2014 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy Fleet PHRF LMPHRF Buoy Fleet 03/Jul/2014 12:50 PM 5 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance - A Fleet PHRF LMPHRF (Under 100) Mid Distance - A Fleet 03/Jul/2014 12:55 PM 6.86 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance - B Fleet PHRF LMPHRF (100-150) Mid Distance - B Fleet 03/Jul/2014 01:00 PM 6.86 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance - C Fleet PHRF LMPHRF (Over~150) Mid Distance - C Fleet 03/Jul/2014 01:05 PM 6.86 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance - Jib and Main PHRF LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main 03/Jul/2014 01:10 PM 6.86 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Buoy Fleet
1   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:19:36 0:01:29:36 0:01:24:06 1 1
2   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:20:22 0:01:30:22 0:01:24:37 2 2
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:17:37 0:01:27:37 0:01:27:22 3 3
4   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:24:35 0:01:34:35 0:01:28:20 4 4
5   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:24:06 0:01:34:06 0:01:29:51 5 5
6   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:25:41 0:01:35:41 0:01:29:56 6 6
7   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:25:38 0:01:35:38 0:01:32:23 7 7
8   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:36:55 0:01:46:55 0:01:37:55 8 8
9   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:35:21 0:01:45:21 0:01:39:51 9 9
10   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 76.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:38:13 0:01:48:13 0:01:41:53 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - A Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF (Under 100) Mid Distance - A Fleet
1   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:50:08 0:01:55:08 0:01:49:18 1 1
2   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:11:17 0:02:16:17 0:02:07:43 2 2
3   USA 50296 Kicks Tripp 33 Steve Henry 81.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:13:05 0:02:18:05 0:02:08:49 3 3
4   USA 15880 ARBITRAGE X-Yacht MIke Moyle 63.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:13:04 0:02:18:04 0:02:10:52 4 4
5   USA 006 SIXX Farr 30 Torgerson, Dudderar SCP 48.0 03/Jul/14 - 14:58:31 0:02:03:31 0:01:58:02 4 12
6   USA 52 Hobbes FT 10M Tim and Sally Buck 54.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:17:00 0:02:22:00 0:02:15:50 5 5
7   USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence 66.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:18:52 0:02:23:52 0:02:16:19 6 6
8   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:23:21 0:02:28:21 0:02:20:07 7 7
9   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:23:51 0:02:28:51 0:02:21:59 8 8
10 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 richard lett DNS 90.0       11  
11   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt DNS 105.0       11  
12   USA Tba Aleyska Greg Nuss RAF   04/Jul/14 - 16:23:48 1:03:28:48 1:03:18:10 13 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - B Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF (100-150) Mid Distance - B Fleet
1   USA 493 Dancing Bear J80 David Bethancourt 120.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:12:58 0:02:12:58 0:01:59:15 1 1
2   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:12:48 0:02:12:48 0:01:59:46 2 2
3   USA 36216 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:18:04 0:02:18:04 0:02:04:00 3 3
4   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 Eric Thomas 117.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:17:31 0:02:17:31 0:02:04:08 4 4
5   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan James Tack 138.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:24:23 0:02:24:23 0:02:08:36 5.5 5
6   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 111.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:21:17 0:02:21:17 0:02:08:36 5.5 6
7   USA 10064 Redhawk C&C 38 Mark Janda 117.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:22:08 0:02:22:08 0:02:08:45 7 7
8   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 141.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:25:20 0:02:25:20 0:02:09:13 8 8
9   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson, Arvidson 108.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:21:48 0:02:21:48 0:02:09:27 9 9
10   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:32:02 0:02:32:02 0:02:17:38 10 10
11   USA 50422 Perseverance Celestial 48 Michael Pokorny DNS 132.0       12  
12   USA 494 Sante Catalina 36 Sara and Mark Godfrey DNS 145.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - C Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF (Over~150) Mid Distance - C Fleet
1   USA US 53 Wind Walker S2 7.9 Inboard Terry Anderson 165.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:14:40 0:02:09:40 0:01:50:48 1 1
2   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:21:25 0:02:16:25 0:01:56:52 2 2
3   USA 539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:21:18 0:02:16:18 0:01:57:06 3 3
4   USA 15284 Elixir Beneteau First 32 Dave Lindstrom 159.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:20:42 0:02:15:42 0:01:57:31 4 4
5   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:21:45 0:02:16:45 0:01:58:34 5 5
6   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:27:10 0:02:22:10 0:02:01:35 6 6
7   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:39:59 0:02:34:59 0:02:16:48 7 7
8   CAN 30055 AirAura C&C 32 Chris Bailey 162.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:44:10 0:02:39:10 0:02:20:39 8 8
9   USA 2758 LOKI Catalina Krister Mattson 180.0 03/Jul/14 - 16:02:56 0:02:57:56 0:02:37:21 9 9
10   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese 216.0 03/Jul/14 - 16:22:40 0:03:17:40 0:02:52:58 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main
1   USA USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan 3500 mIKE LAMB 126.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:27:09 0:02:17:09 0:02:02:45 1 1
2   USA 365 Audentia Tartan 37 John Pearson 135.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:43:54 0:02:33:54 0:02:18:28 2 2
3   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 117.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:50:42 0:02:40:42 0:02:27:19 3 3
4   USA CHARTER Clear Air Jeanneau 379 Joshua Bone 126.0 03/Jul/14 - 15:55:02 0:02:45:02 0:02:30:38 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina
Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn Bayfield Wines and Spirits
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Dreamcatcher Sailing Ethels at 250
Hoopers Yachts Howl Clothing & Adventure Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s North Coast Community Sailing Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina
Portside Reed Realty Rum Line Sailboats Inc. Charters
Shine Massage Sillpoint Massage Silverwaves Jewelry Stones Throw
Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Fat Radish The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Deli
Wobbly Woods Farm Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Comany

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021