2020 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 22/Jul/2020 06:05 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 22/Jul/2020 06:10 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class B 22/Jul/2020 06:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 2   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       1
2   86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       2
3 4   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4 1   USA 1505 Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       4
5 6   USA 878 Opportunity J 22 Ben Rosenberg       5
6   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       6
7 5   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       7
8 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle DNC       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Mills 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 22/Jul/20 - 19:13:56 0:01:03:56 00:01:08:08 1 9
2   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Jul/20 - 19:18:45 0:01:08:45 00:01:09:11 2 10
3   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 145.0 / 0.9353 22/Jul/20 - 19:24:04 0:01:14:04 00:01:09:16 3 11
4   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Jul/20 - 19:18:52 0:01:08:52 00:01:09:18 4 12
5   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 22/Jul/20 - 19:22:16 0:01:12:16 00:01:09:54 5 13
6   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 22/Jul/20 - 19:17:29 0:01:07:29 00:01:10:04 6 14
7   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 22/Jul/20 - 19:21:44 0:01:11:44 00:01:10:13 7 15
8   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 41.0 / 1.0998 22/Jul/20 - 19:15:27 0:01:05:27 00:01:11:59 8 16
9   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 35.0 / 1.1111 22/Jul/20 - 19:14:55 0:01:04:55 00:01:12:08 9 17
10   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 22/Jul/20 - 19:27:21 0:01:17:21 00:01:13:05 10 18
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class B
1   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 22/Jul/20 - 19:04:45 0:00:49:45 00:00:41:53 1 1
2   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jul/20 - 19:01:01 0:00:46:01 00:00:42:44 2 2
3   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 145.0 / 0.9353 22/Jul/20 - 19:01:42 0:00:46:42 00:00:43:41 3 3
4   417 Escape PLAN Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 22/Jul/20 - 19:05:29 0:00:50:29 00:00:44:42 4 4
5   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 sloop Paul Kenney 156.0 / 0.9207 22/Jul/20 - 19:05:13 0:00:50:13 00:00:46:14 5 5
6   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan 76.0 / 1.0383 22/Jul/20 - 19:00:06 0:00:45:06 00:00:46:50 6 6
7   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 22/Jul/20 - 19:09:40 0:00:54:40 00:00:52:25 7 7
8   180 mojo First 325 Ship 1909 Sea Scouts 175.0 / 0.8966 22/Jul/20 - 19:14:38 0:00:59:38 00:00:53:28 8 8
9   HUN 356 Addisun 356 Bill Regan DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       14  
10   USA 149 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       14  
11   USA 50774 Far and Away J 34C Ship 1909 Sea Scouts DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       14  
12   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin DNC 109.0 / 0.9863       14  
13   25652 magoo Beneteau 36 bobbie marelli DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021