2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 17/Jun/2015 07:10 PM 5.99 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 17/Jun/2015 07:15 PM 5.99 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 17/Jun/2015 07:20 PM 4.26 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 17/Jun/15 - 20:26:44 0:01:06:44 0:00:57:17 1 1
2   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 17/Jun/15 - 20:17:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:59:13 2 2
3   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 17/Jun/15 - 20:31:11 0:01:11:11 0:00:59:14 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 17/Jun/15 - 20:24:45 0:01:04:45 0:01:00:31 4 4
5   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 17/Jun/15 - 20:26:11 0:01:06:11 0:01:00:43 5 5
6   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Jun/15 - 20:21:46 0:01:01:46 0:01:01:27 6 6
7   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Jun/15 - 20:31:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:04:57 7 7
8   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 186.0 / 0.9009 17/Jun/15 - 20:38:08 0:01:18:08 0:01:10:23 8 8
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9662 17/Jun/15 - 20:36:23 0:01:21:23 0:01:18:38 1 11
2   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 17/Jun/15 - 20:37:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:20:18 2 14
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 17/Jun/15 - 20:38:59 0:01:23:59 0:01:21:32 3 15
4   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 17/Jun/15 - 20:39:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:21:57 4 16
5   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 129.0 / 0.9852 17/Jun/15 - 20:39:32 0:01:24:32 0:01:23:17 5 17
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 17/Jun/15 - 20:39:39 0:01:24:39 0:01:23:24 6 18
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 17/Jun/15 - 20:39:08 0:01:24:08 0:01:24:33 7 19
8   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 17/Jun/15 - 20:42:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:25:43 8 20
9   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 17/Jun/15 - 20:47:48 0:01:32:48 0:01:27:08 9 21
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 17/Jun/15 - 20:21:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:15:50 1 9
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 17/Jun/15 - 20:26:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:17:32 2 10
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 17/Jun/15 - 20:27:54 0:01:17:54 0:01:18:41 3 12
4   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 17/Jun/15 - 20:29:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:19:27 4 13
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 17/Jun/15 - 20:38:29 0:01:28:29 0:01:29:50 5 22
6   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 17/Jun/15 - 20:40:18 0:01:30:18 0:01:30:18 6 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022