2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 28/Jan/2020 10:00 AM   8 Kts
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 3 28/Jan/2020 10:05 AM   8 Kts
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Classics 28/Jan/2020 10:10 AM   8 Kts

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 27/Jan/2020 11:55 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.952 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:23:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:19:33 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.914 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:28:54 0:01:28:54 0:01:21:15 2 3
3   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:26:30 0:01:26:30 0:01:24:25 3 6
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy 2) 28/Jan/20 - 11:30:20 0:01:30:20 0:01:24:39 4 7
5   TRI 10 Dingolay LS 10 (Tartan 10) Mark Chapman 0.843 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 11:41:53 0:01:41:53 0:01:25:53 5 9
6   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.999 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:27:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:27:15 6 11
7   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.924 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 11:35:49 0:01:35:49 0:01:28:32 7 12
8   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Tristan Marmousez 0.813 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 11:51:02 0:01:51:02 0:01:30:16 8 14
9   FRA 972 Maison Satec (Perseverare Diabolicum) Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.027 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 11:27:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:30:17 9 15
10   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 0.939 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:38:00 0:01:38:00 0:01:32:01 10 16
11   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 0.938 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 11:38:22 0:01:38:22 0:01:32:16 11 17
12   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 0.875 (Spin) 28/Jan/20 - 11:47:27 0:01:47:27 0:01:34:01 12 18
13   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.083 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:44:09 0:01:44:09 0:01:52:48 13 19
14   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams DNF 0.927 (Both 2)       15  
 
CSA 3
1   TRI 96 Petit Careme Beneteau First 38 Edward Kacal 0.821 (J/P) 28/Jan/20 - 11:42:23 0:01:37:23 0:01:19:57 1 2
2   TRI 20 C-MOS Soveral 42 Norman Da Costa 0.897 (J/P) 28/Jan/20 - 11:37:02 0:01:32:02 0:01:22:33 2 4
3   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.814 (J/P) 28/Jan/20 - 11:48:03 0:01:43:03 0:01:23:53 3 5
4   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.912 (Jib) 28/Jan/20 - 11:38:00 0:01:33:00 0:01:24:49 4 8
5   ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.802 (Asy) 28/Jan/20 - 11:53:36 0:01:48:36 0:01:27:06 5 10
6   TRI 107 Joia Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Wallace 0.880 (J/P) 28/Jan/20 - 11:46:02 0:01:41:02 0:01:28:55 6 13
 
Classics
1 Doyle Sailmakers  Shangri La Morgan 41 Out Island Sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.751 (Jib) 28/Jan/20 - 12:48:55 0:02:38:55 0:01:59:21 1 20
2   GND 3 Zemi Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan DSQ 0.765 28/Jan/20 - 12:37:39 0:02:27:39 0:01:52:57 5  
3   1 Savvy Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan DSQ 0.810 28/Jan/20 - 13:07:48 0:02:57:48 0:02:24:01 5  
4   GRN 1 Free In St Barths Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan RET 0.827       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       1
2   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       2
3   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       3
4   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       4
5   BAR 202 Shakin J 24 Jeff Fisher       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020