2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup One Design Star 05/Mar/2020 02:00 PM 8 NM 10 Kts

Bacardi Invitational One Design Open Windfoil 05/Mar/2020 03:00 PM 3 NM 10 Kts
Bacardi Invitational One Design Cabrinha AV8 05/Mar/2020 04:00 PM 2.2 NM 10 Kts
Bacardi Invitational One Design Viper 640 06/Mar/2020 11:37 AM    
Bacardi Invitational One Design Melges 24 06/Mar/2020 11:40 AM    
Bacardi Invitational One Design VX One 06/Mar/2020 11:47 AM    
Bacardi Invitational One Design J 70 06/Mar/2020 11:50 AM    

Bacardi Invitational (2 Days) One Design Windfoil (2 Days) 06/Mar/2020 01:43 PM 2.2 NM 10 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 48   POL 8548 Savannah Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Pedro Trouch       2
3 38   NOR 8234 Survival of the fattest Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin       3
4 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       4
5 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Paison Infelise       5
6 33   ITA 8533 Virgila Star Diego Negri / Frithjof Kleen       6
7 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       7
8 65   IRL 8458 Archie Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       8
9 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves       9
10 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Arnis Baltins       10
11 79   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       11
12 59   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       12
13 98   USA 8129 USA 8129 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       13
14 19   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini       14
15 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       15
16 20   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Magnus Liljedahl       16
17 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / john Von Schwarts       17
18 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       18
19 21   GER 8321 Star Star Arnd Glunde / Ole Burzinski       19
20 49   SUI 8549 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Tina Gautschi       20
21 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O’Mahony       21
22 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom Star John Dane / Tim Ray       22
23 85   CRO 8531 Croatel two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac       23
24 35   SWE 8535 SWE 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       24
25 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Isao Toyama       25
26 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Javier Siro       26
27 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy       27
28 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Beltz       28
29 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus pro / Matt Rajacich       29
30 3   USA 7985 Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek       30
31 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       31
32 22   USA 8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       32
33 2   POR 8502 POR 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       33
34 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         34
35 30   ARG 8430 10 Hot Star Daniel Della Torre / Ed Morey       35
36 37   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       36
37 28   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert       37
38 68   USA 8536 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess       38
39 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen       39
40 7   USA 8507 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       40
41 16   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       41
42 45   GER 8445 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Seeberger Uli       42
43 97   ITA 8467 DeStijlIX Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali       43
44 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       44
45 57   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Fredrik Heijne       45
46 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       46
47 83   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera       47
48 58   USA 8558 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / Michael Brundage       48
49 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Brian Williams       49
50 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       50
51 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       51
52 17   CAN 8410 Tess Star Alex Baker / Ian Marentette       52
53 81   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       53
54 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       54
55 27   Usa 8227 Heather Ann Star Zach Hansman / Irek zubco       55
56 31   USA 8231 Barnstormer III Star Christopher Uggen / TC Belco       56
57 93   USA 7933 Ajax Star Igor Vavilov / Konstantin Pavlov       57
58 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       58
59 80   ITA 8180 Panzistar Star Renato Irrera / Paolo Cisbani       59
60 11   usa 8063 8063 Star Aaron Smith / neal turluck       60
61 90   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / Luke Morton       61
62 63   USA 8236 USA 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann / Kip Gardner         62
63 34   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson       63
64 69   USA 7469 OutlawSix Star Blaise Gallahue / John Boland       64
65 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstron DNC       67  
66 39   USA 8439 Rudie Star Skip Dieball / Rob Linden DNC       67  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores       1
2 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stoke / Paul Brotherinton       2
3 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / David Shreiner / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman       3
4 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Daniel Lawless / Kris Werner       4
5 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain       5
6 66   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / John Evans / Abbie MCLaughlin / Will Feldar / Martin Kullman       6
7 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Stefano Cherin / Goncalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas       7
8 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Sam Loughborough / Mark Mendelblatt       8
9 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten / Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe       9
10 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Wood / Ty Bond / John Geller       10
11 78   GBR 1278 JOLT J 70 Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Alvaro Marinho / Jaro Furlani       11
12 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Amy Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / JoAnn FIsher       12
13 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Mario Soerensen/ Pedro Camargo / Ronaldo Bekman / Mauricio Oliveira / Mario Soeresen       13
14 4   GER 1250 USA 40 J 70 Michael Grau / David Chapman / Florian Thoelen / Orin Star       14
15 41   CHI 1083 Vernon Robert J 70 Vernon Robert / Vernon Robert / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Cristian Lanz       15
16 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel         16
17 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers (Corinthian) J 70 Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco       17
18 12   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Ben Saxton / Mario Trindade       18
19 15   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Leonardo Turco / Javier Gutierrez / Chris Snow       19
20 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Luke Lawrence       20
21 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney       21
22 2   THA 1 Pinepacific J 70 Ithinai Yingsiri / Ramon Lago / Yai / Palm / Hugo Rocha       22
23 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Geoff Becker / Adam Ceely       23
24 46   USA 456 New Wave J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe / Felipe Echenique / Will Welles       24
25 73   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 James Vos / Allan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink / Ian         25
26 99   ARG 211 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Francisco Bellocchio / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello       26
27 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs       27
28 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham / Keith Hahn / Shannon Lockwood / Ian Moriarty       28
29 81 North Sails  USA 180 Yonder J 70 Doug Newhouse / Chris Fortin / John Bowden / Jeremy Wilmot       29
30 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown       30
31 22   ITA 1522 Enjoy 1.0 J 70 Carlo Tomelleri / Daniele De Luca / Pietro De Luca / Alberto Taddei       31
32 47   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent / Shane Hughes / Jack Wetherell / Ruby Dent       32
33 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle       33
34 11   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg / Liam McCarthy / Sam Hallowel / Bogan Whitehead       34
35 44   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples       35
36 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior         36
37 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer       37
38 80   CHI 580 Wild Sails J 70 Rene Vidal / Felipe Robles / Sebastian Ducasse / Juan Sanchez / Marcos Fuentes       38
39 13   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Jorgen Christiansen / Jorgen Christen / Fanny Schutte / Willis Johnson / Patrick Norris       39
40 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Brian Kamilar / Rob Scrivner / Marcelo Silva       40
 
