2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 109 31/May/2014 07:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 105 31/May/2014 07:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Beneteau First 36.7 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Soverel 33 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 30 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design Viper 640 31/May/2014 02:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design J 70 31/May/2014 02:10 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design J/70 Corinthian 31/May/2014 02:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       5
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       6
7   USA 52418 JoyRide J 109 Greg Imbruce       7
8   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg       8
9   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       9
10   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       10
11   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell       11
12   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       12
13   USA 243 Augenblick J 109 frederick beckham       13
14   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli       14
15   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd       15
16   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       16
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         1
2   USA 52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Stephan       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown       4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke         6
7   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams         7
 
J 105
1   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       5
6   USA USA 418 Ghost Dog J105 Richard Swann       6
7   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       7
8   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson & Harald Edegran       9
10   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash       10
11   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       11
12   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       12
13   USA 353 Truant J 105 Charles Murphy       13
14   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       14
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       1
2   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 Rick Dominique       2
3   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton       3
4   USA 42767 Mischief (C) Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       4
5   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke       5
6   USA 43571 Dead Money Soverel 33 Adam Simonsen       6
7   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling DNS       8  
 
J 30
1   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter       1
2   USA 519 Pale Rider J 30 Stefan Jans       2
3   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       3
4   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV       4
5   USA 30001 Smiles J 30 John McArthur       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       1
2   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       2
3   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       3
4   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       4
5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       5
6   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum       6
7   USA 167 More Cow Bell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       7
8   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       8
9   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       9
10   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNF       14  
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNS       14  
12   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       14  
13   USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan DNS       14  
 
J 70
1 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       1
2 21   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       2
3 36   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       3
4 31   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier       4
5 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 43   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan, Madelyn & Mark Ploch       6
7 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       7
8 35   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         8
9 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       9
10 24   USA 342 Hurricane (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Cook       10
11 10   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       11
12 38   USA 225 Schred (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Sabin       12
13 26   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       13
14 28   CAN 246 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       14
15 17   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       15
16 42   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       16
17 49   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       17
18 27   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       18
19 22   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       19
20 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco (Corinthian) J 70 Jarrett Lynn       20
21 50   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       21
22 19   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       22
23 12   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       23
24 23   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Bill Walker Allan Stern       24
25 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       25
26 41   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       26
27 46   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       27
28 18   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       28
29 48   USA 192 Turn the page J 70 David Becker       29
30 29   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       30
31 14   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       31
32 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       32
33 30   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       33
34 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach         34
35 13   USA 332 Aquavit (Corinthian) J 70 Patrik Jakobson       35
36 16   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Neagoy DNF       38  
37 20   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNS       38  
 

2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 24   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian Cook       10
2 38   USA 225 Schred J 70 Doug Sabin       12
3 26   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       13
4 28   CAN 246 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       14
5 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco J 70 Jarrett Lynn       20
6 19   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       22
7 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach         34
8 13   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrik Jakobson       35
9 16   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy DNF       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

blank Fairfield County Bank McMichael Yacht Brokers blank2
North Sails West Marine Landfall Quantum Sails
Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Rex Marine Atlantic Yacht Rigging Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021