2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 02/May/2014 03:35 PM 4.3 NM 6 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 22 02/May/2014 03:40 PM 4.3 NM 6 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 02/May/2014 03:45 PM 4.3 NM 6 Kts
Division 1 One Design S2 7.9 02/May/2014 03:50 PM 4.3 NM 6 Kts
Division 1 One Design Cal 25 02/May/2014 03:55 PM 4.3 NM 6 Kts

Division 2 One Design J 70 03/May/2014 02:30 PM 4.15 NM  

Division 3 One Design Viper 640 03/May/2014 01:56 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 80 03/May/2014 02:05 PM    
Division 3 One Design Etchells 03/May/2014 02:30 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 03/May/2014 02:37 PM    

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 02/May/2014 03:35 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Division 4 One Design J 35 03/May/2014 02:00 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Division 4 One Design J 109 03/May/2014 02:05 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Division 4 One Design J 105 03/May/2014 02:15 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1578 Bad News Too J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       2
3   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       3
4   CAN 959 Won Ton J 22 David Godin       4
5   USA 1574 Traction J 22 Tod Sackett       5
6   USA 1559 Chasing Waterfalls J 22 Chris Gaffney / Warren Richter       6
7   USA 677 ThreeDories.com J 22 Brad Julian       7
8   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       8
9   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       9
10   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       10
11   USA 933 Committed J 22 Jenny Gaffney       11
12   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       12
13   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       13
14   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       14
15   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       15
16   USA 1093 No Name J 22 Robert Martensson       16
17   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge         17
18   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       18
19   USA 1233 Bruiser J 22 Jonathan Phillips       19
20   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Timothy Adelman       20
21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato         21
22   USA 1570 Jupiter J 22 Amir Mujezinovic       22
23   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings       23
24   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       25
25   USA 696 EmmaJ J 22 Ian Jones       26
26   USA 1262 Bearly J 22 Terry Rapp SCP         27
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       1
2   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera       2
3   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       4
5   USA 423 Blowin Smoke J 24 David Eggleton       5
6   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       8  
7   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis DNC       8  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant / Roger Gamache       1
2   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       2
3   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton         4
5   USA 126 Upside Up S2 7.9 David Kelsey       5
6   USA 484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob and Lisa Fleck DNC         7  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms         2
3   USA 247 Asylum Alberg 30 Thomas TC Williams         3
4   550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich         4
5   USA 548 Tern II Alberg 30 Mike Mennucci       5
6   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams         6
7   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       1
2   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       2
3   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       3
4   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar         4
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils       5
6   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       6
7   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla         7
8   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg DNC         9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 90   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       2
3 43   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt Pletcher         3
4 09   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh         4
5 13   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       5
6 49   USA 85 Ocho Cinco J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr         6
7 67   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       7
8 39   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       8
9 01   USA 364 School's Out (Corinthian) J 70 John Aras       9
10 03   USA 192 Turn the page (Corinthian) J 70 David Becker       10
11 48   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       11
12 58   USA 2 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       12
13 30   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Ian Liberty       13
14 14   USA 15 Junior (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Finkle         14
15 07   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       15
16 00   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       16
17 20   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       17
18 56   USA 185 Turbo Duck (Corinthian) J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense         18
19 08   USA 302 Off-Piste (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon       19
20 29   CAN 246 Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman       20
21 33   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       21
22 22   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       22
23 66   USA 46 Alibi (Corinthian) J 70 Tris Worth       23
24 55   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip       24
25 50   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 MMcNamara TJenner       25
26 23   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey         26
27 11   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       27
28 05   USA 151 Reach Around (276) J 70 Thomas Bowen         28
29 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans         29
30 27   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf         30
31 36   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara         31
32 25   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       32
33 16   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Brandon, Cindy, Lily & Dylan Flack         33
34 44   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg         34
35 53   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith       35
36 54   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite       36
37 34   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney         37
38 37   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Nesbett         38
39 38   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks         39
40 10   USA 365 brotherly J 70 Kyle / Willy Comerford       40
41 28   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       41
42 93   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       42
43 45   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing       43
44 24   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       44
45 60   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       45
46 35   USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna         46
47 46   USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson         47
48 15   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       48
49 64   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein         49
50 04   USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Kristen Berry       50
51 02   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       51
52 63   USA 311 311 J 70 Kurt Winkelmann       52
53 57   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner         53
54 59   USA 362 362 (Corinthian) J 70 David Wicker DNC       57  
55 65   GBR 495 Red J 70 Joe Woods DNC       57  
56 06   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun DSQ         57  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       1
2   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill         2
3   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       3
4   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       4
5   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       5
6   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       6
7   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       7
8   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       8
9   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       9
 
J 80
1   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       1
2   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes       2
3   USA 1486 Rash Decision J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok       3
4   USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 glenn darden       4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       5
6   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay         6
7   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura       7
8   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       8
9   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       9
10   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       10
11   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank         11
12   USA 182 Willy T J 80 Kent Bartlett       12
13   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       13
14   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Christof Stahel       14
15   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       15
16   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 John Taylor       16
17   USA 1351 Velocity J 80 Martin Roesch       17
18   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       18
19   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       19
20   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick         20
21   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer       21
22   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       22
23   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson TLE       24  
24   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood TLE       24  
25   USA 158 Rakali J 80 Mark Witte DNC         27  
26   USA 443 Magic In Motion J 80 Jeremy Reynolds DNS       27  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       2
3   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger TLE         4  
4   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 Gary Prieto TLE       4  
5 72   CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman TLE       4  
6   USA 180 Rhum Gone Viper 640 Daniel Bowman TLE       4  
7 86   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor TLE       4  
8   USA 201 USA 201 Viper 640 Carl Smit TLE       4  
9 54   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       11  
10   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt OCS       11  
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       1
2   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       2
3   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       3
4   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady       4
5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       5
6   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Bill Mauk       6
7   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly TLE       8  
8   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       1
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Stephanie Reuer       2
3   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 Jerry Christofel / James Sagerholm       3
4   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt DNC       8  
6   USA 53427 WINDEPENDENT J 35 Masci- McGonigle DNC       8  
7   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   CAN110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun         1
2   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       2
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       3
4   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       5
6   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       7
7   USA 113 LeRenard J 105 Stephen Phillips       8
8   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       9
9   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers SCP       9
10   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       10
11   USA 313 A Train J 105 Robert Reeves       11
12   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       12
13   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       16
16   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       17
17   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy SCP       18
 
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser         1
2   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg         2
3   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker         3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       4
5   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       5
6   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert DNC       7  
 
Farr 30
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       2
3   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       3
4   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       4
5   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       5
6   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James Allsopp / George Collins         6
7   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       7
8   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards       8
 

2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 43   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher         3
2 67   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       7
3 01   USA 364 School's Out J 70 John Aras       9
4 03   USA 192 Turn the page J 70 David Becker       10
5 14   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle         14
6 07   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       15
7 56   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense         18
8 08   USA 302 Off-Piste J 70 Paul Cannon       19
9 66   USA 46 Alibi J 70 Tris Worth       23
10 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans         29
11 27   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf         30
12 36   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara         31
13 16   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon, Cindy, Lily & Dylan Flack         33
14 44   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg         34
15 34   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney         37
16 37   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett         38
17 38   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks         39
18 24   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       44
19 35   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna         46
20 46   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson         47
21 15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       48
22 64   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein         49
23 02   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       51
24 59   USA 362 362 J 70 David Wicker DNC       57  
25 06   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun DSQ         57  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy