2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 18/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 5.45 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 18/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 5.45 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 18/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 5.45 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 18/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 1.75 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 18/Jun/14 - 19:58:48 0:00:33:48 0:00:33:38 1 1
2   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 18/Jun/14 - 20:02:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:38:33 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 18/Jun/14 - 20:07:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:40:02 3 3
4   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 18/Jun/14 - 20:12:21 0:00:47:21 0:00:40:39 4 4
5   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 18/Jun/14 - 20:16:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:41:16 5 5
6   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 18/Jun/14 - 20:24:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:49:24 6 6
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 18/Jun/14 - 20:38:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:16:41 1 13
2   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 18/Jun/14 - 20:39:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:17:39 2 15
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 18/Jun/14 - 20:42:17 0:01:22:17 0:01:19:07 3 17
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 18/Jun/14 - 20:44:22 0:01:24:22 0:01:19:13 4 18
5   USA 43375 Anarchy (Race 1) Merit 25 Bob Dryer 18/Jun/14 - 20:47:29 0:01:27:29 0:01:20:15 5 19
6   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 18/Jun/14 - 20:43:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:20:55 6 21
7   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 18/Jun/14 - 20:51:50 0:01:31:50 0:01:23:07 7 22
8   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 18/Jun/14 - 21:03:47 0:01:43:47 0:01:41:15 8 23
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 18/Jun/14 - 20:26:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:11:22 1 7
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 18/Jun/14 - 20:26:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:11:53 2 8
3   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 18/Jun/14 - 20:28:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:12:36 3 9
4   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 18/Jun/14 - 20:30:39 0:01:15:39 0:01:14:32 4 11
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 18/Jun/14 - 20:31:22 0:01:16:22 0:01:17:08 5 14
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 18/Jun/14 - 20:31:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:18:00 6 16
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 18/Jun/14 - 20:35:29 0:01:20:29 0:01:20:53 7 20
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 18/Jun/14 - 20:13:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:14:18 1 10
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 18/Jun/14 - 20:21:41 0:01:11:41 0:01:16:15 2 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022