50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 26/Oct/2021 01:35 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       1
2   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       2
3   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       3
4   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       4
5   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       5
6   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       6
7   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       7
8   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       8
9   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham       9
10   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       10
11   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       11
12   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       12
13   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       13
14   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti       14
15   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       15
16   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       16
17   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       17
18   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       18
19   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela       19
20   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       20
21   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       21
22   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       22
23   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       23
24   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       24
25   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       25
26   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       26
27   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       27
28   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       28
29   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       29
30   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       30
31   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       31
32   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       32
33   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       33
34   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       34
35   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       35
36   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       36
37   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough       37
38   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       38
39   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       39
40   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       40
41   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       41
42   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       42
43   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       43
44   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       44
45   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       45
46   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       46
47   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       47
48   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       48
49   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       49
50   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       50
51   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       51
52   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       52
53   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin       53
54   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       54
55   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       55
56   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       56
57   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith       57
58   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       58
59   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       59
60   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       60
61   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement       61
62   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller       62
63   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze       63
64   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton RDG       63
65   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       64
66   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown       65
67   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray       66
68   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart       67
69   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       68
70   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       69
71   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete       70
72   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele       71
73   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       72
74   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       73
75   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       74
76   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       75
77   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       76
78   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       77
79   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine       78
80   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       79
81   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       80
82   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       81
83   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty       82
84   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts       83
85   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       84
86   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS       85
87   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks       86
88   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry       87
89   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       88
90   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       89
91   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       90
92   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs       91
93   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John       92
94   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       93
95   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard       94
96   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       95
97   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer       96
98   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage BFD       101  
99   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
100   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar RET       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy