2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 10/Oct/2019 11:00 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       1
2 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       2
3 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       3
4 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       4
5 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       5
6 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       6
7 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       7
8 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       8
9 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       9
10 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       10
11 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       11
12 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       12
13 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       13
14 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       14
15 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       15
16 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       16
17 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       17
18 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       18
19 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       19
20 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       20
21 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       21
22 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       22
23 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       23
24 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       24
25 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       25
26 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       26
27 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       27
28 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       28
29 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       29
30 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       30
31 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       31
32 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       32
33 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       33
34 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       34
35 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       35
36 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       36
37 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       37
38 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       38
39 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       39
40 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       40
41 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       41
42 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       42
43 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       43
44 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       44
45 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       45
46 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       46
47 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       47
48 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       48
49 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       49
50 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       50
51 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       51
52 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       52
53 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz       53
54 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue       54
55 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       55
56 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       56
57 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       57
58 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       58
59 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         59
60 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       60
61 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       61
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       5
2 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       7
3 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       9
4 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       11
5 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       12
6 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       16
7 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       18
8 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       19
9 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       21
10 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       23
11 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       24
12 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       26
13 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       27
14 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       28
15 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       30
16 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       31
17 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       33
18 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       35
19 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       36
20 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       37
21 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       41
22 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       45
23 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       46
24 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       47
25 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       48
26 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       49
27 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       50
28 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       51
29 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       52
30 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue       54
31 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       55
32 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       56
33 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       57
34 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         59
35 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       60
36 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       61
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy