2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano       2
3   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
4   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera       4
5   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       5
6   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       6
7   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet       7
8   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       8
9   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       9
10   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       10
 
Hunter 21.6
1   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi       1
2   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago       2
3   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy       3
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez       1
2   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela       2
3   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez       3
4   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz DNF         5  
 
Rhode 19
1   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo         1
2   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin         2
3   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla DNC         4  
 
N 17
1   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero DNC       5  
2   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis DNC       5  
3   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin DNC       5  
4   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez DNC       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Nov/19 - 11:49:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:45:08 1 5
2   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 160.0 / 0.9155 09/Nov/19 - 11:58:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:48:33 2 7
3   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 141.0 / 0.9407 09/Nov/19 - 11:58:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:50:36 3 8
4   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Nov/19 - 11:58:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:51:32 4.5 9
5   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 104.0 / 0.9939 09/Nov/19 - 11:56:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:51:32 4.5 10
6   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci 103.0 / 0.9954 09/Nov/19 - 12:06:43 0:01:01:43 0:01:01:26 6 12
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Nov/19 - 15:58:50 0:00:43:50 0:00:38:52 1 2
2   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 08/Nov/19 - 16:01:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:41:06 2 3
3   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 199.0 / 0.8678 08/Nov/19 - 16:02:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:41:29 3 4
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 205.0 / 0.8609 08/Nov/19 - 15:59:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:38:35 1 1
2   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 297.0 / 0.7674 08/Nov/19 - 16:14:41 0:00:59:41 0:00:45:48 2 6
3   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 229.0 / 0.8344 08/Nov/19 - 16:18:41 0:01:03:41 0:00:53:08 3 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019