2014 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Beneteau First 40.7
Farr 40
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 70
North Rally Race - Cruising
North Rally Race - Offshore Racing 1
North Rally Race - Offshore Racing 2
ORR 1
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
Tartan 10
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Blue
One Design
J 111
07/Jun/2014
10:20 AM
5 NM
Blue
One Design
J 109
07/Jun/2014
10:25 AM
4.5 NM
Blue
One Design
Tartan 10
07/Jun/2014
10:30 AM
4 NM
Blue
One Design
J 105
07/Jun/2014
10:40 AM
4 NM
Blue
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7
07/Jun/2014
10:45 AM
4.5 NM
Red
ORR
ORR 1
07/Jun/2014
10:25 AM
5 NM
5 Kts
Red
PHRF
PHRF 1
07/Jun/2014
10:30 AM
5 NM
5 Kts
Red
One Design
Farr 40
07/Jun/2014
10:35 AM
5 NM
5 Kts
Red
One Design
Beneteau First 40.7
07/Jun/2014
10:40 AM
4 NM
5 Kts
Red
PHRF
PHRF 2
07/Jun/2014
10:45 AM
4 NM
5 Kts
White
One Design
J 70
07/Jun/2014
11:05 AM
3.6 NM
White
One Design
Viper 640
07/Jun/2014
02:30 PM
3.6 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
1
2
USA 505
Here's Johnny
J 105
John Moore
2
3
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
3
4
USA 104
Vytis
J 105
Tom and Gyt Petkus
4
5
USA 673
The Asylum
J 105
Jon Weglarz
5
6
USA 444
Rocking Horse
J 105
Sandy Curtiss
6
7
USA 421
Bella
J 105
Steve Knoop
7
8
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Vanessa Gates
8
9
USA 643
Smokin' J
J 105
Michael Ludtke
9
10
USA 384
Valhalla
J 105
Mike Newman
DNC
11
J 109
1
USA 124
Slapshot
J 109
Scott Sims
1
2
USA 368
Callisto
J 109
James Murray
2
3
USA 246
Northstar
J 109
David Gustman
3
4
USA 361
Momentus
J 109
Kevin Saedi
4
5
USA 333
Time Out
J 109
Doug Evans
5
6
USA 336
Certainly
J 109
Donald Meyer
6
7
USA 249
Full Tilt
J 109
Peter Priede
7
J 111
1
USA 12
Kashmir
J 111
Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer
1
2
USA 60111
Impulse
J 111
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield
2
3
USA 47
Rowdy
J 111
Richard Witzel
3
4
USA 89
Wooton
J 111
William Smith
4
5
USA 72
Lucky Dubie
J 111
Len Siegal
5
6
USA 24
Night Hawk
J 111
Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman
6
Beneteau First 36.7
1
USA 82
Split Decision
Beneteau First 36.7
Team Split Decision
1
2
USA 52500
Tried & True
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert K. Foley
2
3
USA 235
Tequila Mockingbird
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Duhon
3
4
USA 51787
Raptor
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim/Mike Anderson
4
5
USA 60310
Soulshine
Beneteau First 36.7
Jarrett Altmin
5
6
USA 26219
FOG
Beneteau First 36.7
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird
6
7
USA 52293
Sorcerer
Beneteau First 36.7
Don Draper
7
8
USA 119
Joie De Vie
Beneteau First 36.7
Donna Hastings
8
9
USA 55367
Karma
Beneteau First 36.7
Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group
9
10
USA 101
Erizo de Mar
Beneteau First 36.7
Antoni Czupryna
10
