2015 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
DH-FS 1
DH-FS 2
DH-FS 3
DH-FS 4
DH-NFS 1
DH-NFS 2
FS Double Handed
FS Multihull
FS Single Handed
Multihull
NFS Double Handed
NFS Single Handed
SH-FS 1
SH-NFS 1
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
SH-FS 1
19/Sep/2015
10:06 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 4
19/Sep/2015
10:18 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 3
19/Sep/2015
10:18 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 2
19/Sep/2015
10:24 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 1
19/Sep/2015
10:24 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS Multihull
GLMRA
Multihull
19/Sep/2015
10:30 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS NFS
PHRF_ToT
SH-NFS 1
19/Sep/2015
10:00 AM
LOSHRS NFS
PHRF_ToT
DH-NFS 2
19/Sep/2015
10:12 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
LOSHRS NFS
PHRF_ToT
DH-NFS 1
19/Sep/2015
10:12 AM
25 NM
18 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LOSHRS FS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SH-FS 1
1
CAN 6204
Mythos
CS Merlin
Ted Spanos
150.0 / 1.0272
19/Sep/15 - 13:56:47
0:03:50:47
0:03:57:04
1
1
2
CAN 1350
JoelyRose
Catalina 36 Type I
Gene Joelson
148.0 / 1.0309
19/Sep/15 - 13:56:45
0:03:50:45
0:03:57:53
2
2
3
CAN 13775
Pearl
C&C 35
Brent Hughes
140.0 / 1.0462
19/Sep/15 - 14:01:44
0:03:55:44
0:04:06:37
3
5
4
CAN 51370
Worthy Pearl
C&C 37
Martin 'Mac' McKenzie
110.0 / 1.1075
19/Sep/15 - 13:54:23
0:03:48:23
0:04:12:56
4
15
5
CAN 9
Survival
Abbott 33
James Roscoe
126.0 / 1.0739
19/Sep/15 - 14:01:43
0:03:55:43
0:04:13:08
5
16
6
CAN 1111
LES
C&C 35
John Hagen
131.0 / 1.0639
19/Sep/15 - 14:04:33
0:03:58:33
0:04:13:48
6
17
7
CAN 40687
Solo
J 27
Kim Piller
123.0 / 1.0801
19/Sep/15 - 14:10:22
0:04:04:22
0:04:23:56
7
29
8
CAN 32243
Boomerang
C&C 35 Mk 3
Jason Smyth
128.0 / 1.0699
19/Sep/15 - 14:12:43
0:04:06:43
0:04:23:58
8
30
9
CAN 16
Rouleur
J 124
Geoff Cornish
32.0 / 1.3069
19/Sep/15 - 13:31:54
0:03:25:54
0:04:29:05
9
32
10
CAN 502
Epiphany
Mirage 275
Ron Smallbone
213.0 / 0.9219
19/Sep/15 - 15:22:09
0:05:16:09
0:04:51:28
10
41
11
USA 62
Sorpresa
Beneteau First 30
Ken Tramposch
105.0 / 1.1185
19/Sep/15 - 14:30:14
0:04:24:14
0:04:55:33
11
42
12
USA 108
Northern Seitz
J 27
Michael Seitz
DNC
16
13
CAN H39
Tru Blu
Hunter 39
Derrick Finn
DNC
16
14
CAN 53
Eight Sails
Contessa 32
John Clark
DNC
16
15
