2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 1 22/Jun/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 2 22/Jun/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 3 22/Jun/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 4 22/Jun/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 5 22/Jun/2021 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/21 - 19:48:26 0:00:38:26 0:00:40:22 1 1
2   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 51.0 / 1.0815 22/Jun/21 - 19:53:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:46:34 2 3
3   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom DNC       7  
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       7  
5   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       7  
6   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       7  
 
PHRF - Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/21 - 19:51:17 0:00:41:17 0:00:41:56 1 2
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jun/21 - 19:57:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:49:40 2 7
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC       9  
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       9  
5   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery DNC       9  
6   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden DNC       9  
7   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       9  
8   97 Spirit Figiro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath DNC         9  
 
PHRF - Class 3
1   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 22/Jun/21 - 19:59:46 0:00:49:46 0:00:47:13 1 4
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Jun/21 - 20:00:49 0:00:50:49 0:00:48:52 2.5 5
3   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 114.0 / 0.9789 22/Jun/21 - 19:59:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:48:52 2.5 6
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 22/Jun/21 - 20:05:55 0:00:55:55 0:00:53:04 4 9
5   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 22/Jun/21 - 20:07:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:55:59 5 11
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 162.0 / 0.9129 22/Jun/21 - 20:12:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:56:37 6 12
7   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       10  
8   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       10  
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       10  
 
PHRF - Class 4
1   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 22/Jun/21 - 20:05:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:50:25 1 8
2   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Jun/21 - 20:12:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:59:46 2 13
3   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
4   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
5   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos DNC         9  
6   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler DNC       9  
7   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       9  
8   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       9  
 
PHRF - Class 5
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 22/Jun/21 - 20:12:47 0:01:02:47 0:00:55:13 1 10
2   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       7  
3   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       7  
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       7  
5   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       7  
6   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022