2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry DNC       4  
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
3   USA 1200 HIGH NOON Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 04/Jun/13 - 20:22:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:07:46 1 5
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 04/Jun/13 - 20:24:54 0:01:04:54 0:01:08:09 2 6
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 04/Jun/13 - 20:24:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:08:12 3 7
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 04/Jun/13 - 20:28:11 0:01:08:11 0:01:11:56 4 12
5   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 04/Jun/13 - 20:27:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:13:39 5 14
6   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 04/Jun/13 - 20:34:28 0:01:14:28 0:01:18:11 6 16
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 04/Jun/13 - 20:36:54 0:01:16:54 0:01:26:10 7 19
8   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       10  
9   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti OCS       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt 04/Jun/13 - 20:16:01 0:01:01:01 0:01:01:58 1 2
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 04/Jun/13 - 20:16:37 0:01:01:37 0:01:02:34 2 3
3   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 04/Jun/13 - 20:20:31 0:01:05:31 0:01:07:29 3 4
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 04/Jun/13 - 20:25:04 0:01:10:04 0:01:08:54 4 9
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 04/Jun/13 - 20:24:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:10:29 5 11
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC         7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 04/Jun/13 - 20:13:59 0:01:03:59 0:01:01:47 1 1
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 04/Jun/13 - 20:22:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:09:43 2 10
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 04/Jun/13 - 20:24:54 0:01:14:54 0:01:12:00 3 13
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 04/Jun/13 - 20:30:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:15:46 4 15
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 04/Jun/13 - 20:40:33 0:01:30:33 0:01:25:55 5 18
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 04/Jun/13 - 20:25:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:08:23 1 8
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 04/Jun/13 - 20:38:25 0:01:28:25 0:01:21:10 2 17
3   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella RDG   2.3 28
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       7  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
6   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019