CAN 321
Ceillah
Hanse 355
Dean Mayke
DNC
16
DH-FS 4
1
CAN 552
Harrier
Tartan 30
Chris Chapman
172.0 / 0.9878
19/Sep/15 - 14:28:51
0:04:10:51
0:04:07:47
1
7
2
CAN 487
Escape Pod
Shark 24
Sara MacCorkindale
220.0 / 0.9115
19/Sep/15 - 15:01:34
0:04:43:34
0:04:18:28
2
23
3
CAN 54065
Windburn
C&C 30-1
Michael Brown
171.0 / 0.9895
19/Sep/15 - 14:39:39
0:04:21:39
0:04:18:54
3
24
4
CAN 21735
Against the Wind
Sabre 34
Richard Rutsch
163.0 / 1.0035
19/Sep/15 - 14:38:22
0:04:20:22
0:04:21:17
4
26
5
CAN 54387
True North
Hunter 27X
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson
172.0 / 0.9878
19/Sep/15 - 14:51:54
0:04:33:54
0:04:30:34
5
33
6
CAN 54048
Doralla
C&C 27
Kirk Allan
190.0 / 0.9577
19/Sep/15 - 15:02:50
0:04:44:50
0:04:32:47
6
35
7
CAN 30175
Allegro
C&C 30-2
Tim Noble
160.0 / 1.0089
19/Sep/15 - 14:50:06
0:04:32:06
0:04:34:31
7
36
8
CAN 74063
Maggie
Niagara \31
Alex McMillin
159.0 / 1.0107
19/Sep/15 - 14:52:09
0:04:34:09
0:04:37:05
8
37
9
CAN 1483
Skeena
CS 27
Rick Veenhuizen
205.0 / 0.9340
19/Sep/15 - 15:18:11
0:05:00:11
0:04:40:22
9
39
10
CAN 38
Serendipity
Tanzer 8.5
Michael Hatton
218.0 / 0.9144
19/Sep/15 - 15:46:44
0:05:28:44
0:05:00:36
10
43
11
CAN 3
Tuesday (DH FS-2)
C&C 25 MK1
Drew Davidson
DNF
234.0 / 0.8914
12
12
CAN 632
Critical Path
C&C 27
Tal Wolf
DNC
17
13
CAN 64222
Cloud Dancer
C&C 32 SD
cor stapper
DNC
17
14
CAN 8
That'lldo
Catalina 275
Thomas O'Brien
DNC
17
15
CAN 4707
Top Hat (DH-FS)
CS30 WK
Peter Miller
DNC
17
16
CAN 138
Mystic
C&C 27 mkV
Pablo Rusjan
DNC
17
DH-FS 3
1
CAN 189
Better Still
Elite 326
David Courtney
145.0 / 1.0366
19/Sep/15 - 14:17:06
0:03:59:06
0:04:07:51
1
8
2
CAN 42264
Jersey Girl
Olson 911S
Mark Searle
130.0 / 1.0659
19/Sep/15 - 14:10:33
0:03:52:33
0:04:07:53
2
9
3
CAN 24
Incorrigible
Kirby 30
Rui Cordeiro
132.0 / 1.0619
19/Sep/15 - 14:14:04
0:03:56:04
0:04:10:41
3
11
4
CAN 113
Blue Note
C&C 33-II
Rich Jones
132.0 / 1.0619
19/Sep/15 - 14:28:58
0:04:10:58
0:04:26:30
4
31
5
CAN 54245
Water Colours 1
C&C 34
Andrew McAllister
141.0 / 1.0442
19/Sep/15 - 14:38:08
0:04:20:08
0:04:31:38
5
34
6
CAN 25132
Byte Size
Catalina 36TM
Alex Kantemir
DNC
18
7
CAN 6269
Ginja Ninja
CS Merlin
Sean Furniss
DNC
135.0 / 1.0559
18
8
CAN 27
Ariadna
Hunter 35 Legend
Vladimir Melnikov
DNC
18
9
CAN 147
Blue Eagle
X-95
Keith Enhagen
DNC
18
10
CAN 228
I'm Vida Loca
Valiant 40
Nancy Lee Hofkirchner
DNC
18
11
CDN 1973
Lorelei
CS 30
Craig Mills