Tartan 10
1
USA 408
Convergence
LS 10
Donald Wilson
1
2
USA 26215
Blueprint
T-10
Chris Moll
2
3
USA 402
Lightning
T-10
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke
3
4
USA 345
Out of the Blue
T-10
Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl
4
5
USA 30246
Wombat
T-10
Arthur Strilky
5
6
USA 30131
sisu
T-10
jeff wittenberg
6
7
USA 263000
Winnebago
T-10
Tim Rathbun
7
8
USA 412
M*A*S*H
LS 10
Ron Kallen
8
9
USA 124
Liberty
T-10
Ray Douglas
9
10
USA 40900
Skidmarks
T-10
Lou Jacob
10
11
USA 403
Tango II
LS 10
Martin Plonus
11
12
USA 26349
Yellow Mellow
T-10
Walemar Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak
12
13
USA 407
Terminal Velocity
LS 10
Simon Beemsterboer
13
14
USA 25123
JUMP
T-10
Hank Graziano
14
15
USA 311
Mutiny
T10
John Schellenbach
15
16
USA 32319
Cheap Thrill
T-10
Nancy & Tim Snyder
16
17
USA 410
Retention
LS 10
Mark Croll
17
18
USA 004
Silver Surfer
T-10
Andrew Nicoletti
18
19
USA 30328
Rover
T-10
Ken Colbert
19
20
USA 356
Strait Jacket
T-10
Randy Conner
20
21
USA 33882
Honey Badger
T-10
Tom Kane
21
22
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
22
23
USA 411
Jing Bang
LS 10
David Finlay
23
24
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian and Mike Kaczor
24
25
USA 15309
Tenacity
T-10
Suzanne Philbrick
25
26
USA 15630
Amateur II
T-10
Michael Platzke
26
27
USA 32527
Sassafras
T-10
David Barch
27
28
USA 30509
Grytviken
T-10
Piotr Madrzyk
28
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Philip Dowd
1
2
USA 40027
Hot Lips
Farr 40
Christopher Whitford
2
3
USA 40037
Pendragon
Farr 40
Brian Jackman
3
4
USA 40036
Norboy
Farr 40
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian
4
5
USA 40016
Bandit
Farr 40
Arvid and joe Eiesland and kestler
5
Beneteau First 40.7
1
USA 51196
Spanker
Beneteau First 40.7
D & J McDonnell
1
2
GER 1979
Turning Point
Beneteau First 40.7
David Hardy
2
3
USA 51146
La Tempete
Beneteau First 40.7
Thomas Weber
3
4
USA 60102
Sociable
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Arzbaecher
4
5
USA 51219
Rhumb Runner
Beneteau First 40.7
Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman
5
6
USA 51457
Das Boot
Beneteau First 40.7
Jay Muller
6
7
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
7
8
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikhov
8
9
USA 51587
Instigator
Beneteau First 40.7
Matthew Mergener
9
10
USA 404
Mojo
Beneteau First 40.7
Gary Powell
10
ORR Division
ORR 1
1
USA 5252
Natalie J
TP 52
Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:18:30
0:00:53:30
0:01:04:18
1
1
2
USA 53581
Evvai
J 122
Matthew Songer
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:35:35
0:01:10:35
0:01:06:08
2
2
3
USA 1717
Blue
Riptide 41
Michael Schoendorf
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:24:39
0:00:59:39
0:01:06:16
3
3
4
USA 52901
Sufficient Reason
J 122
Mitchell Padnos
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:35:56
0:01:10:56
0:01:08:06
4
4
5
USA 28252
Sin Duda!
