2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series ToT Multihull 19/Sep/2015 02:05 PM 14.9 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR A 19/Sep/2015 02:05 PM 13.1 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR B 19/Sep/2015 02:05 PM 13.1 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 111 19/Sep/2015 02:11 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 105 19/Sep/2015 02:17 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series HPR HPR 19/Sep/2015 02:18 PM 13.9 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series PHRF PHRF Sportboat 19/Sep/2015 02:23 PM 10.52 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 120 19/Sep/2015 02:24 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Melges 24 19/Sep/2015 02:29 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 19/Sep/2015 02:30 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR C 19/Sep/2015 02:36 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   55544 VOLPE Kernan 44 Donald Payan 0.9882 19/Sep/15 - 16:12:54 0:01:54:54 0:01:53:33 1 1
2   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9456 19/Sep/15 - 16:20:06 0:02:02:06 0:01:55:27 2 2
3   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 0.9881 19/Sep/15 - 16:15:53 0:01:57:53 0:01:56:29 3 3
4   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 19/Sep/15 - 16:21:42 0:02:03:42 0:01:57:00 4 4
5   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9606 19/Sep/15 - 16:20:39 0:02:02:39 0:01:57:49 5 5
6   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 1.0055 19/Sep/15 - 16:16:11 0:01:58:11 0:01:58:50 6 6
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Shawn Bennett       1
2   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       2
3   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       3
4   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       4
5   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin       5
6   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Ryan Simmons       6
7   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       7
8   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan Reyff       8
9   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       9
10   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       10
11   USA 334 Melilani J 105 Team New York       11
12   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       12
13   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       13
14   USA 468 Nimbus J 105 Neil Gibbs       14
15   USA 28447 Ultimatum J 105 Peter Baldwin       15
16   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle       17
17   USA 355 Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team J 105 Martín Baeza       18
18   USA 342 Nirvana J 105 David Gross       19
19   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       20
20   usa 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       21
21   USA 112 007 J 105 Justin Hersh SCP       21
22   USA 601 Cuchulainn J 105 Kevin Mullen       22
23   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       23
24   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 Donald Olgado       24
25   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur DNF       28  
26   USA 216 Perseverance J 105 Steve Kent DSQ       28  
27   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey DSQ       28  
 
J 111
1   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 007 Aeolus J 111 Rob Theis       2
3   USA 17 Madmen J 111 Dorian McKelvy       3
4   USA 103 Bad Dog J 111 Dick Swanson       4
5   USA 94 Double Digit J 111 Gorkem Ozcelebi       5
6   USA 101 Swift Ness J 111 Nessrin Basoz       6
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       2
3   USA 28486 Saetta J 120 Ludovic Milin       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       4
5   USA 153 Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan       5
6   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       1
2   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       2
3   USA 680 Go211 Melges 24 JC Raby       3
4   USA 140 Posse Melges 24 Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor       4
5   USA 540 Wilco Melges 24 Doug Wilhelm       5
6   USA 180 M1 Melges 24 Ian Collignon       6
7   USA 77 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf       7
8   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       8
9   USA 725 Insolent Minx Melges 24 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff       9
 
Express 37
1   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       3
4   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       4
5   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin       5
6   18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       6
7   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1   USA 3 Wicked Sister Farr 36 OD Richard Courcier 9.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:11:37 0:01:48:37 0:01:47:02 1 1
2   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 54.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:22:30 0:01:59:30 0:01:50:02 2 2
3   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 9.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:14:52 0:01:51:52 0:01:50:17 3 3
4   USA 50090 Ragtime J 90 MOD Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 48.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:22:28 0:01:59:28 0:01:51:03 4 4
5   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello 81.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:28:41 0:02:05:41 0:01:51:29 5 5
6   USA 125 Intruder Melges 32 Greg Dyer 30.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:20:14 0:01:57:14 0:01:51:58 6 6
7   US 39 Dare Dare jeanneau SunFast 3200 Nicolas Popp 75.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:28:26 0:02:05:26 0:01:52:17 7 7
8   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 36.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:22:27 0:01:59:27 0:01:53:08 8 8
9   USA 52 Frequent Flyer Farr 30 Stan Phillips 54.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:26:24 0:02:03:24 0:01:53:56 9 9
10   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 81.0 19/Sep/15 - 16:32:15 0:02:09:15 0:01:55:03 10 10
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 1 Miller Racing Marstrom 32 Randy Miller 1.2310 19/Sep/15 - 15:25:15 0:01:20:15 0:01:38:47 1 7
2   USA 02 Orion MOD70 Tom Siebel 1.4740 19/Sep/15 - 15:14:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:42:38 2 10
3   USA SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck 1.2350 19/Sep/15 - 15:29:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:44:03 3 12
4   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 1.2010 19/Sep/15 - 15:37:27 0:01:32:27 0:01:51:02 4 16
 
ORR A
1   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild 0.9630 19/Sep/15 - 15:47:19 0:01:42:19 0:01:38:32 1 6
2   MEX 952 Patches TP52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 0.9790 19/Sep/15 - 15:52:22 0:01:47:22 0:01:45:07 2 14
 
ORR B
1   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 0.8660 19/Sep/15 - 15:59:51 0:01:54:51 0:01:39:28 1 8
2   USA 7190 Boomerang DK 46 John Spadaro / Skip Ely 0.8480 19/Sep/15 - 16:03:10 0:01:58:10 0:01:40:12 2 9
3   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 0.8580 19/Sep/15 - 16:05:46 0:02:00:46 0:01:43:37 3 11
4   USA 8927 Oaxaca SC 50 Michael Moradzadeh 0.8290 19/Sep/15 - 16:10:33 0:02:05:33 0:01:44:05 4 13
5   USA 97263 Deception SC 50 William Helvestine 0.8350 19/Sep/15 - 16:16:13 0:02:11:13 0:01:49:34 5 15
6   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 0.9200 19/Sep/15 - 16:08:03 0:02:03:03 0:01:53:12 6 17
 
ORR C
1   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.7740 19/Sep/15 - 16:18:34 0:01:42:34 0:01:19:23 1 1
2   US 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.8120 19/Sep/15 - 16:15:04 0:01:39:04 0:01:20:27 2 2
3   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 0.7630 19/Sep/15 - 16:21:31 0:01:45:31 0:01:20:31 3 3
4   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.7400 19/Sep/15 - 16:24:50 0:01:48:50 0:01:20:32 4 4
5   USA 51483 Caetus Farr 40 OD Wayne Womack 0.8170 19/Sep/15 - 16:22:57 0:01:46:57 0:01:27:23 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy