2015 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       1
2   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       2
3   206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       3
4   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       4
5 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       12  
7   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame DNC       12  
8   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       12  
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons padin DNC       12  
10   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . DNC       12  
11   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson DNC       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       2
3 13   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       5
6   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       6
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern DNC       12  
11   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Stu Hebb DNC       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 926 - Etchells Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       2
3   US 54 Christine. Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       3
4   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert         4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       5
6   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       6
7   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       7
8   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       8
9   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Ben / Senet Kinney / Bischoff DNC       12  
10   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       12  
11   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson DNS       12  
 
Shields
1   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       1
2   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   142 INTIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       3
4   USA 23 Rascal Shields Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti       4
5   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea       5
6   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       6
7   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless       7
8   231 Mermaid Shields Pete / Dan Saladino / Lin DNC       10  
9   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis DNC       10  
 
S - Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       1
2   22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       2
3   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       3
4   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       4
5   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park       5
6   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       6
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   260 whiskey ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       2
3   ? RYC 6 Ideal 18 Barry Parkin       3
4   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       4
5   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       5
6   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Andrew Oliver       6
7   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       7
8   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Talal Debs       8
9   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       9
10   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty       10
11   255 Juliet Ideal Mark Williams       11
12   USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       12
13   RYC 5 Tyson Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       13
14   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       14
15   RYC 2 Pierce Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       15
16   USA 253 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ken Hopson DNS       17  
 
Laser
1   205519 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       2
3   156624 Fuller Laser Laser Julia Fuller       3
4   USA 167232 HONEY BADGER Laser Hale Holden       4
5   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       5
6   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       6
7   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath DNS       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship-Riverside Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7 (20 minute window)
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 230 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       4
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF < 76 (30 minute window) PHRF I
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:19:19 0:00:32:19 0:00:31:13 1 7
2   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:19:41 0:00:32:41 0:00:31:29 2 8
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:20:49 0:00:33:49 0:00:31:37 3 9
4 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 63.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:21:11 0:00:34:11 0:00:32:05 4 10
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:21:47 0:00:34:47 0:00:32:17 5 11
6   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:20:59 0:00:33:59 0:00:33:11 6 16
7   USA 310 Pax3 J109 Bob Siegel 75.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:23:36 0:00:36:36 0:00:34:06 7 18
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart DNS 51.0       9  
 
PHRF 77-100 (30 minute window) PHRF II
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:28:53 0:00:31:53 0:00:28:41 1 1
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:28:41 0:00:31:41 0:00:28:47 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:29:42 0:00:32:42 0:00:29:48 3 4
4   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 96.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:30:59 0:00:33:59 0:00:30:47 4 5
5   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:32:25 0:00:35:25 0:00:32:37 5 14
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNS 90.0       7  
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) PHRF III
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:34:48 0:00:32:48 0:00:29:06 1 3
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:38:23 0:00:36:23 0:00:32:35 2 13
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:38:35 0:00:36:35 0:00:32:47 3 15
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 114.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:40:57 0:00:38:57 0:00:35:09 4 20
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:41:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:35:51 5 21
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:43:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:37:19 6 22
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) PHRF IV
1   U.S 73042 Loki3 S-2 Richard Correll 132.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:42:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:31:04 1 6
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:43:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:32:25 2 12
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:46:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:34:02 3 17
4   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 129.0 02/Aug/15 - 13:45:58 0:00:38:58 0:00:34:40 4 19
 
PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window)
1   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 93.0 02/Aug/15 - 15:44:23 0:02:27:23 0:02:13:17 1 23
2   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson Christopher Schneider TLE 117.0   3  
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman TLE 123.0   3  
4   USA 11 Puffin II J 28 Toru Inoue TLE 189.0   3  
5   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber DNS 129.0       11  
6   40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy McRoberts DNS 99.0       11  
7   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio RET 144.0       11  
8   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes RET 111.0       11  
9   USA 79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Charles Powers RET 108.0       11  
10   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young RET 87.0       11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines North Sails Riverside Yacht Club American Yacht Club
Val's Putnam Wines & Liquors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017