2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 11/Jan/2020 02:55 PM 4.2 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche       1
2 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       2
3 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       3
4 80   USA 8000 Star (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk       4
5 44   USA 8448 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       5
6 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium (Masters) Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       6
7 50   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       7
8 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin       8
9 12   USA 8520 Rachel (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
10 01   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       10
11 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       11
12 46   USA 8546 ZSR (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise       12
13 19   USA 8413 Balerion (Masters) Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen       13
14 21   USA 8521 Big Jim (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh       14
15 72   BRA 8477 Aninha (Masters) Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert       15
16 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin       16
17 14   8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       17
18 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Greg Smith       18
19 16   USA 8484 8484 (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         19
20 07   USA 8177 Amelia (Grand Master) Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       20
21 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       21
22 88   POR 8502 8502 (Masters) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       22
23 111   8129 8129 Star George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young       23
24 06   DEN 8415 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz       24
25 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab (Classic) Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich       25
26 98   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       26
27 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       27
28 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira       28
29 08   CAN 8445 ABC (Exalted Grand Master) Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner       29
30 41   USA 8341 8341 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       30
31 13   USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       31
32 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén       32
33 77   USA 8077 8077 (Grand Master) Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       33
34 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       34
35 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band (Masters) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       35
36 58   USA 000 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson       36
37 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner       37
38 25   USA 8490 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro DNC       42  
39 55   USA 8555 8555 (Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray DNC         42  
40 11   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm DNC         42  
41 10   USA 8286 Starski (Masters) Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey DNF       42  
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich       25
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
2 06   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz       24
3 08   CAN 8445 ABC Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner       29
4 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       30
5 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén       32
6 25   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro DNC       42  
7 11   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm DNC         42  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       2
2 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       3
3 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       7
4 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin       8
5 01   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       10
6 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh       14
7 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin       16
8 16   USA 8484 8484 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         19
9 07   USA 8177 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       20
10 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       21
11 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       27
12 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       33
13 58   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson       36
14 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III / Tim Ray DNC         42  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk       4
2 44   USA 8448 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       5
3 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       6
4 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise       12
5 19   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen       13
6 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert       15
7 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       22
8 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       31
9 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       34
10 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       35
11 10   USA 8286 Starski Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey DNF       42  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021