2013 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
112 to 165
166 and Higher
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
12/Jun/2013
07:01 PM
Division II
PHRF_ToT
112 to 165
12/Jun/2013
07:06 PM
Division III
PHRF_ToT
166 and Higher
12/Jun/2013
07:11 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
1
USA 206
Coyote
Melges 32
Bill Clemens
12/Jun/13 - 19:44:54
0:00:43:54
0:00:49:43
1
1
2
GBR 4930R
Team Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew Scrivan
12/Jun/13 - 19:46:16
0:00:45:16
0:00:53:30
2
2
3
USA 59
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
12/Jun/13 - 19:50:36
0:00:49:36
0:00:53:39
3
3
4
Q 10
Nor'easter
Alden Q-Class
Ted & Shelia Graves
12/Jun/13 - 19:55:57
0:00:54:57
0:00:54:02
4
4
5
USA 30252
Moxy
X-Yachts xp33
Paul Brindak
12/Jun/13 - 19:52:59
0:00:51:59
0:00:54:04
5
5
6
USA 25559
Eagle
J/120
Steven Levy
12/Jun/13 - 19:52:08
0:00:51:08
0:00:55:18
6
6
7
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
12/Jun/13 - 19:54:57
0:00:53:57
0:00:58:04
7
7
8
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
12/Jun/13 - 20:01:08
0:01:00:08
0:01:07:03
8
8
9
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
DNS
14
10
USA 306
Wildeyes
Quest 30
Michael Millard
DNS
14
11
USA 52424
Water Witch
Water Witch 48
John Monsky
DNS
14
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
112 to 165
1
USA 52594
Hawkeye(C)
C&C 34
Michael Burke
12/Jun/13 - 20:09:33
0:01:03:33
0:00:59:01
1
1
2
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
12/Jun/13 - 20:13:33
0:01:07:33
0:01:01:56
2
2
3
USA US-145
Hooke
Shields
Richardson Hendee
12/Jun/13 - 20:14:10
0:01:08:10
0:01:01:58
3
3
4
USA 131313
Kekoa
Tartan
Stephen Hutchins
12/Jun/13 - 20:17:27
0:01:11:27
0:01:09:19
4
4
5
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
12/Jun/13 - 20:35:42
0:01:29:42
0:01:24:01
5
5
6
USA 051
Comet
Alerion 28
Allan Levys
DNF
7
7
USA 220
Jubilant
Morris M36
Doug Reid
DNF
7
8
USA 117
Jamala III
S2 9.1
Hamish Young
DNS
12
9
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
DNS
12
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
166 and Higher
1
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
12/Jun/13 - 19:57:14
0:00:46:14
0:00:41:20
1
1
2
USA 3362
Traces
Endeavour 33
John Craine
12/Jun/13 - 20:03:02
0:00:52:02
0:00:45:46
2
2
3
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
12/Jun/13 - 20:07:49
0:00:56:49
0:00:48:36
3
3
4
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
12/Jun/13 - 20:30:50
0:01:19:50
0:01:11:23
4
4
5
USA 320
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
DNF
6
6
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal
Malcolm Woodier
DNF
6
7
USA B40154
Impetuous
Hinckley Bermuda 40 Mk III yawl
David Murphy
DNF
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy