BMW Yachtsport
Lightspeed 32r
Andy Costello
1.0770
27/Sep/13 - 16:36:35
0:01:36:35
0:01:44:01
4
4
5
USA 88
Rocket 88
D Class Catamaran
Bill Turpin
1.0930
27/Sep/13 - 16:36:54
0:01:36:54
0:01:45:55
5
5
6
USA 1
Gradient Vee
Marstrom M32
Randy Miller
DNS
1.2330
8
7
USA 4
BridgeRunner
SL33
Urs Rothacher
RET
1.1650
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy