2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 10/Jun/15 - 19:31:24 0:00:31:24 0:00:36:54 1 1
2   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 10/Jun/15 - 19:32:36 0:00:32:36 0:00:38:57 2 2
3   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 10/Jun/15 - 19:44:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:50:26 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Jun/15 - 19:57:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:52:59 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 10/Jun/15 - 20:02:41 0:00:57:41 0:00:56:44 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 10/Jun/15 - 20:05:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:58:06 3 3
4   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 138.0 / 0.9448 10/Jun/15 - 20:07:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:59:00 4 4
5   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye RET 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
6   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves RET 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 10/Jun/15 - 19:40:20 0:00:30:20 0:00:27:49 1 1
2   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 10/Jun/15 - 19:45:05 0:00:35:05 0:00:32:35 2 3
3   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 / 0.9168 10/Jun/15 - 19:45:44 0:00:35:44 0:00:32:46 3 4
4   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 10/Jun/15 - 19:46:14 0:00:36:14 0:00:33:39 4 5
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 10/Jun/15 - 19:48:00 0:00:38:00 0:00:34:33 5 6
6   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 10/Jun/15 - 19:48:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:34:45 6 7
7   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood RET 174.0 / 0.8978       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 10/Jun/15 - 19:58:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:39:20 2 1
2   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 10/Jun/15 - 20:03:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:41:28 3 2
3   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 281.9 / 0.7813 10/Jun/15 - 20:10:48 0:00:55:48 0:00:43:36 4 3
4   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 10/Jun/15 - 20:14:50 0:00:59:50 0:00:49:59 5 4
5   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 10/Jun/15 - 20:13:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:51:52 6 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019