2015 Lightning Class International Masters Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Master Championships Racing
One Design Division
International Lightning
1 35   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher / Dan Moriarty / Tobi Moriarty       1
2 16   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Lightning Juan Santos / Juan Jose Feretti / Hank Wissenz         2
3 21   USA 15470 15470 Lightning David Dellenbaugh / Jeff Eiber / Jay Lurie       3
4 64   USA 15421 Touch of Grey Lightning Richard Warren / Sue Warren / Randy Swartley       4
5 25   USA 15181 What Kinda Gone Lightning Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Zeke Horowitz       5
6 17   USA 15556 US15556 Lightning Jim Crane / Larry Bone / Peter Bone       6
7 13   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Brad Russell / Michele Sumpton       7
8 1   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones       8
9 15   USA 15382 Money for nothing Lightning Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Kathryn Maloney         9
10 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Jamie Ewing / Meredith Killion       10
11 74   USA 15215 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Lightning David Peck / Paul Campbell / Zach Steuer       11
12 4   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure IV Lightning Peter Denton / Bill Martin / John Townsend       12
13 67   USA 15467 Rolling Thunder Lightning Stephen Warren / Tim Robinson / Liam McCarthy       13
14 37   USA 15112 15112 Lightning Jonette Werley / David Werley / Greg Maras       14
15 12   USA 15480 15480 Lightning Fisk Hayden / Steve Hayden / Jeffrey Hayden       15
16 77   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Lenny Krawcheck / Beau Samuelson / Joy MacDonald       16
17 56   USA 15276 USA 15276 Lightning Peter Jones / Kevin Robinson / Paige Robinson       17
18 78   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban / Mark Whatley / Beth Groessbeck       18
19 6   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / Emory Williams / Dina Corsi         19
20 27   USA 9 9 Lightning Anne Allen / Thomas Allen / Karl Allen         20
21 22   USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Lightning Joshua Goldman / Jarrett Lynn / Valerie Tardiff-Holly       21
22 71   USA 14191 Budget Dust Lightning Bill Buckles / Greg Florian / Nick Florian         22
23 49   CAN 14599 Bunch of Weenies Lightning Bryan Milne / Cheryl Day / George Jackson       23
24 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Jeff Linton       24
25 61   USA 15015 sLitely Cantakerous Lightning John Werley / Bertie Werley / Lisa Fisher       25
26 24   USA 14680 Berry 111 Lightning Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Julian Fraize / Peter Godfrey       26
27 45   USA 15405 ODYSSEY Lightning David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore       27
28 11   USA 15502 Lightning Jed Dodge / Elizabeth Dodge / Peter Hallagan       28
29 48   USA 15498 USA15498 Lightning Bill Mergenthaler / Michael Mergenthaler / Ian Warren       29
30 47   USA 14417 Imp Baby Lightning Don Barrett / Donna Barrett / George Wiedermann       30
31 58   USA 15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer / Michael Holly / Matthew Reiser       31
32 76   USA 14725 WinWards Lightning Skip Wilday / Doug Matteson / Kelly Jordan       32
33 60   USA 15306 USA 15306 Lightning Cal Herman / Jeanne Herman / Bobbi Sundman         33
34 79   USA 14849 14849 Lightning Clay Murphy / AJ Murphy / John Steiner       34
35 59   USA 15205 Lightning Bob Wardwell / Mike Healy / Bill Healy         35
36 46   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Angie Hayden       36
37 19   USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alexandra Lange       37
38 55   USA 15555 Winspear Lightning Richard Hallagan / Hendrix TenEyck / Ryan Sprole       38
39 44   USA 14644 Creature of Habit Lightning Michael Huffman / Meg Huffman / Peter Huffman       39
40 70   USA 15130 Vann Bros Lightning Chris Vann / Jenn Millar / Jim Gardner         40
41 5   FIN 14364 FIN-14364 Lightning Samppa J Salminen / Tero Kotimäki / Antti Kanninen       41
42 36   CAN 14878 Sparkle Lightning Ross Bailey / Chris Wells / Casey Sellers       42
43 3   AUS 15510 Australia Lightning Ian Edwards / Steve Davis / Becca Hofmeister       43
44 68   USA 14860 14860 Lightning Jack Mueller / Jay Mueller / Randy Knilans       44
45 69   USA 14369 Hastalavista Lightning Federico Meira / Scott Seubert / Alex Marshall       45
