2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J Cup IRC IRC One 05/Sep/2020 11:03 AM    
J Cup IRC IRC Two 05/Sep/2020 11:06 AM    
J Cup One Design J 111 05/Sep/2020 12:25 PM    
J Cup One Design J 109 05/Sep/2020 12:28 PM    
J Cup One Design J 70 05/Sep/2020 12:38 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres J 112 Chaz Ivill 1.045 05/Sep/20 - 11:53:11 0:00:50:11 0:00:52:26 1 2
2   GBR 4688R Tigris J 88 Gavin Howe 1.031 05/Sep/20 - 11:55:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:53:44 2 4
3   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122 Mike and Sarah Wallis 1.080 05/Sep/20 - 11:53:03 0:00:50:03 0:00:54:03 3 6
4   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel 1.090 05/Sep/20 - 11:53:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:54:41 4 7
5   GBR 100X Tiderace J 100 Andrew Norton 1.018 05/Sep/20 - 11:58:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:56:17 5 9
6   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 1.019 05/Sep/20 - 11:58:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:56:22 6 10
7   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five J 88 Alistair Ray 1.035 05/Sep/20 - 11:59:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:58:18 7 11
8   GBR 7899R Jet J 99 James Owen 1.013 05/Sep/20 - 12:05:15 0:01:02:15 0:01:03:04 8 13
9   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens 1.002 05/Sep/20 - 12:06:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:03:50 9 14
10   GBR 8848R J-Dream J 88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1.029 05/Sep/20 - 12:05:36 0:01:02:36 0:01:04:25 10 15
 
IRC Two
1 Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 0.987 05/Sep/20 - 11:58:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:52:13 1 1
2   GBR 1497R Induljence J 97 Nick Munday 0.976 05/Sep/20 - 12:00:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:53:35 2 3
3   GBR 2097R Jackaroo J 97 Lawerence Barnett 0.973 05/Sep/20 - 12:01:32 0:00:55:32 0:00:54:02 3 5
4   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 0.954 05/Sep/20 - 12:04:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:55:51 4 8
5   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 0.956 05/Sep/20 - 12:08:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:59:37 5 12
 
One Design Division
J 111
1   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones       1
2   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths       2
3   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher       3
4   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack       4
5 North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford       5
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin       6
7 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones       7
 
J 109
1   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry       1
2   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish J 109 Ross Walker       2
3   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards       3
4   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill       4
5   GBR 9091R Jukebox J 109 John Smart       5
6   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates       6
7 Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW J 109 Danielle Rowe       7
 
J 70
1   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson       1
2   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward       2
3   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson       3
4   GBR 742 Kanreki J 70 Russell Peters         4
5   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent       5
6 North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips       6
7   GBR 738 Fargo J 70 Bertie Bicket       7
8   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins       8
9   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman       9
10   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp       10
11   GBR 739 Gallivanter J 70 Tor McLaren       11
12   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers J 70 Ian Poynton       12
13   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett       13
14   GBR 747 RTYC 6 J 70 William Edwards       14
15   GBR 746 Sweet Luna J 70 Thomas Preston       15
16   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney       16
17   GBR 735 Aurora J 70 Christopher Hill       17
18   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea J 70 David Aisher       18
19   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton       19
20   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Jeremy Bennett       20
21   GBR 737 RYS J 70 Julian Metherell DNC       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020