DNC
18
12
CAN 22
Still In The Moment
Beneteau 423
Steven Gallinger
DNC
18
13
CAN 196
Oh Chute
Laser 28
Christopher Jones
DNC
18
14
CAN 182
SparkPlug
Laser 28
Mike VanderVaart
DNC
18
15
CAN 133
Completely Wound Up
Laser 28
Greg Jordan
DNC
18
16
CAN 74228
Traveller
Goman Express 30
Robert Ferguson
DNC
18
17
CAN 148
Rosy Bain
Sabre 362
Michael Lalancette
DNC
18
DH-FS 2
1
CAN 54402
Katbird
Dufour 34 Performance
Kathleen Timmis
125.0 / 1.0760
19/Sep/15 - 14:17:32
0:03:53:32
0:04:11:17
1
12
2
CAN 86
Red Boat
C&C 99
Tomasz Debowski
100.0 / 1.1296
19/Sep/15 - 14:06:56
0:03:42:56
0:04:11:50
2
13
3
CAN 629
Upstart
Sunfast 3200
Bert Barrett
95.0 / 1.1410
19/Sep/15 - 14:08:00
0:03:44:00
0:04:15:35
3
18
4
CAN 32835
Umitaka
C&C 35 Mk. III
Roger Van Vlack
124.0 / 1.0780
19/Sep/15 - 14:21:28
0:03:57:28
0:04:15:59
4
19
5
CAN 4
Ascend
Reliance 12M
Nick Mather
99.0 / 1.1319
19/Sep/15 - 14:11:13
0:03:47:13
0:04:17:11
5
22
6
USA 419
One
Benteau Figaro 1
Stuart Rice
105.0 / 1.1185
19/Sep/15 - 14:19:50
0:03:55:50
0:04:23:47
6
28
7
CAN 32062
EauZone
S2 10.3
Stefan Eyram
115.0 / 1.0968
19/Sep/15 - 14:37:34
0:04:13:34
0:04:38:07
7
38
8
CAN 188
Hot Knots
Hobie 33
Chuck Watson
113.0 / 1.1011
19/Sep/15 - 14:40:53
0:04:16:53
0:04:42:51
8
40
9
CAN 191
Stigaro
Beneteau Figaro
Troy Farncombe
DNC
15
10
CAN 99
Messing About
J 27
Andre Beese
DNC
15
11
CAN 66
Tomahawk
J92S
David Vincent
DNC
15
12
CAN 158
Eleven
Olson 30
Roger McNeil
DNC
15
13
CAN 103
Cerulean
Beneteau JK First 30
Elaine Neely
DNC
15
14
CAN 56
Untamed
J 29 FROB
Mark Bowman
DNC
15
DH-FS 1
1
CAN 10
Perfect 10
Beneteau First 10R
Benjamin Sutton
120.0 / 1.0863
19/Sep/15 - 14:09:30
0:03:45:30
0:04:04:58
1
3
2
227
Setanta
Hanse 400
Joe Doris
85.0 / 1.1645
19/Sep/15 - 13:54:55
0:03:30:55
0:04:05:37
2
4
3
CAN 43635
Shorthanded
J 35
Michael Pietz
73.0 / 1.1939
19/Sep/15 - 13:50:39
0:03:26:39
0:04:06:43
3
6
4
CAN 39533
ZOOM
Farr395
Keith Bechard
45.0 / 1.2688
19/Sep/15 - 13:41:34
0:03:17:34
0:04:10:40
4
10
5
CAN 25202
Jaeger
J 35
Leszek Siek
72.0 / 1.1964
19/Sep/15 - 13:54:52
0:03:30:52
0:04:12:17
5
14
6
CAN 54924
Chariot
Killing 40
Jamie MacCorkindale
66.0 / 1.2118
19/Sep/15 - 13:55:41
0:03:31:41
0:04:16:31
6
20
7
CAN 52618
Zone
Beneteau First 40.7
Ken Bruce
54.0 / 1.2437
19/Sep/15 - 13:50:38
0:03:26:38
0:04:16:59
7
21
8
CAN 83583
Paladin
Bavaria 38 Match
Brayden Woods
57.0 / 1.2356
19/Sep/15 - 13:54:32
0:03:30:32
0:04:20:08
8
25
9
CAN 265
Lively
J 109
Murray Gainer
72.0 / 1.1964
19/Sep/15 - 14:02:30
0:03:38:30
0:04:21:25
9
27
10
CAN 42
Blast
Beneteau First 10R
Chris Bobyk
DNC
21
11
CAN 60189
Arriba
Beneteau First 36.7
Don French
DNC
21
12
CAN 69937
IMXtreme
IMX 38
Joe MacDonald
DNC
21
13
CAN 7007
Shock Therapy
Schock 40
Gary Benner
DNC
21
14
CAN 3100
Sassafras
Swan 47
Colin Brown
DNC
21
15
CAN 156
Tango
Beneteau First 36.7
Pierre Savard
DNC
21
16
CAN 5
Peas And Carrots
Beneteau First 10R
Vincent Wong
DNC
21
17
CAN 34473
Afterburn
Dash 34
Darren Gornall
DNC
21
18
USA 52905
Margaritaville
Beneteau First 10R
Dinse Scott
DNC
21
19
CAN 515
Five-Fifteen
IMX-38
Jim McGuinness
DNC
21
20
CAN 52046
Red Zone
Beneteau First 40.7
Ken Bruce
DNC
21
21
CAN 625
TIU'Sday
Beneteau First 40.7
Mike Hren
DNC
21
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LOSHRS Multihull Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1
USA 64
Flight Simulator
Corsair 28R
Tom Reese
0.9774
19/Sep/15 - 13:27:23
0:02:57:23
0:02:53:22
1
1
2
CAN 180
Three Cheers
Corsair F27
Chris Ufton
DNC
0.9312
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LOSHRS NFS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SH-NFS 1
1
58
CAN 296
That's It
Mirage 27-2
Dusan Davidovic
234.0 / 0.8914
19/Sep/15 - 14:40:17
0:04:40:17
0:04:09:51
1
5
2
CAN 28
North Caught
J 30
Wendy Northcotte
152.0 / 1.0235
19/Sep/15 - 14:24:47
0:04:24:47
0:04:31:00
2
11
3
CAN 3888
Darina VI (SH-NFS 1)
Chaser 39
Tom Jordan
147.0 / 1.0328
19/Sep/15 - 14:35:30
0:04:35:30
0:04:44:32
4
14
4
54092
Jazz
Chaser 29
Paul Sipos
DNC
9
5
CAN 4707
Top Hat
CS30 WK
Peter Miller
DNC
9
6
CAN 64185
Aftermir
Vulmer 30 Mod
Ivan Slezic
DNC
9
7
CAN 50970
Rapture
Beneteau First 45f5
Mark Gifford
DNC
9
8
CAN 687
Keego II
Hunter Legend 35
Peter Chalkley
DNC
9
DH-NFS 2
1
CAN 52234
Hoochie Koo
Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i
Marko Majic
159.0 / 1.0107
19/Sep/15 - 14:06:31
0:03:54:31
0:03:57:02
1
1
2
CAN 754
Highland Fling
Grampian 26
Martin Osborne
237.0 / 0.8872
19/Sep/15 - 14:46:24
0:04:34:24
0:04:03:27
2
3
3
CAN 6226
Maroca II
CS36 Merlin
Andrew Heim
161.0 / 1.0071
19/Sep/15 - 14:30:40
0:04:18:40
0:04:20:30
3
10
4
34
Volga
Beneteau 34
Yuriy Mikhailov
200.0 / 0.9418
19/Sep/15 - 15:00:47
0:04:48:47
0:04:31:59
4
12
5
CAN 13
Iliad
Mirage 33
Roger Petersen
186.0 / 0.9643
19/Sep/15 - 15:02:40
0:04:50:40
0:04:40:17
5
13
6
CAN 545
Someday
Grampian 26
