2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 0.9529 27/Apr/14 - 13:29:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:46:56 1 1
2   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0047 27/Apr/14 - 13:26:51 0:00:46:51 0:00:47:04 2 2
3   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 0.8841 27/Apr/14 - 13:36:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:50:06 3 3
4   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.0188 27/Apr/14 - 13:31:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:52:03 4 4
5   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 0.9648       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 27/Apr/14 - 13:31:09 0:00:51:09 0:00:59:35 1 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 27/Apr/14 - 13:26:51 0:00:46:51 0:00:59:41 2 2
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 27/Apr/14 - 13:28:48 0:00:48:48 0:01:01:23 3 6
4   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.185 27/Apr/14 - 13:31:49 0:00:51:49 0:01:01:24 4 7
5   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry 1.250 27/Apr/14 - 13:29:15 0:00:49:15 0:01:01:34 5 9
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.296 27/Apr/14 - 13:31:05 0:00:51:05 0:01:06:12 6 15
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       8  
 
IRC II, Div 4
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 27/Apr/14 - 13:49:34 0:00:54:34 0:01:00:05 1 3
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 27/Apr/14 - 13:48:24 0:00:53:24 0:01:00:08 2 4
3   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.122 27/Apr/14 - 13:48:51 0:00:53:51 0:01:00:25 3 5
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 27/Apr/14 - 13:51:28 0:00:56:28 0:01:01:30 4 8
5   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.127 27/Apr/14 - 13:49:58 0:00:54:58 0:01:01:57 5 10
6   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 27/Apr/14 - 13:51:35 0:00:56:35 0:01:02:01 6 11
7   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 27/Apr/14 - 13:50:42 0:00:55:42 0:01:02:40 7 12
8   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.095 27/Apr/14 - 13:53:50 0:00:58:50 0:01:04:25 8 13
9   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.088 27/Apr/14 - 13:55:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:05:23 9 14
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       4
5   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes         5
6   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       6
7   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar         7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:47:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:51:39 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:46:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:52:31 2 2
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:44:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:53:08 3 3
4   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:43:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:53:20 4 4
5   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:46:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:54:21 5 5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:50:46 0:01:00:46 0:00:57:17 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       1
2   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       4
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       5
6   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       8  
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       3
4   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr       7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       9
10   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       10
11   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron DNC       12  
 
J 70 Div 4
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       3
4   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence         4
5   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       6
7   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker       7
8   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       9
10   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       10
11   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher       11
12   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC       16  
13   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
14   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       16  
15   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy RAF       16
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:22:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:39:12 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:21:37 0:00:46:37 0:00:39:37 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:22:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:39:44 3 3
4   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 93.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:22:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:39:59 4 4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:22:53 0:00:47:53 0:00:40:53 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:23:19 0:00:48:19 0:00:41:19 6 6
7   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:27:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:41:32 7 7
8   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:26:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:41:59 8 8
9   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:25:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:42:45 9 9
10   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:27:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:45:00 10 10
11   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:27:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:45:14 11 11
12   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 90.0 27/Apr/14 - 13:30:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:47:32 12 12
13   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster DNC 111.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019