2015 Puerto del Rey Sailing Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sailing Challenge Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       1
2 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       2
3 113   USA 180 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       3
4 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       4
 
IC 24
1   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       1
2   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos       2
3   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       3
4   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla       4
5   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       5
6   PUR 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       6
7   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       7
8   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley & Jeff Dykstra       8
9   PUR 63 Kuliagus IC 24 Mari Bonnet       9
 
Chalanas 24
1   PR 2012 Millennium 2 Chalana 24 Ismael Bonnet Echevarria       1
2   PUR Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol       2
3   PUR Huracan Chalana 24 Alfred Fortier       3
 
Hunter 216
1   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       1
2   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       2
3   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sailing Challenge Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Oday 19
1   PUR 4233 Delphis Star O'day 19 Nelson Ramirez       1
2   PUR 3180 Black Diamond O'day 19 José Cacho Pastrana       2
3   PUR 3702 Marinerito O'day 19 Luis Fernandez Ardois       3
 
Hobie 16
1   PUR 340 Heineken Hobie 16 Francisco Figueroa       1
2   PUR 113766 Exodus Hobie 16 Enrique Figueroa       2
3   PUR 20 HablandoClaro Hobie 16 Guillermo Sosa-Bayon       3
4   USA 111994 Casper Hobie 16 Jorge Ramos       4
5   PUR 112349 Nuclear Cat Hobie 16 Carlos Garcia       5
6   PUR 114019 Windy Cat Hobie 16 Arnaldo Claudio       6
 
Optimist Advance
1   PUR 1207 Sapito Optimist Jóse Arturo Díaz       1
2   USA 385 Panchito Optimist Francisco De Mari       2
3   PUR 5825 Memo Style Optimist Jose Mendez       3
4   USA 307 Sencillo Optimist Sebastián Casellas       4
5   PUR 5637 Salpico Optimist Joaquin Lopez       5
6   PUR 5815 Jalapeño Optimist Osvaldo DeLeon       6
 
Optmist
1   PUR 5144 Optimus Optimus Gian A. Alvarez       1
2   PUR 701 Y-Sailing Optimist Rafael Tirado       2
3   PUR 5185 Terral Optimist Ednalís Muñoz Fernández       3
4   PUR 8282 Luli Optimist Diego S. Vázquez Torres       4
5   PUR 5326 BE MU Optimist Enrique Matta       5
 
Nativo 17
1   tba Dragón Nativo 22 Edwin Cruz       1
2   PUR 118 Don Cholito Nativo 17 Xavier Meléndez       2
 
Laser
1   PUR 175595 Laser Laser Juan Perdomo       1
2   PUR 175565 Laser Laser Ramon Gonzalez       2
3   PUR 174311 Laser Laser Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
 
Laser 4.7
1   USA 197977 Laser Laser 4.7 Miranda Rivera       1
2   PUR 175595 (33) Pia Laser 4.7 Patricia Corujo       2
3   PUR Sunfish Laser 4.7 Gregg Fyffe       3
4   PUR 180505 La flecha Laser 4.7 Jesus Alvarez       4
5   01 Mi Amorcito Lindo Laser 4.7 Sofia Rivera       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019