2020 Norwalk Saturday Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Saturday Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 26/Sep/2020 12:05 PM 9.6 NM 6 Kts
Saturday Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 26/Sep/2020 12:05 PM 9.6 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saturday Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 26/Sep/20 - 14:28:20 0:02:23:20 0:02:26:57 1 1
2   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Ines Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 26/Sep/20 - 14:58:50 0:02:53:50 0:02:45:41 2 3
3   USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar DiCarlo 99.0 / 1.0015 26/Sep/20 - 14:51:14 0:02:46:14 0:02:46:29 3 4
4   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 / 0.9878 26/Sep/20 - 15:02:16 0:02:57:16 0:02:55:06 4 5
5   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Sep/20 - 15:10:45 3:03:05:45 2:21:08:27 5 7
6   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt DNS       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Sep/20 - 14:51:50 0:02:46:50 0:02:45:34 1 2
2   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 / 1.0062 26/Sep/20 - 15:09:35 0:03:04:35 0:03:05:44 2 6
3   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi DNF 156.0 / 0.9207       12  
4   GBR 8168 S’agapo Spirit 46 Jonathan Cody DNF         12  
5   USA 61297 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming DNS       12  
6   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR DNS       12  
7   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus DNS         12  
8   USA 164 Lucida 2 Ines Purcell DNS       12  
9   USA 245 Over Time Sabre 34 Frank Dahm RET 156.0 / 0.9207       12  
10   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg TLE 144.0 / 0.9366   12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy