2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Echo Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   207881 Sabotage Laser Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       1
2   211542 Quicksilver Laser Brett Slykerman PDYC       2
3   162469 N/A Laser Jiarui Cao BHYC       3
4   197120 197120 Laser Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST       4
5   172520 172520 Laser Harri Palm Guelph CBC       5
 
Laser 4.7
1   577 CW 4.7 Hunter Parks FBYC       1
 
Laser Radial
1   182788 Cameron Hastings Radial Noah Hastings FBYC       1
2   215649 foghmarine.ca Radial Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   214043 214043 Radial Braden Johnson FBYC       3
4   196054 Laser Radial Helios HE OYS       4
5   177338 Radial Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC       5
6   177888 Radial Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC       6
7   189763 189763 Radial Victoria Dickson FBYC       7
8   173983 Laser Radial Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman’s Bay Yacht Club       8
9   209676 209676 Radial Megan Gilbey PCYC       9
10   1701 Radial Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       10
11   209078 209078 Radial Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club       11
12   187275 n/a Radial Will Askew O.Y.S       12
13   131486 Radial Owsten Holderness FBYC       13
14   187739 laser Radial Rogan Boag PCYC       14
15   173283 173283 Radial Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club       15
16   194521 noname Radial Cameron Zytaruk PCYC       16
17   1177338 1177338 Radial Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC DNF       18  
 
420 (Non-Spin)
1   8552 Kate C420 Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard       1
2   3500 l1 C420 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard       2
 
420 (Spin)
1   8200 8200 C420 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC       1
2   7502 7502 C420 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC       2
3   7327 none C420 Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   7425 Green Lantern C420 Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST       4
5   7577 Tokyo Drift C420 Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST       5
6   7085 420 C420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club       6
7   7673 420 C420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   8171 420 C420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC       8
9   8208 ACE C420 Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron       9
10   7767 zim bobway C420 Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club       10
11   6942 none C420 Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club       11
12   8170 Pinkerton/Lane C420 Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club       12
13   7153 7153 C420 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC       13
14   5246 Slow C420 Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC       14
15   7766 Zimbabwe C420 Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club       15
16   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 C420 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC       16
17   7000 Zim C420 Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC       17
18   6429 Arbana C420 Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       18
19   7519 C420 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC       19
20   7204 Juan C420 Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC       20
21   6266 6266 C420 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC       21
22   6933 420 C420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club       22
23   6495 C420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC       23
24   6499 420 C420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC       24
25   69 Totes Legit C420 Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club       25
26   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club       26
27   11 noname C420 Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC       27
28   4124 C420 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC DNS       30  
29   8551 Boulevard 8551 C420 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club OCS       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       3
4   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC       4
5   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       5
6   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       6
7   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       7
8   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       8
9   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       9
10   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       10
11   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC       11
12   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       12
13   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       13
14   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       1
2   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       2
3   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       4
5   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       5
6   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       6
7   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       7
8   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       8
9   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       9
10   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       10
11   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       11
12   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       12
13   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       13
14   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       14
15   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       15
16   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       16
17 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       17
18   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       18
19   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       19
20   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       20
21   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       21
22   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       22
23   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       23
24   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       24
25   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       25
26   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       26
27   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       27
28   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       28
29   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       29
30   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       30
31   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNS       32  
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       2
2   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
3   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       5
4   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       7
5   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       8
6   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       9
7   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       12
8   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       14
9 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       17
10   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       18
11   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       20
12   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       21
13   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       22
14   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       24
15   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       26
16   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       28
17   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       29
18   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNS       32  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       1
2   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       4
3   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       6
4   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       10
5   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       11
6   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       15
7   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       16
8   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       25
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       13
2   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       19
3   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       23
4   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       27
5   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       30
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019