2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 02/May/15 - 12:07:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:19:07 1 3
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 02/May/15 - 12:05:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:19:18 2 4
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 02/May/15 - 12:10:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:23:38 3 9
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 02/May/15 - 12:09:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:24:03 4 10
5   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 02/May/15 - 12:11:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:24:12 5 11
6   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 02/May/15 - 12:11:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:24:29 6 12
7   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 02/May/15 - 12:08:41 0:01:08:41 0:01:26:24 7 15
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 02/May/15 - 12:13:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:36:37 8 17
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 02/May/15 - 12:19:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:16:31 1 1
2   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 02/May/15 - 12:20:21 0:01:10:21 0:01:16:58 2 2
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 02/May/15 - 12:22:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:19:28 3 5
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 02/May/15 - 12:21:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:21:05 4 6
5   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 02/May/15 - 12:21:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:21:17 5 7
6   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 02/May/15 - 12:24:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:21:59 6 8
7   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 02/May/15 - 12:23:47 0:01:13:47 0:01:24:47 7 13
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 02/May/15 - 12:26:13 0:01:16:13 0:01:25:40 8 14
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 02/May/15 - 12:27:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:30:08 9 16
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon         3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         4
5   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       5
6   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       6
7   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
 
J 44
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 02/May/15 - 12:28:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:06:31 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 02/May/15 - 12:29:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:07:45 2 2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 02/May/15 - 12:33:59 0:01:13:59 0:01:08:40 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 02/May/15 - 12:33:13 0:01:13:13 0:01:09:36 4 4
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 02/May/15 - 12:36:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:10:57 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 02/May/15 - 12:36:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:11:02 6 6
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 02/May/15 - 12:36:37 0:01:16:37 0:01:11:18 7 7
8   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 02/May/15 - 12:56:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:30:41 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       6
7   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       8
9   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       10
 
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       4
5   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       6
7   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       7
8   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella DNC         11  
 
J 70
1   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       3
4   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       4
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       6
7   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       7
8   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       8
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       9
10   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       10
11   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       11
12   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson       12
13   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
14   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
15   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 02/May/15 - 12:23:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:44:07 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 02/May/15 - 12:28:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:47:19 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 02/May/15 - 12:27:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:47:56 3 3
4   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 02/May/15 - 12:28:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:49:05 4 4
5   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 02/May/15 - 12:28:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:49:16 5 5
6   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 02/May/15 - 12:29:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:49:56 6 6
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 02/May/15 - 12:32:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:50:53 7 7
8   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 02/May/15 - 12:31:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:51:45 8 8
9   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 90.0 02/May/15 - 12:32:56 0:00:57:56 0:00:53:26 9 9
10   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019