Melges 24
1 829   USA 829 Raza Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz de Leon / Mattero Ramian / Carlos Robles / Willem Van Waay       1
2 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivy / Serena Vilage / Christina Persson       2
3 695   USA 695 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson / Nigel Young / Michael Neracher / Catherine Alton / William Goldsmith       3
4 863   USA 863 Zenda Express Melges 24 Harry Melges IV / Eddie Cox / Judge Ryan / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelly       4
5 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Bill Gooderham / Pat Mattchew / Ben Lamb       5
6 860   ITA 860 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli / Matteo Ivaldi / Giorgio Tortarolo / Luca Faravelli / Francesca Salva'       6
7 820   USA 820 USA 820 Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berg / ian Liberty / Taylor Canfield         7
8 850   GER 850 Phonoblock (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin         8
9 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Matt Pistay / Declan Whitmyer / Ben Wilkinson       9
10 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson       10
11 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Charlie Smythe / Evan Aras / Wilson Stout       11
12 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth       12
13 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / George Pete / Chelsea Sims / Luke Molloy / Mike Buckley       13
14 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel       14
15 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman / Alex Anderson / Reed Baldridge / Naomi Van den Bergh / Chris Fretz       15
16 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb / David brink / Emory Williams / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger       16
17 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynchi / Tom Sawchuk / Elizabeth Whitener       17
18 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié / Niccolo Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Franci / Alessandro Saettone       18
19 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       19
20 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho / Catherine Boho / Ted Keller / Joe Kutschenreuter / Katherine Matheson       20
21 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Melges 24 Tim Bowman / Chris Bradshaw / Justin Hood / Cole Bauers / Chad Hough       21
22 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik       22
23 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       23
24 830   USA 835 Vamoose (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring       24
25 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Melges 24 Mike Spurgeon / Flyin Bryan Nichols / Zane The Legend Yoder / Slick Neil Battrum / The Hulk Seth Ritter       25
26 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Katie Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andy Girrell       26
27 738   USA 85 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola       27
 
Viper 640
1 15   USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol / Tim Desmond / Arielle Darrow         1
2 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Geoff Ewenson / Mary Ewenson / Tyler Bjorn       2
3 39   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 Will Graves / Ryan Cox / Greg Dair         3
4 57   USA 284 Mystery Viper 640 Richard Hawkins / Rafael Melendez / Alex Johston       4
5 96   USA 296 Antix Viper 640 anthony o leary / Ben Field / Nicholas O'leary       5
6 72   GYA 261 Stoked Viper 640 Ricky Welch / Langston Goldenberg / Jonathan Schrantz       6
7 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan / Norman Vallette / Mason Ryan       7
8 64   USA 264 More Cowbell Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Dave Nickerson / Michael Radcliffe       8
9 58   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers / Chip Steiner / V Vickers       9
10 46   USA 246 Strategery XI Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Brian Harrison       10
11 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Gentzen / Will Bomar       11
12 86   USA 286 BullsEye Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Bodry / Eddie Addams       12
13 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Alec Chicoine / Austin Powers       13
14 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / John Amendola / Gary Schwarting       14
15 83   USA 283 1000 Grit Viper 640 John F. Dane / Schaeffer Dane / Chris Alexander       15
16 23   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Brian Johansen       16
17 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / Max Albert / Sam Vasquez       17
18 3   USA 203 Peer Pressure Viper 640 Darren Cooke / Russell Brown / Jim Serpa       18
19 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug       19
20 35 North Sails  USA 35 Skid Marks Viper 640 Thomas Duffy / Matthew Dupuy / Addy Altese       20
21 56   USA 256 King Cobra Viper 640 Mitchell Martin / Allison Ware / James Edwards / Crockett Collier       21
22 29   CAN 294 William Abbott Viper 640 William Abbott / Jason Vanmoore / Joanne Abbott       22
23 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Dan Leinweber / Jordi Vermeer       23
 
