2014 Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       1
2   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       2
3   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       3
 
J 24
1   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       1
2   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Philip Swanton       2
3   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen       3
4   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       4
5   USA 1062 Pygmalion J 24 Jonathan Drake DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 108.0 22/Jun/14 - 13:55:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:43:22 1 1
2   USA 006 Short Bus Evelyn 26 OD Matt Breef 168.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:00:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:44:30 2 2
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 81.0 22/Jun/14 - 13:55:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:44:52 3 3
4   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 22/Jun/14 - 13:55:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:45:27 4 4
5   USA 20388 Toucan Tony Garrigan 174.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:04:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:48:19 5 9
6   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin DNC 123.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 180.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:22:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:45:44 1 5
2   20946 After You Catalina 30 Steve Fronapfel 177.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:24:42 0:00:59:42 0:00:47:54 2.5 6
3   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 123.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:21:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:47:54 2.5 6
4   USA 203881 Resurrection C&C 30 Wayne Woerner 174.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:24:34 0:00:59:34 0:00:47:58 4 8
5   USA 585 Scamper Hunter Robert Rupinski 176.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:25:03 0:01:00:03 0:00:48:19 5 10
6   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 183.0 22/Jun/14 - 14:26:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:49:34 6 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019