2020 Breakwater Irregulars - Merged Spring/Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 14/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 14/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 14/Jul/2020 07:15 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 14/Jul/2020 07:15 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 14/Jul/2020 07:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Combined Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 14/Jul/20 - 19:56:29 0:00:41:29 0:00:45:19 1 5
2   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 69.0 / 1.0501 14/Jul/20 - 20:06:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:53:38 2 8
3   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Jul/20 - 20:05:19 0:00:50:19 00:00:54:42 3 23
4   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon DNC       5  
5   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen DNC         7  
6   51 Unplugged (C1) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       7  
 
Class 2
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jul/20 - 19:57:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:44:14 1 2
2   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 14/Jul/20 - 19:58:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:44:24 2 3
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jul/20 - 19:58:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:45:04 3 4
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Jul/20 - 19:59:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:45:33 4 6
5   51 Unplugged (C2) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 14/Jul/20 - 19:58:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:45:52 5 7
6   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jul/20 - 20:01:01 0:00:46:01 00:00:48:05 6 13
7   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC       10  
9   USA 217 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       10  
10   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam DNC       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Jul/20 - 19:59:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:43:07 1 1
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 14/Jul/20 - 20:03:57 0:00:48:57 00:00:43:25 2 9
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Jul/20 - 20:02:36 0:00:47:36 00:00:45:46 3 10
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 14/Jul/20 - 20:03:39 0:00:48:39 00:00:46:10 4 11
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 / 0.9168 14/Jul/20 - 20:10:05 0:00:55:05 00:00:50:30 5 17
6   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       7  
 
Class 4 NS
1   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jul/20 - 19:58:04 0:00:48:04 00:00:48:35 1 14
2   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Jul/20 - 20:03:58 0:00:53:58 00:00:50:59 2 19
3   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Jul/20 - 20:03:12 0:00:53:12 00:00:51:09 3 20
4   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Jul/20 - 20:03:03 0:00:53:03 00:00:54:23 4 22
5   43998 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss 135.0 / 0.9489 14/Jul/20 - 20:18:24 0:01:08:24 00:01:04:54 5 25
6   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman DNC       7  
 
Class 5 NS
1   6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 14/Jul/20 - 20:07:52 0:00:57:52 00:00:47:59 1 12
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.8941 14/Jul/20 - 20:05:33 0:00:55:33 00:00:49:40 2 15
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 14/Jul/20 - 20:06:16 0:00:56:16 00:00:49:54 3 16
4   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 14/Jul/20 - 20:07:42 0:00:57:42 00:00:50:45 4 18
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8519 14/Jul/20 - 20:10:14 0:01:00:14 00:00:51:19 5 21
6   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 14/Jul/20 - 20:10:37 0:01:00:37 00:00:55:06 6 24
7   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       10  
8   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       10  
9   none Cadence Ohlson 36 Maximilian Hutter DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021