2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Etchells 21/Mar/2021 02:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Beneteau First 36.7 21/Mar/2021 02:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Beneteau First 40.7 21/Mar/2021 02:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design J 105 21/Mar/2021 02:00 PM    

San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design Viper 640 20/Mar/2021 01:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design I 14 20/Mar/2021 01:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design 29er 20/Mar/2021 01:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design J 24 20/Mar/2021 04:30 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design F 18 20/Mar/2021 04:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers       1
2   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Brad Rodi       2
3   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell       3
4   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson       4
5   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       5
6   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Donald Jesberg       6
7   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Ethan Doyle       7
8   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Etchells Tyler Sinks       8
9   USA 981 AHui Hou (Corinthian) Etchells Mickey Ryan       9
10   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley       10
11 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       11
12   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel       12
13   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene       13
14   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry       14
15   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       15
16   USA 794 USA 794 Etchells William Pascoe       16
17   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       17
18 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       18
19   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon       19
20   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon DNS       21  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       2
3   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       3
4   USA 52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       4
5   USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Larry Smith       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       7
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 93174 Inconceivable Beneteau First 40.7 Gregory Moore       1
2   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       2
3   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       3
4   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris       4
5   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       5
6   USA 56046 Playa Grande Beneteau First 40.7 Tyler Babcock       6
 
J 105
1 Ullman Sails  USA 514 Sun Puffin J/105 George Scheel       1
2   USA 45 J-OK J/105 Stewart Cannon       2
3   USA 88 Sanity J/105 Donica & Scott Ryder       3
4   USA 503 Lucky Duck J/105 Richard Collins       4
5   USA 395 Off The Porch J/105 Scott McDaniel       5
6   USA 435 Blink! J/105 Steve & Lucy Howell       6
7   USA 218 J Rabbit Slim J/105 Bill Quealy       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 77129 Cygnet 2 J 24 Christian Seidel       1
2   USA 1130 Greenback Boogie J 24 William Ramacciotti       2
3   USA 77158 Calamity J 24 Brian Dolan       3
4 North Sails  USA 2275 IRIE J 24 Ryan Jurkowski       4
5   USA 46 Superdry J 24 David Wetherelt DNS       6  
 
Viper 640
1 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo       1
2   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       2
3   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       3
4 192   USA 192 Triple OG Viper 640 Tom Hirsh       4
5   USA 221 Hamburg Sud Viper 640 Russ Fox       5
6 26   USA 26 Euphio Machine Viper 640 Gabe Ferramola       6
7 300   USA 300 300 Viper 640 Timothy Carter       7
8   USA 130 Bravo One Viper 640 Charles Campbell       8
 
F 18
1   005 Covid 18 F 18 Pete Melvin       1
2   USA 13 R2D2 F 18 Jeff Newsome       2
3   007 Olive Oil F 18 James Orkins       3
4   USA 44 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       4
5   1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       5
6   USA 1608 Spirit F 18 Chuck Peinado       6
7   USA 1977 Hiawatha F 18 Jeff Collins       7
8   USA 010 Risky Business F 18 Bryan Paine DNC       10  
9   1966 F18 F 18 Marilyn Cassedy DNS       10  
10   324 Goodall C2 F 18 Christopher Green DNS       10  
 
I 14
1   USA 1189 14 I 14 Kris Bundy       1
2   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet       2
3   USA 1203 Crumpet I 14 Terence Gleeson       3
4   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson       4
5   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez       5
6   USA 1170 Woody I 14 Michael Leitch       6
7   USA 1204 Its Big Its White I 14 Edward Conrads       7
8   USA 1197 Single Wide I 14 Mikey Radziejowski       8
9   USA 1192 Shilshole I 14 Kristian Henderson DNS       10  
 
29er
1   2001 29er 29er Alice Schmid       1
2   USA 2634 2634 29er Jordan Janov       2
3   USA 61 USA 61 29er Peter Busch       3
4   994 994 29er Ian & Noah Nyenhuis       4
5   2449 29er 29er Anton Schmid       5
6   20 20 29er Kelly Holthus       6
7   USA 308 TBD 29er Shane Tillson       7
8   107 107 29er Isabella Loiselle       8
9   200 200 29er Tommy Rudowicz       9
10   USA 11 29er 29er Sean Mahoney       10
11   USA 108 SDYC 5 29er Stella Taherian       11
12   USA 1997 Endless Summer 29er Summer Drake       12
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle       7
2   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks       8
3   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan       9
4 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       11
5   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel       12
6   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene       13
7   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry       14
8   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       15
9   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       17
10 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       18
11   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021