Cabrinha AV8
1 4   444 Damo AV8 Damien LeRoy       1
2 10   USA 11 SS Senderson AV8 Brendan Healy       2
3 2   USA 0 Big Thunder AV8 Patrick Rynne       3
4 17   N/A N/A AV8 Tanguy Largeau       4
5 9   0 Sendy AV8 Kent Marcovich       5
6 1   AV8 AV8 AV8 Bruno Perez       6
7 3   77 Cóndor AV8 Jose UMANA       7
8 5   USA 3 If not now, when? AV8 Rudy Wolfs       8
9 6   10 n/a AV8 David Anderson       9
10 11   13 Bingo! AV8 Nick Ewenson DNC       11  
 
Open Windfoil
1 16   BRA 6 wind foil Windfoil gabriel Browne       1
2 21   USA 96 Alex Windfoil Alexander Temko       2
3 22   USA 9 Good Josh Windfoil Maverick Putnam       3
4 25   BRA5 Windfoil Windfoil Mathias Pinheiro       4
5 14   USA 166 Cursing For a Brusing Windfoil Justin Ahearn       5
6 13   K N/A Windfoil Ron Kern       6
7 15   76 None Windfoil Eduardo Rodrigues       7
8 24   Usa 243 VMG Windfoil Timothy Knapp       8
9 20   USA 188 Tillo Competition Windfoil Alex Morales       9
10 19   USA N/A Wear It Windfoil Adrian Winkelman       10
11 18   2 Cruising for a Bruising Windfoil Bryn Muller       11
12 7   7 Godzilla Windfoil John Hokanson DNF       13  
 
VX One
1 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Jeff Eiber / Darby Cappellin       1
2 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Curvie       2
3 148   USA 148 Jugs VX One Kelly Cole / Sarah Wilkinson / Katy Hannan       3
4 286   USA 286 LM Realty VX One Tim Pitts / Rachel Daye / Ethan Hanley       4
5 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One Ched Proctor / David Guggenheim / Monica Morgan       5
6 116   USA 116 Dirty Work VX One Robby Brown / Kevin Ratigan / Beaujeaux Delapouyade       6
7 201   USA 201 RipTide VX One Chris Poole / Chris Poole / Ellie Glenn / Andrew Brennan       7
8 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Madeline Gill / Hayden Bennett       8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Invitational (2 Days) Racing
One Design Division
Windfoil (2 Days)
1 99   99 Tillo Windfoil Damian Martinez       1
2   USA 320 USA 320 Windfoil Patton Balzebre         2
3   USA 11 Icarus Windfoil Stacey Stokes       3
4   Neon green saucer Windfoil Sergio Kapul DNC       6  
5   USA 1 USA 1 Windfoil Stefan Sosa DNS         6  
 

2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores       1
2 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel         16
3 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers J 70 Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco       17
4 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs       27
5 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown       30
6 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle       33
7 44   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples       35
8 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior         36
 
Melges 24
1 850   GER 850 Phonoblock Melges 24 Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin         8
2 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson       10
3 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel       14
4 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       19
5 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik       22
6 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       23
7 830   USA 835 Vamoose Melges 24 Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring       24
8 738   USA 85 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola       27
 
 

2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Beltz       28
2 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Brian Williams       49
3 81   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       53
4 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       54
5 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       58
6 90   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / Luke Morton       61
7 34   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson       63
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Pedro Trouch       2
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       4
3 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       7
4 59   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       12
5 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       15
6 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O’Mahony       21
7 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom Star John Dane / Tim Ray       22
8 35   SWE 8535 SWE 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       24
9 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Isao Toyama       25
10 3   USA 7985 Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek       30
11 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       31
12 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         34
13 68   USA 8536 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess       38
14 7   USA 8507 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       40
15 16   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       41
16 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       44
17 57   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Fredrik Heijne       45
18 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       46
19 83   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera       47
20 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       50
21 63   USA 8236 USA 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann / Kip Gardner         62
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Paison Infelise       5
2 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves       9
3 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Arnis Baltins       10
4 79   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       11
5 20   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Magnus Liljedahl       16
6 21   GER 8321 Star Star Arnd Glunde / Ole Burzinski       19
7 49   SUI 8549 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Tina Gautschi       20
8 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Javier Siro       26
9 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy       27
10 2   POR 8502 POR 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       33
11 30   ARG 8430 10 Hot Star Daniel Della Torre / Ed Morey       35
12 37   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       36
13 28   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert       37
14 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen       39
15 97   ITA 8467 DeStijlIX Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali       43
16 58   USA 8558 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / Michael Brundage       48
17 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       51
18 93   USA 7933 Ajax Star Igor Vavilov / Konstantin Pavlov       57
19 80   ITA 8180 Panzistar Star Renato Irrera / Paolo Cisbani       59
20 69   USA 7469 OutlawSix Star Blaise Gallahue / John Boland       64
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020