46 52   USA 15315 Quest Lightning William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Arnie Quan       46
47 75   USA 15257 Hers Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Jon Guth         47
48 53   USA 15309 15309 Lightning Edward B. Wagnon / Karen Park / Brian Bahler       48
49 73   USA 13933 Trivial Pursuit Lightning Edward Eagan / Jennifer Dick / Jeff Shaw       49
50 88   USA 14688 Mouette Lightning Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt         50
51 54   USA 15054 Blue Highways Lightning Jonathan Lange / Kristin Grey / Jared Ackers       51
52 63   USA 14543 NO NAME Lightning Ronald Hughes / David Fretz / Paul Redding       52
53 8   ITA 14102 Greenslug Lightning Roberto Crucitti / Marco Crucitti / Sergio Messina       53
54 14   CAN 15210 TBD Lightning Peter McBride / Tony McBride / Rolf Langer       54
55 50   USA 15250 15250 Lightning Clark Trow / Andy Wright / Jim England       55
56 65   USA 14912 Gentry Lightning Charles Woods / Al Marshall / Anya Woods       56
57 2   NGN 15274 Unknown Lightning Julian Calvin / Jo-Ann Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky       57
58 66   USA 15566 Topflash Lightning Terry Burke / Carson Menges / Rick Bernstein DNC       64  
59 62   USA 14525 Spitfire Lightning John Bates / Trevor Prior / Kevin Smith DNC       64  
60 72   USA 14572 Pranava Lightning David Fedak / John Winstel / Jeff Carver DNF       64  
61 23   USA 14410 Catspaws Lightning Richard Buckley / Pascal Buckley / Christopher Buckley DNF       64  
62 80   USA 15111 JCD Lightning Gianni Cuccio / Dan Vought / Johanna Schon DNF       64  
63 51   USA 15055 Enigma Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Ron Baerwitz DNS         64  
 

2015 Lightning Class International Masters Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Master Championships Racing
One Design Division
International Lightning (Grand Master)
1 17   USA 15556 US15556 Lightning Jim Crane / Larry Bone / Peter Bone       6
2 13   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Brad Russell / Michele Sumpton       7
3 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Jamie Ewing / Meredith Killion       10
4 4   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure IV Lightning Peter Denton / Bill Martin / John Townsend       12
5 77   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Lenny Krawcheck / Beau Samuelson / Joy MacDonald       16
6 47   USA 14417 Imp Baby Lightning Don Barrett / Donna Barrett / George Wiedermann       30
7 58   USA 15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer / Michael Holly / Matthew Reiser       31
8 59   USA 15205 Lightning Bob Wardwell / Mike Healy / Bill Healy         35
9 46   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Angie Hayden       36
10 70   USA 15130 Vann Bros Lightning Chris Vann / Jenn Millar / Jim Gardner         40
11 36   CAN 14878 Sparkle Lightning Ross Bailey / Chris Wells / Casey Sellers       42
12 68   USA 14860 14860 Lightning Jack Mueller / Jay Mueller / Randy Knilans       44
13 69   USA 14369 Hastalavista Lightning Federico Meira / Scott Seubert / Alex Marshall       45
14 75   USA 15257 Hers Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Jon Guth         47
15 53   USA 15309 15309 Lightning Edward B. Wagnon / Karen Park / Brian Bahler       48
16 8   ITA 14102 Greenslug Lightning Roberto Crucitti / Marco Crucitti / Sergio Messina       53
17 14   CAN 15210 TBD Lightning Peter McBride / Tony McBride / Rolf Langer       54
18 2   NGN 15274 Unknown Lightning Julian Calvin / Jo-Ann Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky       57
19 62   USA 14525 Spitfire Lightning John Bates / Trevor Prior / Kevin Smith DNC       64  
20 23   USA 14410 Catspaws Lightning Richard Buckley / Pascal Buckley / Christopher Buckley DNF       64  
21 51   USA 15055 Enigma Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Ron Baerwitz DNS         64  
 
 
International Lightning (Great Grand Master)
1 12   USA 15480 15480 Lightning Fisk Hayden / Steve Hayden / Jeffrey Hayden       15
2 27   USA 9 9 Lightning Anne Allen / Thomas Allen / Karl Allen         20
3 71   USA 14191 Budget Dust Lightning Bill Buckles / Greg Florian / Nick Florian         22
4 24   USA 14680 Berry 111 Lightning Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Julian Fraize / Peter Godfrey       26
5 55   USA 15555 Winspear Lightning Richard Hallagan / Hendrix TenEyck / Ryan Sprole       38
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020