2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Winter Series One Design Star 19/Feb/2021 01:45 PM 5.4 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   USA 8423 USA 8423 star eric doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       2
3 58   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
4   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence       4
5 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Guy Avellon       5
6   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg       6
7   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Philip Carlsson       7
8 42   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Javier Bok       8
9 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage       9
10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       10
11   USA 8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       11
12   USA 8275 8275 Star Nick Madigan / Aaron Smith       12
13 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco       13
14   8208 DRAGONFLY Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin       14
15 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       15
16 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada DNC       19  
17   Usa 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih DNS       19  
18   USA 8189 8189 Star Darren Mason / Paul Loubet DNS       19  
 

2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5


2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       15
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1   Usa 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih DNS       19  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       2
2 58   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
3   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence       4
4 42   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Javier Bok       8
5 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage       9
6   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       10
7   USA 8275 8275 Star Nick Madigan / Aaron Smith       12
8   USA 8189 8189 Star Darren Mason / Paul Loubet DNS       19  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1   USA 8423 USA 8423 star eric doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Guy Avellon       5
3   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg       6
4 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco       13
5   8208 DRAGONFLY Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin       14
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021