2020 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Thistle
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Midwinter East Championship
One Design
Thistle
03/Mar/2020
01:34 PM
4 NM
8 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Midwinter East Championship Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1
USA 4036
Descendent
Thistle
Bill Drahiem / Drew Daugherty / Mike Brown
1
2
USA 3990
3990
Thistle
Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Paisley
2
3
3969
Ing 1
Thistle
Mike Ingham / Dan Fien / Marianne Schoke
3
4
3998
Old Skool
Thistle
Brent Barbehenn / Bryan Parker / Tiffany Parker
4
5
4028
Proper Villianz
Thistle
Craig Koschalk / Lauren O'Hara / Wm. Ryan Kyle
5
6
3669
AVIS/HERTZ
Thistle
Mike Gillum / Mardi Gillum / Alison Gillum
6
7
3945
Bananawind
Thistle
Jack Finefrock / Jesse Shedden / Carrie Patterson
7
8
4024
Ellie
Thistle
John Baker / Joy Martin / Casey Gilmore
8
9
3811
Just Married
Thistle
Scott Meyer / Lauren Meyer / Jenny Borshoff
9
10
4035
Crime Scene
Thistle
Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Lance McDonough
10
11
USA 1784
1784
Thistle
Nicole Shedden / Conor Ruppen / Warren Duckworth
11
12
USA 4003
Hot Tub
Thistle
Mike McBride / Larry Liggett / Kat Mahaney
12
13
USA 4040
4040
Thistle
Lloyd Kitchin / Carol Kitchin / Matt Kreuzkamp
13
14
USA 779
Pickle Rick
Thistle
Kevin Bradley / Tim Vining / Marissa Balough
14
15
USA 3896
Affirmative Action
Thistle
Aaron Holland / Peter Hudson / Rachel Shaw
15
16
3678
Oh Stanley! B - Fleet
Thistle
William E Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Pillips
16
17
USA 3905
3905
Thistle
Scott Frissell / Peter Frissell / John Duckworth
17
18
3889
Lyle
Thistle
Rodney Glover / Paul Nuechterlein / Carli Pigmolet
18
19
USA 3993
Afflicted
Thistle
Brad Russell / Joe Hart / Murphy Olson
19
20
4022/3883
Ragin baboon
Thistle
Ian Hunter / Sam Baker / Telmo Basterra
20
21
USA 3890
Alma & Louise
Thistle
Thomas Hubbell / Betsy Yingling / John Yingling
21
22
USA 3796
3796
Thistle
John Walton / Jason Huyghe / Chris McGrane
22
23
4032
Boris Badenov
Thistle
Sam Brauer / Thomas Cordts / Kathy Finefrock
23
24
USA 4047
Alma
Thistle
William Wilson / Carol Wilson / Kate Homet
24
25
3856
Cogito Ergo Zoom
Thistle
Rick Wood / Ryan Wood / Monica Wilson
25
26
USA 1473
Huff and the Cannabis Puff
Thistle
Kevin Arrow / Ervin Grove / Terra Berlinski
26
27
740
Wood Chuck
Thistle
Craig Smith / Sarah Bonner / Anne Borema
27
28
3613
Peel
Thistle
Mark Hess / Robert France / Dick Harmon
28
29
3979
Spartan
Thistle
Michael Gillian / Adam Dolkart / Michael J Gillian
29
30
3849
D'OH
Thistle
John Howell / Diana Young-Paiva / John Norton
30
31
USA 3735
John Hutt
Thistle
John Hutt / Charles Rysenga / Mark Pytell
31
32
USA 4045
Arkangel B - Fleet
Thistle
John Gilmour / Robert Daniel / Sally Rusk
32
33
4039
B-Flat
Thistle
Scott Buehler / Danielle Buehler / Michael Hennessy
33
34
3719
Flight Risk
Thistle
Bill Kitchens / Steve Koulogianes / Lauren Blanchard
34
35
3464
Dry Wood B - Fleet
Thistle
Kevin Tschantz / Ethan Anderson / Dustin Davis
35
36
3767
Great White
Thistle
Martin James / Kit James / Brian Schaldach
36
37
4023
Thistle (*)
Thistle
Edward John / tory gibb / sam maddox
37
38
3624
Little Synergy
Thistle
Gerry Christman / Dave Knaak / Alex lagoutchev
38
39
3864
Wind Sprinter
Thistle
Philip Christman / Kent Lowry / Bruce Sutter
39
40
USA 4021
No Excuse B - Fleet
Thistle
Chris Annand / Chris Annand / Meg Farugia
40
41
USA 3077
3077 B - Fleet
Thistle
Gary Bonner / Robin Bonner / Lynne Weise
41
42
3818
cwch cyflym - B Fleet
Thistle
Jack Mahaney / Alex Liggett / Elliott Newnham
DNC
43
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy