2015 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Buoy Fleet
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 02/Jul/15 - 11:53:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:48:32 1 1
2   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:04:01 0:00:59:01 0:00:50:01 2 2
3   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 02/Jul/15 - 11:58:17 0:00:53:17 0:00:50:02 3 3
4   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:01:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:51:24 4 4
5   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:01:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:51:26 5 5
6   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:03:03 0:00:58:03 0:00:52:18 6 6
7   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:04:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:53:01 7 7
8   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:03:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:53:08 8 8
9   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 54.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:02:46 0:00:57:46 0:00:53:16 9 9
10   USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn DNC 93.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet A Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet A
1   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:51:28 0:01:41:28 0:01:31:52 1 1
2   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:52:24 0:01:42:24 0:01:32:48 2 2
3   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:56:57 0:01:46:57 0:01:35:05 3 3
4   USA 52 Hobbes FT 10M Tim and Sally Buck 51.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:55:44 0:01:45:44 0:01:36:08 4 4
5   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:59:41 0:01:49:41 0:01:37:15 5 5
6   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:00:36 0:01:50:36 0:01:39:18 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet B Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet B
1   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:03:15 0:01:48:15 0:01:34:08 1 1
2   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:04:10 0:01:49:10 0:01:35:36 2 2
3   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J36 Edward Alspach 87.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:08:33 0:01:53:33 0:01:37:10 3 3
4   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:11:29 0:01:56:29 0:01:42:55 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet C Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet C
1   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 114.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:52:13 0:01:32:13 0:01:16:27 1 1
2   36216 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:53:56 0:01:33:56 0:01:16:55 2 2
3   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:53:53 0:01:33:53 0:01:17:42 3 3
4   USA 040 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:56:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:18:27 4 4
5   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 111.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:55:15 0:01:35:15 0:01:19:54 5 5
6   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 02/Jul/15 - 12:56:56 0:01:36:56 0:01:21:10 6 6
7   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 108.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:00:55 0:01:40:55 0:01:25:59 7 7
8   USA USA612 Fly2 J70 Erik Wilson 117.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:02:13 0:01:42:13 0:01:26:02 8 8
9   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:01:39 0:01:41:39 0:01:27:32 9 9
10   42 fREEDOM CATALINA TED MAZUREK DNC 132.0       12  
11   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt DNF 105.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet D Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet D
1   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:11:40 0:01:46:40 0:01:23:26 1 1
2   Usa 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 inboard Terry Anderson 165.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:11:50 0:01:46:50 0:01:24:00 2 2
3   417 No Chaser S2 7.9 Kevin Eide 162.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:12:29 0:01:47:29 0:01:25:04 3 3
4   USA 26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 174.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:14:35 0:01:49:35 0:01:25:31 4 4
5   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:13:43 0:01:48:43 0:01:26:43 5 5
6   00001 assassin custom Jason Worsfold 168.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:22:27 0:01:57:27 0:01:34:13 6 6
7   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:24:38 0:01:59:38 0:01:34:44 7 7
8   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 141.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:20:29 0:01:55:29 0:01:35:59 8 8
9   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:31:18 0:02:06:18 0:01:45:08 9 9
10 30   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose Emily Fox DNF 159.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main
1   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 117.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:15:15 0:01:45:15 0:01:29:04 1 1
2   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 126.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:17:02 0:01:47:02 0:01:29:36 2 2
3   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 135.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:20:19 0:01:50:19 0:01:31:39 3 3
4   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 180.0 02/Jul/15 - 13:55:27 0:02:25:27 0:02:00:33 4 4
5   USA 21 Uncle Bob's Waffle House Jeanneau 379 Joshua Bone DNC 126.0       8  
6   USA USA Andiamo Islander Tom Embertson DNC 144.0       8  
7   USA none Northstar Jeanneau Mke Ferraro DNC 93.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019