Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC Maxi 72 (IRC 1) 21/Jan/2015 12:35 PM 5.56 NM 8 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design GC 32 21/Jan/2015 12:40 PM 5.56 NM 8 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC IRC 2 21/Jan/2015 12:45 PM 4.14 NM 8 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design Melges 32 21/Jan/2015 12:52 PM 4.14 NM 8 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 1-B HPR HPR - Subclass 21/Jan/2015 12:45 PM 4.14 NM 8 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B IRC Swan 42 - Subclass 21/Jan/2015 12:45 PM 4.14 NM 8 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design Melges 24 21/Jan/2015 12:35 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 21/Jan/2015 12:40 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 - Corinthian 21/Jan/2015 12:40 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 111 21/Jan/2015 12:35 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 1 21/Jan/2015 12:40 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 88 21/Jan/2015 12:45 PM 2.8 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 2 21/Jan/2015 12:50 PM 2.8 NM 6 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3-B One Design Farr 280 - Subclass 21/Jan/2015 12:40 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1.529 21/Jan/15 - 13:28:33 0:00:53:33 0:01:21:53 1 10
2   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.589 21/Jan/15 - 13:27:27 0:00:52:27 0:01:23:21 2 11
3   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth DNF 1.604       4  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 21/Jan/15 - 13:31:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:59:46 1 1
2   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.331 21/Jan/15 - 13:31:00 0:00:46:00 0:01:01:14 2 2
3   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.385 21/Jan/15 - 13:29:50 0:00:44:50 0:01:02:06 3 3
4   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.257 21/Jan/15 - 13:34:33 0:00:49:33 0:01:02:17 4 4
5   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1.191 21/Jan/15 - 13:38:25 0:00:53:25 0:01:03:37 5 5
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 21/Jan/15 - 13:39:51 0:00:54:51 0:01:03:57 6 6
7   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.181 21/Jan/15 - 13:39:59 0:00:54:59 0:01:04:56 7 7
8   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 21/Jan/15 - 13:41:40 0:00:56:40 0:01:06:01 8 8
9   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 21/Jan/15 - 13:42:14 0:00:57:14 0:01:06:27 9 9
10   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath DNC 1.176       11  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       1
2 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos       2
3 01   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       3
4 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy       4
5 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       5
 
GC 32
1   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll       1
2   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi       2
3   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris       3
4   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson DNC       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0076 21/Jan/15 - 13:31:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:47:20 1 1
2   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.0561 21/Jan/15 - 13:31:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:48:35 2 2
3   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.1063 21/Jan/15 - 13:29:50 0:00:44:50 0:00:49:36 3 3
4   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.0065 21/Jan/15 - 13:34:33 0:00:49:33 0:00:49:52 4 4
5   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 21/Jan/15 - 13:38:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:50:31 5 5
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 21/Jan/15 - 13:39:51 0:00:54:51 0:01:03:57 1 1
2   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 21/Jan/15 - 13:41:40 0:00:56:40 0:01:06:01 2 2
3   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 21/Jan/15 - 13:42:14 0:00:57:14 0:01:06:27 3 3
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke       1
2 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       3
4 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       4
5 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       5
6 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       6
7 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       7
8 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       8
9 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       9
10 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       10
11 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       11
12 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       12
 
J 70
1 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       1
2 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       3
3 08   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       4
4 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       5
5 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       6
6 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         7
7 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       8
8 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       9
9 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       10
10 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       11
11 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       12
12 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       13
13 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       14
14 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       15
15 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       16
16 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       17
17 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann SCP       17
18 01   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       18
19 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner       19
20 06   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       20
21 09   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         21
22 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       22
23 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       23
24 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       24
25 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford       25
26 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       26
27 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       27
28 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham       28
29 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       29
30 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       30
31 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       31
32 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       32
33 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       33
34 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman       34
35 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       35
36 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       36
37 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       37
38 03   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       38
39 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       39
40 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       40
41 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       41
42 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       42
43 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       43
44 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       44
45 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       45
46 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       46
47 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       47
48 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       48
49 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       49
50 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         50
51 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       51
52 05   USA 92 jRhino J 70 Todd Stuart       52
53 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       53
54 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald DSQ       55  
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       1
2 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       2
3 06   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       3
4 07   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       4
5 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       5
6 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       7
8 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       8
9 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       9
10 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       10
11 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       11
12 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       12
13 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       13
14 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       14
15 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       15
16 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       16
17 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       17
18 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       18
19 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         19
20 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       20
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts       2
3   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       3
4   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler       4
5   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       5
6   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz       6
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       1
2   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         3
4   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       4
5   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       5
6   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       6
7   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       7
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 54.0 / 1.0762 21/Jan/15 - 13:38:19 0:00:58:19 0:01:02:46 1 2
2   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 54.0 / 1.0762 21/Jan/15 - 13:39:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:04:33 2 5
3   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 51.0 / 1.0815 21/Jan/15 - 13:43:13 0:01:03:13 0:01:08:22 3 6
4   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 54.0 / 1.0762 21/Jan/15 - 13:44:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:09:21 4 7
5   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 54.0 / 1.0762 21/Jan/15 - 13:44:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:09:25 5 8
6   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 30.0 / 1.1207 21/Jan/15 - 13:42:34 0:01:02:34 0:01:10:07 6 9
7   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 30.0 / 1.1207 21/Jan/15 - 13:43:52 0:01:03:52 0:01:11:35 7 10
8   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 39.0 / 1.1036 21/Jan/15 - 13:45:16 0:01:05:16 0:01:12:02 8 11
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 81.0 / 1.0301 21/Jan/15 - 13:41:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:53:18 1 1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 84.0 / 1.0252 21/Jan/15 - 13:51:41 0:01:01:41 0:01:03:14 2 3
3   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 114.0 / 0.9789 21/Jan/15 - 13:54:43 0:01:04:43 0:01:03:21 3 4
4   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 105.0 / 0.9924 21/Jan/15 - 14:07:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:16:39 4 12
5   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 81.0 / 1.0301 21/Jan/15 - 14:15:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:27:34 5 13
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       1
2     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray       2
3   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack       3
4   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021