Kate George
235.0 / 0.8900
19/Sep/15 - 15:35:24
0:05:23:24
0:04:47:50
6
16
7
CAN 1973
Lorelei (DH-FS)
CS 30
Craig Mills
168.0 / 0.9947
19/Sep/15 - 15:04:08
0:04:52:08
0:04:50:35
7
17
8
141
Carina
Catalina 309
Lorraine Bader
224.0 / 0.9057
19/Sep/15 - 15:43:24
0:05:31:24
0:05:00:09
8
18
9
27
CAN 432
CHACHO
Coronado 25
Pablo Pikelin
DNC
22
10
4073
Serica II
C&C Corvette
Andrew Good
DNC
22
11
CAN 34934
GRIFFWN
Dehler 34
Alan Gibson
DNC
22
12
65
Windriven
Beneteau 35s5
Jonathan Vinden
DNC
22
13
4629
Pacemaker
CS 30
Rob Thomas
DNC
22
14
CAN 282
Wayward
Hunter 30
James Wilkinson
DNC
22
15
CAN 78
Sapphire
C&C 27
Ken Town
DNC
22
16
CAN 14791
Disco Volante
C&C 35 MK II
William Harney
DNC
22
17
CAN 889
Zazou
Beneteau First 285
Doug Wade
DNC
22
18
CAN 3
Tuesday
C&C 25 mk1
Drew Davidson
DNC
22
19
CAN 1579
enterprise
CS 27
Henry Veenhoven
DNC
22
20
CAN 725
Tranquillity
Tanzer
Alvaro Briceno
DNC
22
21
44088
Farr Side
Farr 727
Armando Hernandez
DNC
22
DH-NFS 1
1
CAN 52898
Refuge
Dehler 39
Steve Gallacher
95.0 / 1.1410
19/Sep/15 - 13:44:39
0:03:32:39
0:04:02:38
1
2
2
CAN 51166
Mister Ed
IMX 38
Ian McAllister
84.0 / 1.1669
19/Sep/15 - 13:45:47
0:03:33:47
0:04:09:28
2
4
3
CAN 54410
Kensington I
Jeanneau 50DS
Andrew Thorogood
108.0 / 1.1119
19/Sep/15 - 13:57:01
0:03:45:01
0:04:10:12
3
6
4
CAN 42789
Daybreak
J 33
Bonnie Reib
108.0 / 1.1119
19/Sep/15 - 13:57:05
0:03:45:05
0:04:10:16
4
7
5
CAN 394
solvenn
Sun Fast 37
Edward Mccormack
141.0 / 1.0442
19/Sep/15 - 14:13:34
0:04:01:34
0:04:12:15
5
8
6
CAN 11565
Sula Sula
c&C 115
Carey Crawford-Brown
86.0 / 1.1621
19/Sep/15 - 13:50:22
0:03:38:22
0:04:13:46
6
9
7
CAN 197
Soaring Eagles
Catalina 42
Tom Eagles
138.0 / 1.0501
19/Sep/15 - 14:45:36
0:04:33:36
0:04:47:18
8
15
8
CAN 400
Tenacity
Hanse 400
Nigel Fontaine
DNC
19
9
CAN 9799
Sealight
Beneteau Cyclades
Nilson & Tracey Ruiz
DNC
19
10
CAN 3888
Darina VI
Chaser 39
Tom Jordan
DNC
19
11
CAN 54355
Glayva II
C&C 37-1
Jeff Jeffcoatt
DNC
19
12
CAN 9999
MOJO
Dufour 40 Performance
Brian Wright
DNC
19
13
CAN 54266
Beyond Survival
C&C 115
Bill Roscoe
DNC
19
14
CAN 77
REAL CREAM
Beneteau 46
MICHAEL RACICOT
DNC
19
15
CAN 17
Little Bird
Archambault 31
malcolm little
DNC
19
16
CAN 40219
Eclipse
Dufour0
Michael Vels
DNC
19
17
CAN 154
Sexy Beast
Beneteau First 36.7
Rory Ring
DNC
19
18
CAN 33052
Naxos
Dufour 36 Classic
Mark Boudreau
DNC
19
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy