2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 30/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 30/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 30/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 30/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 30/Jul/2013 07:25 PM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 30/Jul/13 - 20:13:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:59:30 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins 30/Jul/13 - 20:16:32 0:00:51:32 0:01:02:58 2 7
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 30/Jul/13 - 20:16:15 0:00:56:15 0:01:00:50 1 3
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 30/Jul/13 - 20:18:24 0:00:58:24 0:01:01:20 2 5
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 30/Jul/13 - 20:19:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:05:52 3 8
4   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 30/Jul/13 - 20:23:33 0:01:03:33 0:01:08:44 4 9
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 30/Jul/13 - 20:25:21 0:01:05:21 0:01:08:57 5 10
6   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 30/Jul/13 - 20:40:19 0:01:20:19 0:01:24:20 6 13
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       11  
8   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       11  
9   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF       11  
10   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNS       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 30/Jul/13 - 20:17:01 0:01:02:01 0:01:00:59 2 4
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt 30/Jul/13 - 20:16:06 0:01:01:06 0:01:02:03 3 6
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt RAF 30/Jul/13 - 20:13:57 0:00:58:57 0:00:59:52 4 2
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       8  
6   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 30/Jul/13 - 20:50:18 0:01:35:18 0:01:31:38 1 14
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 30/Jul/13 - 21:01:16 0:01:46:16 0:01:40:24 2 15
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNC       6  
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
5   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 30/Jul/13 - 20:37:13 0:01:27:13 0:01:15:29 1 11
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 30/Jul/13 - 20:36:07 0:01:26:07 0:01:16:22 2 12
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 30/Jul/13 - 21:04:41 0:01:54:41 0:01:45:17 3 16
4   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 30/Jul/13 - 21:13:59 0:02:03:59 0:01:54:38 4 17
5   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell DNC       7  
6   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020