Santa Cruz 52
Lindsey Duda
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:31:39
0:01:06:39
0:01:10:27
5
5
6
USA 52725
Imedi
TP 52
Mark Hauf
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:24:54
0:00:59:54
0:01:11:02
6
6
7
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
0.0000
07/Jun/14 - 11:39:55
0:01:14:55
0:01:11:19
7
7
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 2615
Scout
Sydney 41
Dorsey Ruley
18.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:36:34
0:01:06:34
0:01:05:04
1
11
2
USA 52144
Eagles Wings
GS 44
John Gottwald
15.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:37:13
0:01:07:13
0:01:05:58
2
12
3
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
B&H 41
Vern McCain
24.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:39:07
0:01:09:07
0:01:07:07
3
13
4
USA 39503
Chaos
Farr 395
Schroeder/Bernbaum Amedio
30.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:41:09
0:01:11:09
0:01:08:39
4
14
5
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
27.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:41:59
0:01:11:59
0:01:09:44
5
15
6
USA 50593
Tango in Blue
CM1200
Richard Trisco
21.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:42:35
0:01:12:35
0:01:10:50
6
16
7
USA 39535
Wellenreiter VI
Farr 395
Gregory Weykamp
30.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:44:15
0:01:14:15
0:01:11:45
7
17
8
USA 4001
Edge
J 130
Robert McManus
30.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:46:25
0:01:16:25
0:01:13:55
8
18
9
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
27.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:50:01
0:01:20:01
0:01:17:46
9
19
PHRF 2
1
USA 80
China Buffet
FT 10
Team All U Can Eat
54.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:46:03
0:01:01:03
0:00:57:27
1
1
2
USA 50399
Mrs Jones
Mumm 36
Michael Jones
51.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:48:37
0:01:03:37
0:01:00:13
2
2
3
USA 18188
Gauntlet
Benetti 44
Guy Hiestand
54.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:49:11
0:01:04:11
0:01:00:35
3
3
4
USA 43851
Standard Deviation
Tripp 33
Carl Hanssen
81.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:51:07
0:01:06:07
0:01:00:43
4
4
5
USA 11508
MASKWA
C&C 115
Donald Waller
72.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:50:46
0:01:05:46
0:01:00:58
5
5
6
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Thomas Barnes
96.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:53:15
0:01:08:15
0:01:01:51
6
6
7
USA 32851
Bozo Circus
J 35
Bruce Metcalf
69.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:51:43
0:01:06:43
0:01:02:07
7
7
8
USA 32776
Touch Of Grey
J 35
Larry Schell
69.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:52:17
0:01:07:17
0:01:02:41
8
8
9
USA 51395
Sea Raider
C&C 110
Dirk Kruger
81.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:53:38
0:01:08:38
0:01:03:14
9
9
10
USA 53026
Measure For Measure
Morgan 36 N/M
Brian Tobin
93.0
07/Jun/14 - 11:54:28
0:01:09:28
0:01:03:16
10
10
11
USA 93036
PainKiller
Mumm 36
Joel Carroll
DNC
51.0
12
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 390
20/20
J 70
John Arendshorst
1
2
USA 34
Perseverance
J 70
Bennet Greenwald
2
3
USA 482
X
J 70
Dan Cheresh
3
4
USA 326
Aquaholiks
J 70
Martin Johnsson
4
5
USA 227
Gigi
J 70
David Wagner
5
6
USA 37
BYC Team Pride
J 70
Paul Hulsey
6
7
USA 14
Hokey Smoke
J 70
Richard Stearns
7
8
USA 335
Nitemare
J 70
Amy Neill
8
9
USA 100
Gemini
J 70
Blane Shea
9
10
USA 359
J'had
J 70
Jeff & Mark Veenstra
10
11
USA 325
Lost Boys
J 70
Gary Scott
11
12
USA 378
#378
J 70
Jeff Schaefer
12
13
USA 358
Bucephalus
J 70
Andrea Krasinski
13
14
USA 36
Taipan SB
J 70
Lloyd Karzen
14
Viper 640
1
USA 211
Jackpot
Viper 640
Lee Shuckerow
1
2
USA 43
zigzag
Viper 640
Steve Conger
2
3
CAN 29
Black Sheep
Viper 640
Darren Gilbert
3
4
GBR 194
Preflight
Viper 640
Anthony Bowker
4
5
USA 106
Widespread Panic
Viper 640
Tom Peterson
DNC
9
6
CAN 87
Oshunmare
Viper 640
Steve Chapman
DNC
9
7
CAN 70
Grendel
Viper 640
Matt/Mark Rowlinson
DNC
9
8
USA 055
DamnYouKofski
Viper 640
Nick Kofski
DNF
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy